Sold2016Chagall, Marc (Witebsk 1887–1985 Saint-Paul de Vence)Chagall, Marc (Witebsk 1887–1985 Saint-Paul de Vence) "Nature morte bleue". 1957. Farblithographie. Epreuve d'artiste. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert. Verso in Kugelschreiber mit Widmung. BlattgSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall(1887 Witebsk - 1985 Saint-Paul-de-Vence) "La Tribu de Ruben" (Der Stamm von Ruben) aus "Douze maquettes de vitraux pour Jérusalem". Originaltitel Farblithographie/Arches-Velin (mit WasserzeichSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chagall, Marc (1887 Witebsk - 1985 St. Paul de Vence) - "Glasmalereien für Metz",Chagall, Marc (1887 Witebsk - 1985 St. Paul de Vence) - "Glasmalereien für Metz", Farblithographie aus "Les Ateliers de Chagall" (1976), unten links num. 172/250, Verlag: Fernand Mourlot, DarstelSee Sold Price
Sold2015115 MARC CHAGALL Vitebsk 1887 - Saint-Paul-de-Vence in115 MARC CHAGALL Vitebsk 1887 - Saint-Paul-de-Vence in 1985 The piege Lithography, ex. 38/75 Measures 56.5 x 42 cm sheet Signature lower right Publications Fernand Mourlot Marc chagall Lithographe II,See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Autograph Letter SignedALS in Yiddish, one page, 5.75 x 8.25, March 16, 1972. Addressed from Saint Paul de Vence in France, a handwritten letter to Israeli journalist and writer David Giladi, in full (translated): "My gratiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall | Quai de la TournelleCHAGALL, MARC1887 Vitebsk - 1985 St. Paul de VenceTitle: Quai de la Tournelle. Date: 1960. Technique: Colour lithograph on Arches (watermark). Depiction Size: 39 x 60cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021MARC CHAGALL 1887-1985 COLOR LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERMARC CHAGALL 1887-1985 COLOR LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER. Marc Chagall 1887 Vitebsk - 1985 St. Paul de VenceTitle: Megacles reconnait sa fille pendant le festin.Subtitle: From: ""Daphnis et Chloé ""Date: 196See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887 - 1985)Marc Chagall, Russian / French (1887 - 1985) "Vence - Cite de Arts et des Fleurs, Fetes de Paque,1954" Lithograph Poster. Signed in the Plate. Sight measures 27-5/8" x 19-34". Frame measures 28-3/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall, (Russian/French, 1887-1985), La nuit desMarc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985) La nuit des amoureux à Saint-Paul, 1968 color etching signed and numbered 45/50 in pencil 12 x 9 1/4 inches. Estimate $500-700See Sold Price
Sold2021MARC CHAGALL(1887-1985 French/Russian) "Vence Fetes De Paques", framed lithograph, approximate sight 11 1/8" x 7 1/4", frame 21 1/8" x 17 1/4", with COA.See Sold Price
Sold2023Shirl Goedike (B.1923): Cafe de la Place, Saint Paul De VenceShirl Goedike American b.1923 Cafe de la Place, Saint Paul De Vence oil on canvas 2010; signed lower left, signed again, dated and titled to stretcher 30 x 40 in. (76.2 x 101.6 cm.), Frame: 36 1/4 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2018YURI VASILIEV 'SAINT PAUL DE VENCE' OIL PAINTINGUnframed oil on stretched canvas painting, 2012, "Saint Paul de Vence," dated and signed lower right Y. Vasiliev (Yuri Vasiliev, Russia, 20th c.), additionally signed and titled verso, overall: 23.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso 1881-1973 (Spanish) Masque glazed ceramic tile** Pablo Picasso1881-1973 (Spanish)Masqueglazed ceramic tile20x20 cmon verso editioned '53/250' and inscribed "Edition Picasso Madoura" and "K120"Provenance: Acquired in Saint-Paul-de-Vence by a PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso 1881-1973 (Spanish) Masque glazed ceramic tile** Pablo Picasso1881-1973 (Spanish)Masqueglazed ceramic tile20x20 cmon verso editioned '53/250' and inscribed "Edition Picasso Madoura" and "K120"Provenance: Acquired in Saint-Paul-de-Vence by a PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antoni Tàpies, T A, color etchingAntoni Tàpies (Spanish, 1923-2012) T A color etching signed and numbered edition of 75 published by Maeght (watermark), Saint-Paul de Vence, France 21" x 26 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Lurçat (1892 Bruyères - 1966 Saint-Paul-de-Vence) (ATTR.), Turtle, probably 1950sJean Lurçat (1892 Bruyères - 1966 Saint-Paul-de-Vence) (ATTR.), Turtle, probably 1950s, Pencil, watercolor and gouache on paper. 34.4 x 26.5 cm (sheet). Lower right paragraph of text inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Picasso “Deaux Femmes Nues" LithographPablo Ruiz Picasso (1881-1973, Spain), lithograph titled "Deux Femmes Nues (La Flute Double) from the edition of 500 printed by Atelier Jacomet and published by Au Vent d'Arles, Saint-Paul-de-Vence, FSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lurçat, Jean (Bruyères 1892–1966 Saint-Paul-de-Vence)Lurçat, Jean (Bruyères 1892–1966 Saint-Paul-de-Vence) Deckelterrine. 1950er Jahre. Ton bemalt. Auf dem Boden bezeichnet: "Dessin J. Lurçat Sant-Vicens". H 20, D 28 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - Saint Paul Au Soleil CouchantArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Saint Paul Au Soleil Couchant Year: c. 1977 Dimensions: 19 1/4in. by 12 3/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: OffsetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - Saint-Paul au Soleil CouchantArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Saint-Paul au Soleil Couchant Year: 1979 Dimensions: 11in. by 15in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Maeght EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Vue de Notre-Dame Lithograph in colours, 1980, on Arches wove paper, si...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Vue de Notre-Dame (Mourlot 977) Lithograph in colours, 1980, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered 34/50 in pencil, published by Maeght, Paris, the full sheet, with pale tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall (1887-1985); Écurie de chevaux, from Le Cirque;Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Ecurie de chevaux, from Le Cirque (Mourlot 510; Cramer bk. 68), 1967 Lithograph in colors on Arches paper, signed in pencil and numbered 9/24 (from the edition with large margSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Découverte de Chloé par Daphnis, from Daphnis et Chloé L...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Découverte de Chloé par Daphnis, from Daphnis et Chloé (Mourlot 310; Cramer books 46) Lithograph in colours, 1961, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered 11/See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall (1887-1985); Mort de Moïse (MosesMarc Chagall (1887-1985) Mort de Moïse (Moses dies in sight of the promised land), from La Bible (Vollard 239; Cramer bk. 30), 1931-9 Etching with hand-coloring in watercolor on Arches paper, iniSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Le Chevalet aux Fleurs, 1976US$4,000
2 hrs LeftBonhamsMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) Jean de La Fontaine: Fables, 1952 Ensemble de 34 eaux-fortes issue...€1,200
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)After Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Fetes De Paques LithoUS$30
7 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Le Bouquet De Renoncules" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph withUS$850
Oct 01BonhamsAfter Marc Chagall (1887-1985); La Tribu de Nephtali, from Douze Maquettes de Vitraux pour J...US$3,200
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "La Gerbe De Ble" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate ofUS$420
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "La Procession De Noel" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate ofUS$500
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "La Gerbe De Ble" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate ofUS$550
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Le Bouquet De Renoncules" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate ofUS$550
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesMarc CHAGALL (1887-1985), D'Après. Assiette « Les Amants » Plat en porcelaine.€100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsMarc Chagall, New York/France, Russian Federation (1887-1985), Philetas' Lesson (La le?on deUS$100
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Quai de la Tournelle (from Regards sur Paris),US$10,000