Sold2015L'Emprunt de la Victoire 191834"x22" Canada BT Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF- Original FoldsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Simay Souscrivez A l'Emprunt de la Liberation, 1918,Simay Souscrivez A l'Emprunt de la Liberation, 1918, original poster printed by Imprimerie Crété, Paris 1918 - 112 x 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Souscrivez a L'Emprunt del la "Victoire"48.5"x34" Canada BT,OF,LB,PC Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF- Original FoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lloyds Bank WWI Tank PosterLloyds Bank WWI Tank Poster Simay France 1918 Poster on Linen 30.5 x 42.75" A Classic tank makes a dramtic appearance on the battlefield. The caption reads: "Souscrivez a l'Emprunt de la Liboeration!See Sold Price
Sold2024Original WWI 1917 "Pour la Liberte du Monde / For the Freedom of the World" National Loan FramedCa. 1917. Wartime poster titled "Pour la Liberte du Monde. Souscrivez a l'emprunt national a la Banque Nationale de Credit" by Sem (1863-1934).See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage PosterPaul Albert Besnard (1849-1934) 3e Emprunt de la Defence Nationale, Souscrivez pour hater La Paix par La Victoire, original poster printed by Maquet 1917 - 80 x 102 cm; Auguste Leroux (1871-1954) 3e ESee Sold Price
Sold2022CLAIRIN, Georges. Pour la Patrie / Souscrivez a l’Emprunt C...CLAIRIN, Georges. Pour la Patrie / Souscrivez a l’Emprunt Credit Foncier d’Algerie et de Tunisie. 1918. Paris: Devambez. Color lithograph poster. 31 ¼ x 46 ½”. Old linen baSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL A BESNARD WWI War Bonds LithographPAUL A BESNARD WWI War Bonds Lithograph, Inscriptions to piece read ‘3e Emprunt de La Defense Nationale’, ‘A BESNARD 1917’, ‘Souscrivez pour hater La Paix par La Victoire’, ‘Maquet Gr PaSee Sold Price
Sold2016LEBASQUE - L' EMPRUNT DE LA PAIX POSTER Henri LeBasqueHenri LeBasque French 1865-1937 - Early lithographic poster entitled " L' Emprunt De La Paix " . Maquet Gr Paris Signed in plate lower left. Mounted on acid free board. H 44 1/2" x L 41" . Lady breastSee Sold Price
Sold2021Abel Faivre (1867-1945) L'Emprunt de la LiberationAbel Faivre (1867-1945) L'Emprunt de la Liberation original poster printed by Maquet 1918 - 80 x 112 cm From a recently discovered collection of French and US WW1 posters in remarkable conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Abel Faivre (1867-1945) L' Emprunt de la Liberation, original poster printed by Maquet 1918 - 80 xAbel Faivre (1867-1945) L' Emprunt de la Liberation, original poster printed by Maquet 1918 - 80 x 120 cm From a recently discovered collection of French and US WW1 posters in remarkable conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emprunt de la Victoire. 1918. French Canadian. Lithograph i...Emprunt de la Victoire. 1918. French Canadian. Lithograph in colors. A World War I propaganda poster. Aidons Notre Region a Gagner de Drapeau. 36 x 24”. Unbacked. Paper toned. Creases and roll mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Abel Faivre (1867-1945) L' Emprunt de la Liberation,Abel Faivre (1867-1945) L' Emprunt de la Liberation, original poster printed by Maquet 1918 - 80 x 120 cm From a recently discovered collection of French and US WW1 posters in remarkable conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017WWI Poster L'Emprunt de la Libération :by Faivre,Title: L'Emprunt de la Libération:by Faivre, Abel, 1867-1945, artist. Created/Published: Paris : Maquet, Gr., [1918]A white-mustached man resembling Kaiser Wilhelm II, wearing a white helmet and capeSee Sold Price
Sold2015L'Emprunt de la LiberationAbel Faivre 29"x42" France BT,OF,LB,PC Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF- OSee Sold Price
Sold2015L'Emprunt de la PaixHenri Lebasque 43"x30" France BT,RE-BR Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF- OSee Sold Price
Sold2015L'Emprunt de la LiberationHenri Royer 29"x22" France BT Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF- Original FSee Sold Price
Sold2021ABEL FAIVRE. L’Emprunt de la Liberation. Paris,ABEL FAIVRE. L’Emprunt de la Liberation. Paris, ca. 1918. World War I lithograph poster of the flags of the Allied powers raised above a kneeling Kaiser Wilhelm II. 30 1/8 x 43”. Portion oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French WWI Military Propaganda PosterL'Emprunt De La Liberation. Nice colors and having been backed with canvas and rolled. W43" H31 1/4" Sold from the collection of respected and retired government agent.See Sold Price
Sold2021LEBASQUE, Henri. L’Emprunt de la Paix. CircaLEBASQUE, Henri. L’Emprunt de la Paix. Circa 1920. Post-WWI national investment poster depicts a mother nursing her child, a daughter reading, and men of industry in the background. 43 ¼ xSee Sold Price
Sold20152me Emprunt de la Defense NationaleA. Robavdi 44"x28" France BT,OF,ST-L Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF- OriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French Char de la Victoire Domenech et PfeAntique French Char de la Victoire Domenech et Pfeffer Large Chariot Figurine on marble base. The chariot of victory. Foundry mark and signature on the base. Approx: 23"H X 26"L X 13"W". EF/B13/SH:13BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Domenech et Pfeffer Spelter Char de la VictoirePatinated spelter sculpture Char de la Victorie, a man riding a chariot with two horses. Signe Domenech et Pfeffer with Fabrication Francaise Made in France mark. On marble base. 25"L x 25 1/2"H. LossSee Sold Price
Sold2022ABEL-FAIVRE, Jules (1867-1945). 3e Emprunt de la Defense Na...ABEL-FAIVRE, Jules (1867-1945). 3e Emprunt de la Defense Nationale / Credit Lyonnais / Souscrivez. 1918. Paris: Devambez. Color lithograph poster. A French soldier plants a flag of Liberty onto a globSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904 - 1989). « L’ange de la victoire », 1974.€140
2 days LeftPiasaJean Martin-Roch (1905-1991) and André Arbus (1903-1969) 'Paysage de Provence' and 'La colline€24,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesArtur Nacht-Samborski (1898-1974), Nature morte, huile sur toile, signée, 61x50,5 cmCHF 4,000
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSTobacco and Corsairs. NECKER - MOREAU DE BEAUMONT.‎ Arrêt du Conseil d'Etat du Roi qui€300
Oct 02PiasaPierre Fontaine (Pontoise 1762 - Paris 1853) Vue des Cagnards de l'Hotel-Dieu, sur l'ile de la€2,000
18 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1817 Memoires Pour Servir A L'histoire De La GuerreUS$250
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPolice. Decret de la Convention Nationale qui ordonne que les Certificat de civisme seront revises€100
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSMalta. Deecree for the end of Order in France. Decret de la Convention Nationale Qui fixe le mode€200
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench Colonies. FAURE. Discours prononce par M. Felix Faure le 11 fevrier 1885 a l’ouverture€250
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSTrade with the United States. Convention Nationale. Decret qui excepte des dispositions du Decret du€300
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSBirth Certificate of the Modern Louvre Museum. Decret de la Convention Nationale… Qui etablit€300