Sold2015Le Passe de la PrusseV.Prouve 24"x19.5" France OF Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF- Original FoSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) 19th c. hand colored French engravingsTwo similar 19th century hand-colored engravings with 3/4 bust portraits of ladies surrounded by a particular flower garland, includes: (1) titled "Le Geranium de la Prusse - The Geranium of Prussia",See Sold Price
Sold2017after JAMES GWIN (British 1700-1769) TWO HAND COLOREDafter JAMES GWIN (British 1700-1769) TWO HAND COLORED ENGRAVINGS, plate 33 "De la Volte sur la Passe au Dehors des Armes," and plate 6 "Position pour la garde de tierce et le coup de quarte sur les ArSee Sold Price
Sold2021[Sandras, Semi-Fictional Memoirs, 1707]Sandras, Gatien de Courtilz de. MEMOIRES DE MR. L.C.D.R. CONTENANT CE QUI S'EST PASSE DE PLUS PARTICULAR SOUS LE MINISTERE DU CARDINAL DE RICHELIEU ET DU CARDINAL MAZARIN…. La Haye: Henry van BulderSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Pennsylvania] Etat Present de la Pensilvanie[Smith, William]: ETAT PRESENT DE LA PENSILVANIE, OU L'ON TROUVE LE DETAIL DE CE QUI S'Y EST PASSE DEPUIS LA DEFAITE DU GENERAL BRADDOCK JUSQU'A LA PRISE D'OSWEGO, AVEC UNE CARTE PARTICULIERE DE CETTESee Sold Price
Sold2018de la Tour: Antique Map of Poland Lithuania, 1771TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Etats de Pologne et de Lithuanie, divisés par Palatinats et Provinces Ecclesiastiques. Avec le Roiaume de Prusse et le Duché de Curlande. D'après d'exactes connaissances acquSee Sold Price
Sold2018[VUES D'OPTIQUE] Vue de la Ville de Mantralle dans le R[VUES D'OPTIQUE] Vue de la Ville de Mantralle dans le Royaume de Maroch. Paris, Chéreau, s.d. [XVIIIe siècle]. Vue d'optique en couleurs. 275 x 400 mm. Placée sous passe-partout et cadre vert en boSee Sold Price
Sold2022HARTMANN, LOUIS; and JEAN-BAPTISTE MILLARD. Le Texas, ou notice historique sur le Champ d'Asile,...HARTMANN, LOUIS; and JEAN-BAPTISTE MILLARD. Le Texas, ou notice historique sur le Champ d'Asile, comprenant tout ce qui s'est passe depuis la formation jusqu'a la dissolution de cette Colonie.... PariSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Lithographs from Le Rire, Lautrec & SteinlenComprising, "Passe la Mi-Careme" by Theophile Steinlen and "Dans Les Coulisses Des Folies-Bergere" by Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec Tears, losses, and stains Overall: 14-1/2"h x 11-1/2"w Sight: 11-1/2"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FRENCH TERRACOTTA FIGURE: LE GÉNIE DE LA DANSEJean-Baptiste Carpeaux (French, 1827-1875),...A FRENCH TERRACOTTA FIGURE: LE GÉNIE DE LA DANSE Jean-Baptiste Carpeaux (French, 1827-1875), 19th century Signed and dated JB. Carpeaux. 1874., on a faux marble base. height of figure 40in (101.5See Sold Price
Sold2019Maurice Utrillo 'Le Moulin de la Galette' PaintingMaurice Valadon Utrillo, France (1883-1955) 'Le Moulin de la Galette A Montmartre' signed lower right. Crayon and gouache in carved gilt wood frame with bronze plaque. Listed in the Catalog Raissone,See Sold Price
Sold2022Stanislas Lépine (French, 1835-1892) Le Canal de la ViletteStanislas Lépine (French, 1835-1892) Le Canal de la Vilette signed 'S.Lepine' (lower left), inscribed with title (on remnants of an old label attached to the reverse) oil on canvas 24 x 33cm (9 7See Sold Price
Sold2024Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012), "Le Cafe de La Place, St. Paul de Vence," circa 1990, Oil on canvas,Theo Tobiasse(1927-2012)"Le Cafe de La Place, St. Paul de Vence," circa 1990Oil on canvasSigned upper right: Tobiasse; titled in the image at center; inscribed "To Tom and Rita Cisco ThSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Baptiste Carpeaux, Bronze Sculpture Le Génie de la DanseJean-Baptiste Carpeaux, (1827-1875) Jean-Baptiste Carpeaux, bronze sculpture Le Génie de la Danse, 1872. Bronze, dark brown patinated. Laughing boy figure in a happy dance, swinging a tambourinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Book - Rudyard KIPLING Le Livre de La JungleRare Book - Rudyard KIPLING - Le Livre de La Jungle. Rare loose leaf unbound edition in original boxed case. Paris Societe du Livre Contemporain, 1919. Please refer to these 2 links for high-res imageSee Sold Price
Sold2022LESCARBOT (Marc). Le Tableau de la Suisse et autres alliez de la France és hautes Allemagnes,Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after. Le Ronde de la Jeunesseδ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after.Le Ronde de la JeunesseLithograph printed in colours, 1959, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 200, on Arches paper, the full sheet, sheet 650 x 500mSee Sold Price
Sold201619th c Bronze "Le Printemps De La Vie"after Antonio Lanzirotti (Italian, 1839-1921), signed "A.G. Lanzirotti Paris" and titled on base. 33"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - Le Cerf from Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine - Signed EngravingAboutSALVADOR DALI Le Cerf Malade from Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine 1974 Hand signed by Dali Edition: /250 The dimensions of the image are 22.8 x 15.7 inches on 31 x 23.2 inch paper Reference: 74-1 inSee Sold Price
SoldPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973); Le cirque de la vie observe, par une petite fille, number 14...Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le cirque de la vie observe, par une petite fille, number 14 from La Serie 156 (Bloch 1869; Baer 1874), 1970 Etching on paper; stamped signature lower right, numberSee Sold Price
Sold2022POT À GINGEMBRE en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, àPOT À GINGEMBRE en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, à décor d'enfants jouant dans un jardin accompagnés par un groupe de chauves-souris. CouveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michel Delacroix (French, born 1933) Le Moulin de la Galette Aujourd'hui 6 5/8 x 8 3/4in (16 x 2...Michel Delacroix (French, born 1933) Le Moulin de la Galette Aujourd'hui signed 'Michel Delacroix' (lower left); signed, titled, and dated '1995' with Axelle Fine Arts copyright (on the verso) oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Le Corbeau et le Renard from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la FontaineSalvador Dali Le Corbeau et le Renard from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine Daliomise) 1974. Limited Edition Original Lithograph. Hand signed and numbered by the artist Salvador DaliSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali L'Elephant et le Singe de Jupiter from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de laSalvador Dali L'Elephant et le Singe de Jupiter from Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine Dalinise) 1974. Limited Edition Original Lithograph. Hand signed and numbered by Dali Custom framedSee Sold Price
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSTravel to America. MONTEBELLO. Autograph letter to «ma chère petite Maman»€500
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSJesuits Travels. KIRWITZER - PAEZ - ANDRADE. Histoire de ce qui s'est passé au Royaume de la€6,000
3 days LeftMaison R&C Commissaires-Priseurs AssociesCharles Edouard JEANNERET dit LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965)€1,000
1 day LeftNCAGPablo Picasso - Apres l'examen, le pere remmene son fils, avec la benediction de l'Academie, 1970US$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftBonhamsJean-Baptiste Carpeaux (1827-1875) Figure representing Le Génie de la danse N°3€4,800
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisVintage Ciro “Knight of the Night?? Perfume Bottle. “Le Chevalier de la NuitUS$150
4 hrs LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali L'Elephant et le Singe de Jupiter from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de laUS$1,540
Jun 29Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Singe et le Leopard from Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine Dalinise)US$1,540
4 hrs LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Raphael Le Marriage de la Vierge from Changes in Great Masterpieces 1974. LimitedUS$1,240
Jun 29Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali L'Elephant et le Singe de Jupiter from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de laUS$1,540
5 days LeftForum AuctionsWartime & Clandestine Printing.- Bruller (Jean) Le Silence de la Mer, Les Cahiers du Silence, 1943 &£75
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetDans le goût de la maison CHARLES ou JANSEN : Pied de lampe en bronze dore a decor de feuilles€150
BonhamsFONTANA, FELICE. 1730-1805. Traité sur le venin de la vipère, sur les poisons amé...US$400(1 bid)
324 Lots AwayJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHJR JR au Louvre et le Secret de la Grande Pyramide. 2022. Farblithographie auf Velin. 90,5 x 47 cm€600
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Le Cheval de la Mort (Horse of Death)" Framed Limited Edition LithographUS$500
4 hrs LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Singe et le Leopard from Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine Dalinise)US$1,540