Sold2019SET OF (12) STERLING SILVER CUPS W/TRAYWeight of silver- 5.8 troy oz. Height of cup- 1 3/4" Length of plated tray- 8 1/4" In House Shipping U.S. for $30 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Beautiful Set of 12 Sterling Silver CupsSterling Silver cups, set of 12 in excellent condition. Appears unused.4.25 tall base is 2.25. In excellent condition. Each cup weighs 1.83oz troy.See Sold Price
Sold2017(8) Sterling Silver Desert Cups With Cut Glass insertsSet of eight marked sterling silver desert/sorbet cups with cut glass inserts. Cut glass inserts secures to the sterling base (view photo). Dimension: sterling cups 2.60"hgt.; with insert 3.8". ConditSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Sterling Julep Cups & 10 Hunt Tumblers or Water CupsTwelve (12) sterling silver cups. 1st-2nd items: Two (2) sterling julep cups, including one (1) Stieff cup stamped with maker's mark, STERLING, and 0701-T to underside (3 5/8" H x 3" dia.); and one (1See Sold Price
Sold2017Eighteen (18) Sterling Silver and Porcelain DemitasseEighteen (18) Sterling Silver and Porcelain Demitasse Cups. Includes 12 Sterling Silver cup holders with 10 white liners and 6 with ecru liners. Signed. Some cups with hairlines, minor dings or in gooSee Sold Price
Sold202423pc Limoges Porcelain Consomme Cup Insert/Holders23 Piece Limoges France Porcelain Consomme Cup Inserts/Holders Set Including 11 Cup Inserts and 12 Sterling Silver Cup Holders. All Fully Hallmarked. Comes in 2 Padded Boxes. Condition: Excellent. DimSee Sold Price
Sold2021SET 12 STERLING CUP HOLDERS AND LENOX TEACUPSSET OF 12 STERLING SILVER CUP HOLDERS AND LENOX PORCELAIN TEACUP INSERTS. Height: 3 in. by Width: 4 in. by Depth: 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold202212 Sterling Silver Julep Cups, incl. Rogers &Twelve (12) sterling silver mint julep cups or beakers, including 9 William Rogers Manufacturing Company and 3 International, each having tapering cylindrical sides, reeded rims, and foot rings. MakerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set (12) sterling silver dram cupsSet (12) sterling silver dram cups, 20th c., USA., each footed cup stamped "Sterling" and "TOF" or TCF" underneath, in two fitted cases, 3"h x 2.5"dia (cup), 3"h x 9.75"w x 8.25"d (ea. case), approx.See Sold Price
Sold201512 STERLING SILVER PUNCH CUPS & PLATED PUNCH BOWL12 STERLING SILVER PUNCH CUPS & PLATED PUNCH BOWL CUPS BY WHITING & BOWL BY GORHAM CUPS APPROX. 36 TROY OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2016Set 12 Sterling Silver Demitasse Cups & SaucersWith Lenox porcelain inserts (2 matched inserts). Total weight approx. 30 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold202312 Lenox & Sterling Silver Cup and Saucers12 Lenox porcelain & sterling silver overlay demitasse cup and saucers. Gilt to the rims of the porcelain cups. A caged pattern to the silver overlay cups and saucers. Marked "sterling" to the silverSee Sold Price
2018Set Of 12 Sterling Silver & Lenox Cups And PlatesSet Of 12 Sterling Silver And Lenox Cups And Plates In Original Box Dimensions: Plates 3 1/2" D, Cups 2 1/2" T From An Old Westbury Ny HomeSee Sold Price
Sold202112 Sterling Silver Demitasse Cups & Saucers12 Sterling Silver & Porcelain Demitasse Cups & Saucers 20th century the cups and saucers marked "Sterling" 2 1/4 x 3 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold202212 Sterling Silver Cordial Cups 19068 have the glass inserts. Apprx 3 1/4" in diameter and 2 1/2" tall. Total weight of sterling is approx. 670 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set 12 Sterling Silver Demitasse Cups & SaucersWith matched porcelain inserts. Each cup approx. 2 1/4" H with insert, saucer approx. 3 3/8". Total weight of silver approx. 13.2 ozt (410 grams). (6130)See Sold Price
Sold2019(12 Pc) Sterling Silver Deserts PlatesDESCRIPTION: A set of 12 sterling silver dessert dishes finished with a ribbon design rim. All marked "Sterling" underneath. Weigh a total of 1,160 grams. CIRCA: 1950s ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: 6.25" inSee Sold Price
Sold202012 Sterling Silver & Lenox Demitasse Sets12 sterling silver demitasse cup holders with Lenox porcelain demitasse cups. [3 1/2 inches high]. One cup with chip to rim.See Sold Price
Sold2017Wallace Set Of 12 Sterling Cups & Saucers w/ LenoxA set of 12 Wallace sterling silver cups and saucers with Lenox porcelain inserts. Marked RW & S sterlingMonogrammed HHLDimensions: 3" X 3 1/2"Sterling weight only: 34.8 avg. oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 12 Sterling silver and crystal sherbertsSet of 12 Sterling silver sherbert cups with etched glass inserts, each marked 'Sterling 9352 on bottom, good condition. 3 1/2''h, 4'' dia. Provenance: Stephen Geraci collection- Pepper Pike, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2024(12 Pc) Antique Sterling Silver Cordial CupsDESCRIPTION: A set of (12) sterling silver cordial cups decorated along the exterior with repousse ornate patterns, stamped "925". Total Weight: 312 Grams CIRCA: Early 20th Cent. ORIGIN: European DIMESee Sold Price
Sold202112 Sterling Cups Saucers w/ Lenox Porcelain Insert12 sterling silver demitasse cups with matching saucers, Lenox porcelain inserts. Monogrammed saucers. Hallmarked underside. Cups measure 2.5"H x 3.25"W, saucers 3.75"W. Saucers weight - 362gr. Cups wSee Sold Price
Sold2017LENOX STERLING SILVER DEMITASSE CUPS(12) GMF sterling silver cups with lenox porcelain liners and (6) extra blue lenox porcelain liners and (3) extra off white liners. Dimensions: (Sterling cup) H 2.25" x W 3" Silver Weight: 16.25 ozt CSee Sold Price
Sold202336 PC STERLING SILVER DEMITASSE SETA set of 12 sterling silver demitasse cup and saucer sets with underplates by Dominick & Haff of New York, New York (active 1868-1928). 36 Piece total. These twelve matching pieces features the repousSee Sold Price
Sep 28East-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Boxed Weighted Sterling Silver Desert CupsUS$160(2 bids)
1 day LeftConcept Art GallerySet of 12 International Sterling Silver Patrick Henry CupsUS$1,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftAkiba Galleries(36 Pc) Steuben Aurene And Gorham Sterling Silver Demitasse SetUS$600(3 bids)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsQuality Large Ring Size 12, DTR Desert Rose [Jay King] .925 Sterling Silver with Black OnyxUS$100
2 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCRare Edward Moore for Tiffany & Co. ' Persian' sterling silver 78-piece flatware setUS$3,500(2 bids)
2 days LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge Farm12 Sterling Silver Bands, Mother of Pearl Handles Table Knives in 2 Sets of 6 Sizes 8.75 in., 7.5 inUS$10(1 bid)