Sold2015Lot Of 2: Beech-Nut Gum Display Boxes.These two large Beach-Nut Gum boxes were for a countertop display. Very little wear. Condition (Excellent). Size Each: 15" L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Beech-Nut. Lot of Gum and Cough Drops with Display Box. 25 ...Beech-Nut. Lot of Gum and Cough Drops with Display Box. 25 packs of assorted Beech-Nut gum and cough drops, including Beech-Nut Beechies (Peppermint and Spearmint), Menthol Cough Drops, Coffee FlavoreSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 3: Beech - Nut Gum Displays.This lot includes a wooden two tier Beach - nut rack with minor wear and a tin stand with moderate to heavy wear and loss. Condition (Very Good). Size 10" T. x 10 - 1/2" L. 12 - 1/2" D.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 3: Chewing Gum Display Boxes.This lot includes a Yucatan Gum box with minor soiling, a Clark's Teaberry display box in great shape and a Beech-Nut Fruit Flavored Chewing Gum box with one pack and two sticks. Condition (Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 2: CHEWING GUM DISPLAY BOXES.Lot of two early chewing gum display boxes. The first is a tin chewing gum box for On Time Chewing Gum, showing painted sides and stenciled front for On Time Chewing Gum. A very early box, circa lateSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 2: Beech Nut Countertop DisplaysIncluding 1 - tin litho upright 5 black cough drop display and 1 - clear glass change tray and product display. Condition (Good - Very Good). Size Larger: 10-1/2" x 3-1/4" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of 2: Charcoal Chewing Gum Display Boxes.Both have original glass inserts and original labels. Condition:(Excellent).DimensionsLargest : 13 -1/2" x 6 -1/2".Condition:(Excellent).DimensionsLargest : 13 -1/2" x 6 -1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of Beech-Nut Chewing Gum ItemsCollection of Beech-Nut Chewing Gum Items. 4 display boxes, ink blotter, playing card, gum and wrappers, 1931 celluloid pin and cookbook.See Sold Price
Sold20224 Candy/Gum Boxes Wrigley's, Beech-nut, Reese's4 original vintage candy and gum boxes including 1920's Wrigley's Pepsin Gum box, Beech-Nut Gum, and two Reese's boxes. All boxes display very well with light wear. *PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Beech Nut Gum Store DisplayVintage Beech Nut Gum Store Display. Measures 14 x 10 x 14 inches. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion only and is no guarSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 2: Chewing Gum Boxes.This lot includes a display box for Oh Boy Gum which includes two sticks of gum, and a small gum box from the Pulver Company. The very attractive Oh Box has minor overall wear, and the Pulver box hasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Beech-Nut gum metal store displayMinor corrosion along edges but overall is in good solid condition with good graphics! 12 1/2 in wide 8 1/2 inch deep at base 9 in tall.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 2: Early Chewing Gum Boxes.This lot includes an early Adam's Tutti Fruitti display box with glass interior lid and wonderful illustrated lid interior. Also included is a Primley California Fruit Chewing Gum box. Nicely illustraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chewing Gum, Beech-Nut Tab Boxes (3), each box w/2-50ctChewing Gum, Beech-Nut Tab Boxes (3), each box w/2-50ct trays comprising 1 box Cinnamon & 2 boxes Peppermint, Exc to Near Mint NOS cond w/contents, 9"L.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Sen-Sen Gum Die Cut Countertop DisplaysIncluding 1 - showing a couple embracing one another and 1 - with product box showing a region of wear toward the bottom right edge, marked stock # SSC-70. Condition (Very Good). Size Larger: 7" x 3-1See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 4: SEN-SEN GUM BOOK COUNTER DISPLAYS.Complete older set of Sen Sen gum display boxes. light signs of wear. Condition:(Very Good).Each: 5 - 3/4" x 1 - 1/2" x 7 - 1/8".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2023Beech-Nut Pepsin Beechies Chewing Gum Lot. Canajoharie, NY: Beech-Nut Packing Co. Box of 17 unopenedBeech-Nut Pepsin Beechies Chewing Gum Lot. Canajoharie, NY: Beech-Nut Packing Co. Box of 17 unopened 5 cent packets of Beechies chewing gum. Retains partial original box (worn).See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: POINT OF SALE DISPLAYS.This is a lot of two point of sale displays. The first is from Beech-Nut and advertises their black cough drops. This is a tin lithograph in pretty good condition, with a couple areas of paint loss, bSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 2: Curtiss Baby Ruth Gum Boxes.One box still retains it's standup display board. Also included are two packs and give additional sticks of Baby Ruth Gum. Minimal wear. Condition (Excellent). Size Each: 6" L. x 4 - 1/2" T.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3: CHEWING GUM, BISCUIT AND CRACKER WOODEN CRATES.(A) Advertises Beech Nut brand chewing gum. (B) Advertises National Biscuit Company. (C) Advertises A. L. Bauman & Bros. Crackers. CONDITION: All boxes are in original patina and show nicely. ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 4 FRAMED CANDY AND GUM ADVERTISEMENTS,LITHOGRAPHS ON PAPER. TO INCLUDE: MARY JANE'S PURE FOOD CANDY BY CHARLES N MILLER, 10 1/2" X 20 1/2" SIGHT SIZE. 1 CENT OLD BOY GUM, DEPICTING A YOUNG BOY AND ELF, 15" X 6 3/4" SIGHT SIZE. BEECH-NUT FSee Sold Price
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateVintage Beech-Nut Gum metal counter display 6 x 10US$5(1 bid)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateWrigley's Double Mint Gum 2 wrappers graded, Double Mint gum packs and Beech Nut gum packsUS$5
11 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCHalloween Lot incl 2 Spooky Hollow Halloween Houses in Original Box, Flesh & Bones Candle Hand,US$14(2 bids)
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] TAG HEUER. A STAINLESS STEEL AUTOMATIC CALENDAR BRACELET WATCH Carrera, Ref: WAR211...US$140(11 bids)
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] DAVID YURMAN. A STAINLESS STEEL AUTOMATIC CALENDAR BRACELET WATCH Thoroughbred, Ref...US$300(14 bids)
12 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHundreds of Vintage Stamps in Vintage Cigar BoxUS$100
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] TAG HEUER. A STAINLESS STEEL AUTOMATIC BRACELET WATCH Carrera, Ref: WV211A-2, Purch...US$130(6 bids)
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresTrellis on Purple Enamel Royal Inspired Russian Easter EggUS$90