Sold2022ENGLISH BRASS CLAW FOOT DOORSTOP19th c. English Cast Brass Door Porter or Doorstop, in the form of a paw foot with claws, with top handle and feather form stem, metal weighted base, 14 3/4" high, 4 1/4" x 3 1/8". Stem bend, otherwisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cast Brass Floral Doorstop.English. Stem of floral design forms door porter. Base filled with lead. Very heavy and substantial piece.See Sold Price
Sold2015A 19thC cast iron door porter / door stop in the formA 19thC cast iron door porter / door stop in the form of a military horse on stand 9 3/4'' long x 9'' highSee Sold Price
Sold2022An early 20thC novelty cast iron door porter / door stop formed as an Edwardian lady golfer, withAn early 20thC novelty cast iron door porter / door stop formed as an Edwardian lady golfer, with painted finish. Approx 15 1/2" high, 9 1/2" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE BRASS LIONS PAW CLAWFOOT DOOR PORTERANTIQUE BRASS LIONS PAW CLAWFOOT DOOR PORTER | DOOR STOP-15" X 3" X 4" APPROX-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP51723See Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Bronze Winged Griffin DoorstopLate 19th C. bronze 17" (height) x 8" (length) x 4" (width) door porter / doorstop, classically designed with winged griffins. CONDITION: Areas with minor patina wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022A 20thC cast door stop / door porter modelled as a man riding a camel. Approx. 11 1/4" highA 20thC cast door stop / door porter modelled as a man riding a camel. Approx. 11 1/4" highSee Sold Price
Sold2018Assorted brass / copper comprising 2 19thC weightedAssorted brass / copper comprising 2 19thC weighted door porters ( tallest 18'') together with fire tools and copper coal scuttle. (4)See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) CAST IRON SEATED LION DOOR STOPS/ PORTERS(pair) Cast iron door porters/ stops, 20th c., in the form of seated lions, on pedestal base, approx 15"h,7"w, 4"d, 23.5lbs total Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2015Victorian Pineapple door porter 6"w x 14"hVictorian, Pineapple door porter, brass, unmarked, 6"w x 14"h. Provenance: The Warshawsky Collection, Chicago, ILSee Sold Price
Sold2022A cast iron door stop / porter modelled as a Georgian dolphin. Approx. 14 1/2" highA cast iron door stop / porter modelled as a Georgian dolphin. Approx. 14 1/2" highSee Sold Price
Sold2022A cast iron door stop / porter modelled as two stylised Georgian dolphins. Approx. 14" highA cast iron door stop / porter modelled as two stylised Georgian dolphins. Approx. 14" highSee Sold Price
Sold2022A matched pair of cast fireplace / fireside / chimney ornaments / door stops / porters modelled as BA matched pair of cast fireplace / fireside / chimney ornaments / door stops / porters modelled as Border Collie dogs. Approx. 7 3/4" high x 10 1/2" wide (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022Three assorted cast fireplace / fireside ornaments / door stops / porters to include King WilliamThree assorted cast fireplace / fireside ornaments / door stops / porters to include King William with the Bill of Rights / Magna Carta, a seated Classical woman with a scroll, and a hunter wearing aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four assorted cast fireplace / fireside / chimney ornaments / door stops / porters to include JudyFour assorted cast fireplace / fireside / chimney ornaments / door stops / porters to include Judy (Punch & Judy) seated holding a baby with a cat, a model of a sailor, a head of a fisherman and a modSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three assorted cast fireplace / fireside / chimney ornaments / door stops / porters to include LordThree assorted cast fireplace / fireside / chimney ornaments / door stops / porters to include Lord Roberts on horseback, a prancing horse and a farmer with horses ploughing. Largest approx. 10" highSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare P. C. M. Toledo O Cast Iron Victorian Lady DoorMarked "P. C. M." 3 Toledo O", Edwardian / Victorian lady doorstop / door stop, polychrome paint, 11 3/4" H. Good paint.See Sold Price
Sold2022A VICTORIAN RAMPANT LION CAST IRON DOOR PORTER. 35.5cm highA VICTORIAN RAMPANT LION CAST IRON DOOR PORTER. 35.5cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) VICTORIAN CAST IRON DOLPHIN DOORSTOPS(pair) Victorian cast iron dolphin-form door porters, late 19th/ early 20th c., approx 17"h, 13"w, 4.75"d; 48lbs total **Provenance: From a prominent Dallas, Texas estate** Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2016POLYCHROME-DECORATED EARTHENWARE / REDWARE FIGURAL DOORPOLYCHROME-DECORATED EARTHENWARE / REDWARE FIGURAL DOOR STOP, lead- and copper-glazed over a white slip wash, molded in the solid from the cover of a hen-on-nest glass dish, sgraffito feathers, mostlySee Sold Price
Sold2022Two (2) Ladies boot form cast iron door stopsTwo (2) Ladies boot form cast iron door stops, Victorian American 20th century Dimensions 8" tallest American 20th Century Dimensions: 8" tallest Origin: American Period: 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2024Angel with Wings Ornamental Door StopAngel with Wings Ornamental Door StopAngel with Wings Ornamental Door Stop, made of lead and large in size, Used condition, wear, worn, 16" tall x 15 1/2" x 3" approximately 28 poundsSee Sold Price
Sold2017cast iron banks, Arcade doll furniture, soldiers3 cast iron still banks, Arcade doll furniture, cast iron door stop, lead soldiers, etcSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE PIG DOORSTOPTitle: RARE PIG DOORSTOP Description: Cute Heavy Pig Doorstop Cast in Lead. 1900-20, American. 9" X 4"x 3 1/2" Unusual Pig Weight Is About 25 Lbs. Good Detail, curved Tail, Big Ears and Snout from theSee Sold Price
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyPorter Marquetry Inlaid Music Box on CabinetUS$2,600
4 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.CAP N ERNIE Antique Cast Iron Sailor DoorstopUS$30(2 bids)
17 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 2 Texaco Advertising Items; Wood Crate and Door StopUS$10(1 bid)
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncStickley bookcase with lead glass panels - solid cherryUS$250
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncQuartersawn oak lead glass bookcase, lion heads & paw feetUS$250