Sold2015Ten Chinese Enameled PorcelainsTen Chinese Enameled PorcelainsGroup of ten Chinese enameled porcelains, including: double happiness square bowl, 19th Century; seven scrolling flowers on yellow ground with character roundels bowls,See Sold Price
Sold2019Ten Chinese Green Enameled Porcelain Tea Wares HeightTen Chinese Green Enameled Porcelain Tea Wares 20TH CENTURY comprising seven saucer dishes, one covered teapot, one sugar bowl and one creamer. Height of tallest 7 3/4 height in., 20 cm. Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ten Chinese Porcelain and Enameled Metal Snuff BottlesTen Chinese Porcelain and Enameled Metal Snuff Bottles. Ht 8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Turquoise Ground Porcelain Sauce Dishes(lot of 16) Chinese enameled porcelain sauce dishes: ten having a coral dragon on a turquoise ground, base with apocryphal Guangxu mark; together with six bearing pink lotus scrolls on a turquoise groSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ten Chinese & Chinoiserie Ceramic FiguresGroup of ten Chinese and chinoiserie ceramic figures, including enameled porcelain and glazed pottery; Provenance: The Engel Collection, Albuquerque, NM; H: 16 1/4" (tallest)See Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of Ten Old Chinese Snuff BottlesCollection of ten old Chinese snuff bottles, including: eight enameled porcelain with figural, animal, and floral imagery, all with carved stone stoppers; red composite with etched abstract phoenix wiSee Sold Price
Sold2016A TEN PIECE GROUP OF CHINESE FAMILLE VERTEA TEN PIECE GROUP OF CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE AND ENAMELED PORCELAIN, 19th/20th CENTURY. Comprising a Foo-form teapot, a double gourd form lidded tureen raised on a later bronze base, a canton rose stylSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ten Chinese Porcelain Tea Bowls(lot of 10) Chinese enameled porcelain tea bowls, featuring dragons and phoenix below a key-fret band, the base with an apocryphal Qianlong mark, 3.75"w; Provenance: Estate of Reynold Tom of Oakland,See Sold Price
Sold2018COLLECTION OF PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLESCollection of ten Chinese porcelain snuff bottles: two blue and white; five blue, white and red; one red enameled; one enameled purple-ground; together with one black ground; with various marks; 19thSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of Ten Various Snuff BottlesCollection of 10 various Chinese snuff bottles, including: moulded porcelain, seal mark to base; yellow ground enameled porcelain; carved stone mounted in cloisonné enamel and metalwork, mark tSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Partial Assembled Chinese Export Enameled DinnerA Partial Assembled Chinese Export Enameled Dinner Service Comprising a large group of famille rose porcelains: two covered tureens, nine tea cups, ten saucers, one large bowl, three small bowls, oneSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ten Miniature Chinese Porcelains: Vases & FeedersTen miniature Chinese porcelains: two blue, white and red vases, three purple flambé vases, and five enameled birdfeeders, some with marks; H: 3 1/2" (tallest)See Sold Price
Sold201819th Antique Porcelain DishWell potted with rounded sides supported on a tapered foot, the interior brightly enameled with ten famous characters in the Chinese novel Dream of Red Mansions with their names beside each character,See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Porcelain Sauce Dishes(lot of 41) Group of Chinese porcelain sauce dishes, consisting of ten decorated with bats and pomegranate; 18 blue-and-white dishes; ten enameled with flowers; together with three cups featuring prunSee Sold Price
Sold2022Estate Japanese/Chinese Famille Rose PorcelainsIncluding ten plates, two bowls, a pot and a covered jar, enameled with panels of figural scenes or flowers and birds, lotus scrolls or flowers. 13.5inch D (largest plate).See Sold Price
Sold2019A collection of Chinese porcelain bird cage feedersLate 19th/early 20th century. Comprising ten underglaze blue feeders, six polychrome enameled feeders, three famille noir feeders, and two monochrome enameled feeders, bearing various marks, two fitteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Massive Chinese Wuchai Porcelain VaseThe baluster body rising to a waisted neck and flared rim, the exterior enameled with ten cartouche in various shapes enclosing a qilin above waves, reserved on a black ground suffused with butterflieSee Sold Price
Sold2019A group of Chinese enameled porcelainsComprising four famille rose bowls, two small dishes, a bird cage feeder, and a famille verte bowl. Widest: 7 1/4in.See Sold Price
Sold20234 Chinese Qing Enameled Porcelains 2 Cups 2 Plates4 Chinese Qing Dynasty Enameled Porcelains: a pair of Cups with a design of a young Boy and 2 Elders; together with 2 Plates, 1 with young Boy and 2 Elders and the other with a Man carrying an Old LadSee Sold Price
Sold20193 Chinese Qing Enameled Porcelains; 2 Plates & Box3 Chinese Qing Dynasty Enameled Porcelains; 2 Plates with similar figures in gardens and a Tongzhi mark to each high foot; together with a rectangular Box, the cover with successful boys design. GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eighteen Antique Chinese Enameled Porcelains: Bowls &Group of eighteen antique Chinese enameled porcelain bowls and spoons, including: set of seven bowls, showing continuous scene of sparrows perched atop blossoming branches, each with seal mark to baseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection Chinese enameled porcelainsCollection Chinese enameled porcelains, 19th/20th c., (6) pieces, polychrome enamel, incl. a Kangxi style famille verte figural jar, spurious double ring mark to underside, Koi decorated covered box,See Sold Price
Sold20212 Chinese Enameled Porcelains; 1 Soap Dishes 1 Pot2 Chinese Enameled Porcelains; 1 Soap Dishes, one in 3 parts with base, strainer and cover, together with a small Pot. Width of 3 part soap dish 5 1/8 inches (13 cm.). Height of pot 2 7/8 inches (7.3See Sold Price
Sold20232 Chinese Qing Enameled Porcelains, Plate & Bowl2 Chinese Qing Dynasty Enameled Porcelains, a Plate with branches of flowers & leaves, the center with descending Bat & Peach with a 6 character Daoguang seal mark to base and 5 Bats to edge in iron rSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78112: Two Chinese Enameled Porcelain Plaques, late QinUS$2,000
21 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78018: Two Chinese Enameled Porcelain Snuff Bottles, ReUS$100
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersThree Rococo Style Gilt-wood Wall Brackets and Ten Miniature Chinese Porcelain Vases The porcelainUS$200
Oct 02PiasaChina - Kangxi period (1662-1722) Enameled porcelain dish, green family, depicting a pagoda on the€1,500
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryChinese Hand Painted Falangcai Enameled Porcelain Vase Umbrella Stand 19th cenUS$1,000