Sold2021Maurice de Vlaminck Le Pont de Chatou 1958 lithographMaurice de Vlaminck. (1876-1958). Le Pont de Chatou. Color Lithograph on Wove Paper after the Original 1905 Painting. 1958. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 5 3/8 x 7 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold20231958 Maurice de Vlaminck Les Coteaux de Chatou lithograph signedMaurice de Vlaminck. (1876-1958). Les Coteaux de Chatou. Color Lithograph on Wove Paper after the Original 1907 Painting. 1958. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size - 6 1/2 x 8See Sold Price
Sold20211958 Maurice de Vlaminck Les Delphiniums lithographMaurice de Vlaminck. (1876-1958). Les Delphiniums. Lithograph on Wove Paper after the Original 1955 Painting. 1958. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Mourlot. Image Size - 6 1/2 x 9 1/8 inches. Approx.See Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice de Vlaminck. France. "Le Sausseron". Original color lithograph. Pencil signed lower right.Maurice de Vlaminck. France. "Le Sausseron". Original color lithograph. Pencil signed lower right. Edition number lower left. Framed under glass. Sight: 18.5 x 22.75in. Overall: 27.5 x 31.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Maurice de Vlaminck 1876-1958 Le Rue de la GlacierMaurice de Vlaminck (1876-1958) Original etching on copper plate titled "Le Rue de la Glaciere" Signed by the artist in the plate. (Walterskirchen 146)- etching from an edition of 500. Art measures 12See Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice de Vlaminck Maisons dans la Beauce lithograph signedMaurice de Vlaminck. (1876-1958). Maisons dans la Beauce. Original Lithograph on Wove Paper. 1958. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size - 8 1/2 x 11 inches. Approximately 17 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice de Vlaminck Maisons dans la Beauce lithographMaurice de Vlaminck. (1876-1958). Maisons dans la Beauce. Original Lithograph on Wove Paper. 1958. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size - 8 1/2 x 11 inches. Approximately 17 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Maurice de Vlaminck 1958 Le Pont de Chatou LithographVlaminck, Maurice de. "Le Pont de Chatou" This color lithograph was pulled in Paris in 1958 by the legendary Mourlot Atelier, and published by Andre Sauret. Double matted and framed in a new moulding.See Sold Price
Sold2018Maurice de Vlaminck 1958 Le Remorquer Lithograph FramedVlaminck, Maurice de. "Le Remorquer" This color lithograph was pulled in Paris in 1958 by the legendary Mourlot Atelier, and published by Andre Sauret. Double matted and framed in a new moulding. DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice de Vlaminck - Untitled from "Le Diable auArtist: Maurice de Vlaminck Title: Untitled from "Le Diable au Corps" Year: 1926 Dimensions: 7 1/2in. by 6 3/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 325 PublSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall, Morte de Mets les Pieds dans le PlatARTIST: Marc Chagall (1887-1985) MEDIUM: Etching EDITION: 368 DATE: 1948 DIMENSIONS: 9 x 11.375 in. (image); 16.5 x 16.625 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Lower left in the plate Marc Chagall; lower left in pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maurice de Vlaminck - Untitled from "Le Diable auArtist: Maurice de Vlaminck Title: Untitled from "Le Diable au Corps" Year: 1926 Dimensions: 9 1/4in. by 11 1/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 325 PubSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice de Vlaminck - Untitled from "Le Diable auArtist: Maurice de Vlaminck Title: Untitled from "Le Diable au Corps" Year: 1926 Dimensions: 7 1/2in. by 6 3/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 325 Publisher: MSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maurice de Vlaminck - Untitled from "Le Diable auArtist: Maurice de Vlaminck Title: Untitled from "Le Diable au Corps" Year: 1926 Dimensions: 11 1/4in. by 9 1/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 325 PubSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maurice de Vlaminck - Untitled from "Le Diable auArtist: Maurice de Vlaminck Title: Untitled from "Le Diable au Corps" Year: 1926 Dimensions: 9 1/4in. by 11 1/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 325 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2018Maurice de Vlaminck Lithograph Framed Les Coteaux deVlaminck, Maurice de. "Les Coteaux de Chatou" This color lithograph was pulled in Paris in 1958 by the legendary Mourlot Atelier, and published by Andre Sauret. Double matted and framed in a new mouldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Russian FrenchMORT DE METS-LES PIEDS DANS LE PLAT (Sorlier 54) from Les Ames Mortes, 1923-27, etching, signed in the plate lower left, from a total edition of 368, image 8 x 10 ¾”, full margins, frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Russian FrenchMORT DE METS-LES PIEDS DANS LE PLAT (Sorlier 54) from Les Ames Mortes, 1923-27, etching, signed in the plate lower left, from a total edition of 368, image 8 x 10 ¾”, full margins, frameSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSHundred Days. Napoleon's decree abolishing the slave trade. Bullettin des Lois n. 8. Decret Imperial€400
248 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetJoseph-Antoine BERNARD (1866-1931): l'athlete. Sculpture en bronze a patine brune. Fonte posthume€10,000
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSDebt collection for the Swiss. Declaration du roi, Qui exclut de la concurrence dans les faillites€100
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSIndia. AUBE. Ministere de la Marine et des Colonies… Decret portant institution des€250
218 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetJean-Baptiste PIGALLE (1714-1785) d'apres. Enfant a la cage. Platre patine façon terre cuite.€300