Sold2020Ancient Cyprus Kylix Terracotta Two-Handled CupAncient Cyprus / Cypriot Kylix terracotta footed double-handled drinking cup / bowl with handles, decorated with figures and palmettos on the exterior. 3" H x 5.75" diameter; 8.5" over handles. Chip tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Cypriot Terracotta Flask c.1000-700 BC.Ancient Cypriot Terracotta Flask c.1000-700 BC. Size 7 3/4 inches high, 5 5/8 inches widest point. A large terracotta twin handled flask. Ex Michigan collection, acquired from Artemis Gallery 9/24/201See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF DOUBLE HANDLED TERRACOTTA AMPHORA URNSPair of large Continental terracotta amphora form urns, each having a flared ringed neck, applied double handles, and tapering body, apparently unmarked. Provenance: From the Private Collection of VerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Greek Cypriot Terracotta Flask, Early Bronze Age, c.Title: Greek Cypriot Terracotta Flask, Early Bronze Age, c. 2100 B.C. Date & Origin: Cyprus, c. 2100 B.C. Dimension: 12.8 cm H - 5 1/16 inches Material: Terracotta Provenance: Provenance: ex. Old PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Greek Cypriot Terracotta Flask w/ Target MotifAncient Greece, Cyprus, ca. 800 BCE. A beautiful pottery flask presenting a flattened, circular body, a slender, tubular neck, and a flared rim flanked by a pair of ribbon-form handles, all envelopedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Greek Cypriot Terracotta FlaskGreek Cypriot Terracotta Flask Cyprus, Middle Period, 1600 BC.A terracotta flask with wide bulbous body and flared spout. Brown-red swirl paint design to the body and neck. - 135mm,335gr - ca.1600BC -See Sold Price
Sold2024Max Laeuger Art Deco Double-Handled Terra-Cotta Pottery VaseCa. 1910s. Double handled Max Laeuger vase manufactured by Tonwerke Kandern, with floral designs, with brown background. Impressed with brand and #777. Very good overall as shown in photos, with age-aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Double Handled Terracotta Vessel from the Holy LandHoly Land, ca. 500 BCE to 100 CE. This is a simple vessel that would have been used in everyday life with an egg-shaped body, a slightly emphasized rim, and double curved handles on the middle of theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mayan Double-Handled Terracotta Pot, ex-Arte Primitivo**Originally Listed At $350** Pre-Columbian, southern Mexico and northern Central America, Mayan Territories, Late Classic period, ca. 550 to 900 CE. A huge, unusually-shaped and well-preserved doubleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Minton Double Handled Moon Flask Vase, 1870Minton England porcelain double handled moon flask vase, 1870. A sage green ground with hand painted birds to the central areas. Gilt to the handles and rim. Minton England Art Studio Kensington markSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cypriot Terracotta Target Flask**Originally Listed At $300** Ancient Greece, Cyprus, ca. 800 BCE. A redware terracotta flask with a rounded base, spherical body, and thin tubular neck flanked by striped handles on either side and pSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Blue and White Double Handled Moon FlaskWith Qianlong Mark on bottom. 13"H x 9"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Chinese Porcelain Double Handled Moon Flask VaseDESCRIPTION: A large Vintage Chinese porcelain double handled Moon Flask vase. Features hand-painted polychrome details on a royal blue ground, double handle, and a pair of central scenes depicting biSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ancient Byzantine Terracotta Piligrim Flask c.6thAncient Byzantine Terracotta Piligrim Flask c.6th century AD. Size 3 5/8 inches high. twin handled terracotta piligrim flask decorated with horse rider, dotted design borders. Provenance: Ex Boston EsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Delft Blue and White Moon Flask VaseVintage 1960's blue and white Delft double handled moon flask vase adorned with hand painted flowers. It is marked on the bottom and in very good condition with minimal crazing. It stands 11 1/4". ConSee Sold Price
Sold2019DOUBLE HANDLED WHITE GLAZED TERRACOTTA URNA large double handled white glazed terracotta urn raised on plinth base. Having lion masks and botanical motif. Urn only: 33.5" Ht: 49" Dia: 17" (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2024Middle Eastern Terracotta Double-Handled Amphora VaseDESCRIPTION: Middle Eastern terracotta double-handled amphora vase, in earth tones with green glaze accents and applied hand chiseled metal motifs. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Middle East DIMENSIONS:See Sold Price
Sold2015Chancay Terracotta Double-Handled JarPre-Columbian, Central Coast Peru, Chancay, ca. 1000 to 1470 CE. A polychrome terracotta vessel with a refined form comprised of a globular body, corsetted shoulders and a splayed neck that resolves tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roman Glass Bottles - Lot of 5Roman glass bottles - lot of five consisting of a flask, double handled bottle, two smaller single handled and a ribbed pourer. Dimensions: 5" H (tallest) Provenance: Ex private collection, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2020Ancient Cyprus Kylix Pottery Double Handled CupAncient Cyprus / Cypriot Kylix pottery double-handled drinking cup / shallow bowl with handles, decorated with concentric circles interior and exterior, circa 6th century BC. 1" H x 5.5" diameter; 7"See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 2 French terracotta jugsLot of 2 French terracotta double handled jugs. Early 20th century. 10"h x 8"w and 9"h x 6"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Terracotta Bulbous Double Handled Olive JarItalian terracotta olive jar. Bulbous form with molded double handles and floral roundel design. 34w x 27d 31 1/2h. Provenance; The Beth & J. Karp Collection, Indian Hill, Ohio.See Sold Price
Oct 11Harrington's Auctioneers & AppraisersAntique Cypriot Terracotta handled vessel on standCA$70(1 bid)
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions78049: A Chinese Carved Jade Double-Handled Bowl, Qing US$600
Sep 29MONTANA ANTIQUESQing Dynasty Qianlong powder green glaze relief sea dragon pattern double-handled flat potUS$900
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsEleven Pieces of Canadian National Railways China Bonaventure Egg Cup, Creamer, Double HandledUS$40
Sep 29TOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Yellow-ground famille rose flower-bird inlaid copper pomegranate double-handled mallet vaseUS$700
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncAsian double handled vase with elephant head handles 7"h x 5" diameterUS$20
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsInternational Silver Illinois Central Railroad Sauce Boat, Sugar Bowl, and Double Handled BowlUS$40