Sold2015Carol Haerer Framed Multi-Color Abstract, 1957Carol Haerer (American, 1933-2000), "Untitled"-1957, oil on canvas, apparently unsigned. Vibrant lyrical abstract painting depicting shades in orange, yellow, purple and green in expressive patches. FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Framed Multi Color Abstract PrintNew Item, Large Framed Multi Color Abstract Print - 45 in tall x 45 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Weston, Abstract, Oil on CanvasA framed multi-color abstract oil on canvas. Signed lower right. [Art: 58" x 58"; Frame: 61" x 61"]. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Carol Haerer, Untitled Orange Abstract, Dated 1957Carol Haerer (American, 1933-2002), "Untitled"-1957, oil on canvas, signed and dated in pencil on verso. Vibrant abstract lyrical painting depicting shades of orange, yellow and purple in expressive oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mid-Century Modern Oil/c Multi Color Abstract FramedMid-Century Modern Oil/c Multi Color Abstract Framed. Oil on canvas painting, unsigned. Size: 22 x 26, 28 x 32See Sold Price
Sold2020SIGNED MULTICOLOR ABSTRACT FRAMED ART 22" x 18"SIGNED MULTICOLOR ABSTRACT FRAMED ART 22" x 18" -SIGNED BY ARTIST -DATED 2011-NO 81See Sold Price
Sold2023Steven Jennis, American, Oil Painting Multi Colors Abstract, Signed, FramedSteven Jennis, American, Oil Painting Multi Colors Abstract, Signed, Framed. Well Listed American Artist. Provenance: Acquired directly from the Artist. size: 11.5 x 15.5 matte, 18 x 22 outside frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Steven Jennis, American, Oil Painting Multi Colors Abstract, Signed, FramedSteven Jennis, American, Oil Painting Multi Colors Abstract, Signed, Framed. Well Listed American Artist. Provenance: Acquired directly from the Artist.size: 11.5 x 15.5 matte, 18 x 22 outside frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023M Costa '86, Multi Color Abstract Lithograph Mid-Century Modern, FramedM Costa '86, Multi Color Abstract Lithograph Mid-Century Modern, Framed size: 36 x 47, 39 x 52.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid-Century Modern Multi Color Abstract Mixed Media Artwork, Karen Messerlian 1974Mid-Century Modern Multi Color Abstract Mixed Media Artwork, Signed, Framed. size: 16.25 x 12.25 matte, 22.75 x 18.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wayne Cunningham, American, Modernism Abstract PaintingWayne Cunningham, American, Modernism Abstract Painting, oil on canvas, signed, framed, multi colors. Well Listed American Artist. Size: 31.5 x 23.5 inches. ASKart: Wayne Cunningham (20th Century)WaynSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wayne Cunningham, American, Abstract Multi Colors, acrylic on paper , framed, signedWayne Cunningham, American, Abstract Multi Colors, acrylic on paper , framed, signed. Well listed American artist. size: 20 x 25.5, 25.25 x 31.25 outside frame. ASKart: Wayne Cunningham (20th Century)See Sold Price
Sold2018Attributed to LEE LUNZER NYC Oil PaintingMid Century Modern Oil Painting attributed to Lee Lunzer, thickly textured and layered multi color abstract interpretation of New York City Scene, not inspected out of frame, framed in gold leafed wooSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ed Sobio, Multicolored Abstract Oil on CanvasEd Sobio, multicolor abstract, oil on canvas, signed verso, 48" x 50", framed 55" x 56".See Sold Price
Sold2022John Murray Barton 1921-2000 Abstract Print SIGNEDJohn Murray Barton (American, 1921-2000). A colored woodblock print. Features a multicolor abstract fish. Signed JM Barton AP lower right. Matted and framed. Procured from a Miami Beach Estate. Work SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed V W, 20th C. ABSTRACT Oil on Canvas Painting Multi Colors, FramedSigned V W, 20th C. ABSTRACT Oil on Canvas Painting Multi Colors, Framed. size: 30 x 24, 33.5 x 27.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Late 19th/Early 20th C Hook Rug Abstract DesignMulti-color framed in gray, approx 23" x 38"See Sold Price
Sold2021Abstract Contemporary Signed & Framed PrintAbstract Contemporary Signed & Framed Print. Bleeding multi-color design. Matted print. Signed lower left corner. Measures 18 inches in height by 20 inches in width. This sale is online only - no publSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wayne Cunningham, American, Modernism Abstract PaintingWayne Cunningham, American, Modernism Abstract Painting, oil on canvas, signed. multi colors. Framed. Well listed American Artist. Size: 48 x 24 inches image, 51 x 27 inches outside frame. ASKart: WaySee Sold Price
Sold2024Pewabic Art TileA contemporary framed Pewabic Art Tile depicting Aesop's Fables. Rectangular form with abstract multi-color bird design on a Green ground. Impressed "Pewabic Detroit" stamp with "2001" date on reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022after Nicholas De Stael, Oil Painting Abstract in Multi Colors, bears Signatureafter Nicholas De Stael, Oil Painting Abstract in Multi Colors, bears Signature. Oil on board, Framed. size: 15 x 21.75, 19 x 25.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023after Nicholas De Stael, Oil Painting Abstract in Multi Colors, bears Signature. Oil on board, Frameafter Nicholas De Stael, Oil Painting Abstract in Multi Colors, bears Signature. Oil on board, Framed. size: 9 x 12, 12 x 15 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022C Gugs 1961, Quality Mid-Century Modern Abstract BlocksC Gugs 1961, Quality Mid-Century Modern Abstract Blocks in multi colors. Signed and dated 1961. Oil on board Painting. Framed. Vintage. size: 26 x 21.25, 30.5 x 25.5 outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALEXANDER GORE GROTESQUE ARTALEXANDER GORE GROTESQUE ART Alexander Gore framed grotesque style art. Oil on thick paper titled "Emplemating faxe." Features abstract face in multicolor. Signed on bottom. Paper approximately: 10 xSee Sold Price
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryGeorges Braque French 1882-1963 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Picasso Juan GrisUS$100(1 bid)
Jun 10Donny Malone AuctionsThomas Pulgini, American, Oil on Board Painting Abstract Portrait of Blue Woman, Signed, FramedUS$10
Jun 10Donny Malone AuctionsThomas Pulgini Listed American Colorful Abstract Composition PaintingUS$10
Jun 14DuMouchellesJack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Watercolor "Multi Color Abstract", H 19" W 14"US$100
Jun 14DuMouchellesJack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Watercolor "Abstract - Multi Color", H 9" W 11"US$100
3 days LeftSuccetti GalleryDunetz modernist abstract cloisonne enamel solid 14K 22k 24K yellow gold 4 tuxedo studs.US$900
Jun 28South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncMURANO Multi Color Blown Art Glass Abstract SculptureUS$6
15 hrs LeftKamy INC3D Paintings On Metal Canvas Multi Color Background Oil Paintings Abstract ModernUS$120
Jun 13RoGalleryFrantisek Kupka, Abstract Composition (Color), Color Etching on Richard de BasUS$1,000
Jun 08OAB AuctionsJoan Miro Altamira Hand Signed Color Lithograph Abstract Modern Framed ArtworkUS$1,700