Sold2015WHITE GLASS HURRICANE LAMP WITH PAINTED FLORALS, SIGNEDWHITE GLASS HURRICANE LAMP WITH PAINTED FLORALS, SIGNED BY ARTIST D. HAYS, APPROX 20"H, SKU9209See Sold Price
Sold2023BREVETE Vintage Hand Painted Glass Hurricane LampVintage, possibly antique, BREVETE hand painted glass Hurricane or oil/fluid lamp. Hand painted floral motif in blue and gold on white glass. Vintage condition, some wear to surface and loss to paint.See Sold Price
Sold2023OLD ELECTRIC LAMP SIGNED A&ROld patinated metal lamp base with floral painted white glass dome shade, base signed A&R. 23 in high, shade is 14 in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016GLASS HURRICANE LAMP, PAINTED FLORALS, APPROX 28"H,GLASS HURRICANE LAMP, PAINTED FLORALS, APPROX 28"H, SKU906.01See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR WHITE GLASS HURRICANE LAMPS, PAINTED GARLANDS ANDPAIR WHITE GLASS HURRICANE LAMPS, PAINTED GARLANDS AND BOWS, BRASS BASES, VERY GOOD CONDITION, 20.5"H X 8"W, SKU285.03See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR VINTAGE WHITE GLASS LAMPS WITH PAINTED FLORALS,PAIR VINTAGE WHITE GLASS LAMPS WITH PAINTED FLORALS, VERY GOOD CONDITION, 35"H, SKU387.08See Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Glass Hurricane Lamp, ca. 1900Victorian Glass Hurricane Lamp, the floral painted blue glass base with hanging crystal drop pendants beneath a scalloped wheel-cut floral glass shade, circa 1900. 22" H x 5.25" Diameter. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Hurricane Lamp Signed D. LaugheadVictorian hurricane lamp with detailed hand-painted floral decoration, Signed "D. Laughead" on shade. Also Signed "M.S. Blair" on body of lamp Claw-footed bronze base. Measures 9"W x 39"H.Condition reSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR, BOHEMIAN WHITE FLORAL CASED GLASS LAMPSBohemian, 20th century. Pair of white cased glass table lamps with hand painted floral decoration. Apparently unmarked. Approx: h. 27", w. 8.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Vintage Cut to Blue Glass LampsVintage white cut to blue glass lamps with painted floral accents; Lamps feature decorative brass finials; Both lamps are in working condition; Measures approximately H 28 x Diameter 7 1/4 inches; OneSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Hand Painted Glass LampWhite glass lamp with floral hand painted and allover logo. 7x19See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Hand Painted Pink and White Glass LampsEst. $ 80 - 120 Pair of Hand Painted Pink and White Glass Lamps. Pink and White hand painted lamps with floral theme. Gold tone base and top. One measures 35.5 inches tall x 7.5 inches wide and one 34See Sold Price
Sold2019Hand Painted Hurricane Lamp White Bristol GlassHand Painted Hurricane Lamp White Bristol Glass, with patterned glass and painted decorations brass frame, marked on bottom Size: 21 h assembled , 6 w bottom a 7.5 w inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE PAINTED GLASS HURRICANE LAMP, BLUE FLORALS,LARGE PAINTED GLASS HURRICANE LAMP, BLUE FLORALS, ORNATE METAL BASE, 2 LIGHTS, EXCELLENT VINTAGE CODITION, APPROX 28"HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Victorian Glass & Brass Table LampAntique Victorian Glass & Brass Table Lamp. Pink and white hand painted glass lamp with floral motif and stepped pedestal brass base. Rewired and includes new black color shade. 33.5 inches x 14 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage hurricane lamp large floral painted glass table lamp. 29” tallVintage hurricane lamp large floral painted glass table lamp. 29” tallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Miniature Victorian Oil Lamp, White Cased Glass, Hand Painted Floral DesignMiniature victorian oil lamp in white cased glass featuring a painted floral design. Includes base, shade, and burner. Measures approx. 8 1/2" tall, 4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Vintage Victorian Milk Glass Electrical Hurricane LampsDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A matching pair of vintage Victorian milk glass electrical hurricane lamps. Designed with embossed floral decorations and hand painted floral motifs. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: USSee Sold Price
Sold2024Miniature GWTW Oil Lamp, Pink, Embossed, FloralMiniature GWTW white glass oil lamp with pink shading, featuring embossed florals, painted. Includes base, shade, chimney, and burner. Light chipping on bottom rim of shade. Measures approx. 9' high,See Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Oil Lamp, Milk Glass with Painted Embossed Floral and Ribbon Frame DesignWhite milk glass oil lamp featuring a yellow background with embossed and painted floral and frame design. Includes base, shade, chimney, and burner. Measures approx. 14 1/2" tall, 6" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Miniature Victorian Oil Lamp, White Milk Glass, Embossed, Hand Painted Floral DesignWhite milk glass oil lamp with embossed floral design. Significant chip on base of shade. Includes base, shade, and burner. Measures approx. 8 1'2" tall, 4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Miniature Victorian Oil Lamp, White Milk Glass, Embossed and Painted Floral DesignMiniature victorian oil lamp, white milk glass with embossed and painted floral design. Includes base, shade, and burner. Measures approx. 7 1/2" tall, 4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Antique, Hand Painted, Overlay Glass LampsRare, Bohemian overlay glass lamps, white glass cut to clear and hand painted with flowers, enriched with gold guilding and wooden base. Hand Painted floral motif. Measures as: 7 1/2" Dia x 20" H andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Miniature Victorian Oil Lamp, Cranberry Glass with White Enamel Floral DesignCranberry glass oil lamp featuring painted white enamel floral design. Includes base, shade, chimney, and burner. Measures approx. 12" tall, 3 1/4" diameterSee Sold Price
7 days LeftJasper52Handel Co., Arts and Crafts, Palm Tree Table Lamp, Art Glass, Bronze, 1900sUS$7,500
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDorit Levi, Peaceful Intermission, Sculpture, Hand Painted, Hand SignedUS$600
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryHandel "Jungle Birds" Table Lamp, Decorated by John BaileyUS$6,000
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryJohn Lotton Multi Flora Heavy Art Glass Vase 14.5 inches Pink Flowers SignedUS$1,500
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsChristopher Heede Glazed Pottery Vase Lamp with Etched Glass PanelUS$100
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryHandel "Birds In Flight" Table Lamp, Decorated by Henry BedigieUS$3,000