Sold2016Max Liebermann - "The Rabbi of Bacharach" - SignedDer Rabbi von Bacherach, Heinrich Heine, mit Originallithographien von Max Liebermann. Berlin: Propyläen, 1923. German. "The Rabbi of Bacharach", written by Heine following the Damascus Blood LibelSee Sold Price
Sold2016Max Liebermann - 54 Lithographs Accompanying the54 Steindrucke zu Kleinen Schriften von Heinrich von Kleist, Max Liebermann. Berlin: Bruno Cassirer, [1917]. German. 54 lithographs by Max Liebermann accompanying short stories by Heinrich von Kleist.See Sold Price
Sold2016Max Liebermann - The Alphabet in Pictures - Berlin,Ein ABC in Bildern von Max Liebermann [The Alphabet in Pictures, by Max Liebermann]. Berlin: W. Mecklenburg vorm. Richterscher, [1908]. The letters of the Latin alphabet, illustrated by Max LiebermannSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX LIEBERMANN BIERGARTEN IN BRANNENBURG BEI ROSENHEIM (1895)MAX LIEBERMANN 1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda BIERGARTEN IN BRANNENBURG BEI ROSENHEIM (1895) Radierung auf Papier. DM 18 x 22,5 cm (R. 36,5 x 41,5 cm). Unten rechts mit blauem Buntstift monogrammiert 'M.L.See Sold Price
Sold2022MAX LIEBERMANN SELBSTBILDNISMAX LIEBERMANN 1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda SELBSTBILDNIS Holzschnitt auf Papier. DM 14,5 x 13 cm, BM 38 x 28,5 cm. Unten links mit Bleistift bez. 'M Liebermann'. Gebraeunt, verso Montierungsreste. Aus dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Peter MAX (1937) painting, signedPeter MAX (1937) painting, signed and numbered. 34” H x 29” W including frame, 16 3/8” H x 12 1/2” W without frame. Shipping in USA or International please contact James Lawrence from the locaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gobseck Honore De-Balzac, Etchings by Friedrich FeiglGobseck Honore De-Balzac, Etchings by Friedrich Feigl, Berlin 1922 With bookplate. Signed and Numbered.See Sold Price
Sold2022Schiefler, Gustav Max Liebermann. Sein Graphisches Werk. 3., vermehrte Auflage. Mit 367 AbbildungenLiebermann, Max Schiefler, Gustav Max Liebermann. Sein Graphisches Werk. 3., vermehrte Auflage. Mit 367 Abbildungen und 1 Orig.-Radierung als Frontispiz. Berlin, Cassirer, 1923. 180 S., 1 Bl. 4°.See Sold Price
5 days LeftHELIOS AUCTIONSA SYED HAIDER RAZA, INDIAN, ACRYLIC ON CANVAS PAINTING "BINDU + PANCHTATVA", 1995US$2,000(2 bids)