Sold2015ASSORTED STERLING SILVER: CANDLESTICKS, ETC. 8.7+ TROYLot of assorted sterling silver tablewares. Includes a pair of sterling serpentine candelabra, a monogrammed embossed sterling silver creamer and sugar duo (MHR), and a set of six small repousse disheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Assorted Sterling Silver HollowwareGroup of assorted sterling silver hollowware including Maciel Mexico bowl, Paul Revere Exemplar 1768 reproduction, other bowls, coasters, weighted candlesticks, etc. 20.2 troy oz. weighableSee Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED STERLING SILVER: 30 TROY OZAssorted sterling silver. Includes weighted candlesticks, sterling handled items, a bell, various tongs, napkin rings, and more. Condition: all show signs of normal use, tarnishing, etc, see images. SSee Sold Price
Sold2015ASSORTED STERLING SILVER TABLEWARES, ETC: 41 TROYLarge lot of assorted sterling silver tablewares and more. Includes a set of eight Gorham pierced silver baskets, five Wallace sterling silver shell dishes, a Towle sterling basket, a sterling servingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Assorted Sterling Silver, etc. FlatwareSilver and plated handle knives, sterling spoons, forks, and servers, including an early Kirk ladle. 22 troy oz. (plus),See Sold Price
Sold2020Group Misc. Sterling Silver Candlesticks etc.Group of sterling silver pieces, including four candlesticks and four salt and pepper shakers. All marked Sterling along the undersides; all pieces are weighted. Candlesticks: 39.1 Troy Oz. Salt and PSee Sold Price
Sold2019Assorted Sterling Silver LotComprising a pair of candlesticks, bail handled openwork basket with glass liner, pair of Mexican silver salt and pepper shakers, Gorham candy dish and small pill box. 19.38 oz. troy Candlesticks 4.5See Sold Price
Sold2015STERLING SILVER: TIFFANY, GORHAM, ETC. 12.3 TROYLot of assorted sterling silver table wares and accessories. Includes shakers, a set of Gorham spoons, a pair of Tiffany & Company pierced sterling baskets, and more. Condition: minor signs of wear anSee Sold Price
Sold2024STERLING SILVER TABLEWARESterling silver tableware to include dishes, candy dish (no insert), baby cup, weighted candlestick, etc. 60 Troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2016ESTATE SILVER & SILVER PLATED ARTICLES: TRAYS, ETC.Lot of assorted estate silver and silver plated articles. Includes sterling silver candlesticks, shakers, etc. Also includes many silver plated items: trays, servers, etc. Condition: sterling silver iSee Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED STERLING SILVER TABLEWARES, DESK ACC. ETCLot of assorted sterling silver tablewares, desk accessories, and more. Some pieces have weighted bases (candlesticks, sugar/creamer, etc). Condition: candlesticks have dents, other pieces generally gSee Sold Price
Sold201612 pcs assorted sterling silver flatware incl. Gorham12 pcs assorted sterling silver flatware incl. Gorham Chantilly table spoon, Durgin Fairfax, etc. 9.8 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2015Assorted Sterling Silver Jewelry, Danish, Etc.Including waterfall chain necklace and matching bracelet, Danish pin, pendant set with agate, pair of Danish earrings, and two rings. 3.5 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Tea Set, Candlesticks, Plates, FlatwareSterling tea set, pair of silver candlesticks, plates, flatware, etc. Approximately 59.0 troy oz TW. Provenance: Upstate New York estate. PLEASE NOTE: payment for silver, gold, jewelry, and coins mustSee Sold Price
Sold2022Assorted Sterling Silver ItemsAssorted sterling items, to include cups, porringer, tea caddy, creamer, handled bowl, etc. Approximately 30.0 troy oz TW. PLEASE NOTE: payment for silver, gold, jewelry, and coins must be made via wiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Assorted Sterling & Silver Table ArticlesAssorted Sterling & Silver Table Articles. Hallmarked 925 and 900 primarily. Some unmarked. Boxes, candlesticks, card case, compote, etc. Total weight approximately 24 standard ounces, not including wSee Sold Price
Sold202123 pcs. Assorted Sterling Silver Flatware23 pcs. of assorted sterling silver flatware including 6 Whiting twist stem hors d'oeuvres forks, neoclassical motif teaspoons, etc. 2.25" - 6.25" 13 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold202414 pcs. Assorted Sterling Silver Flatware14 pcs. assorted sterling silver flatware in various Art Nouveau patterns including Alvin "Poppy", souvenir spoons, youth cutlery sets, etc. 4.25"-6" 10.2 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT OF 10 STERLING SILVER TEASPOONS. ASSORTED PATTERNS.LOT OF 10 STERLING SILVER TEASPOONS. ASSORTED PATTERNS. MAKERS INCLUDE WHITING, ALVIN, GORHAM ETC. 6.95 TROY OZ.See Sold Price
Sold202419 pcs. Sterling Silver Flatware19 pcs. of assorted sterling silver flatware including 4 beaded edge butter spreaders, large International serving spoon, Towle sugar spoon, youth cutlery, etc. 4"-8.5" 13.6 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Assorted Sterling Silver Articles (12)Candlesticks, weighted, cups, tazza. Total weight of non-weighted items only: 9 Troy oz. Most dented.See Sold Price
Sold2022Assorted Sterling Silver & Silver Plate ShakersAssorted sterling silver and silver plate shakers, 16 pieces - set of 8, etc. Sterling silver are weighted. Includes two pairs of candlesticks.See Sold Price
Sold20214 pcs. Assorted Sterling Silver HollowwareGroup of 4 pcs. of assorted sterling silver hollowware including small sauce boat, two low weighted candlesticks, and a small Towle side plate inscribed "June 4, 1953" 6.3 troy oz. weighable 3.5"-6"See Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED STERLING & OTHER FLATWARE: SHEFFIELD, ETC. 13+Lot of assorted sterling silver and other flatware utensils. Includes approx. 416 grams (13.3 troy) of sterling silver, also includes a mother of pearl handled knife set, and more. Condition: some damSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBidhausTane Mexican Sterling Silver Bowl with 3 Candlesticks 22.17 Troy Ounces 13in x 3.5inUS$10
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsTane Mexican Sterling Silver Bowl with 3 Candlesticks 22.17 Troy Ounces 13in x 3.5inUS$10
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.62 PCS. CHANTILLY PATTERN STERLING SILVER INC. SPORKS, BUTTERS, ETC. APPROX. 54 TROY OZUS$400(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsLebolt Sterling Silver Compote Hand Hammered 5.5in x 5in 8.7 Troy OuncesUS$10
23 hrs LeftBidhausKalo Sterling Silver Candlestick Pair with Family Crest 11.5in Handwrought 52ozUS$10
5 days LeftBidhausTiffany and Co Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Candlestick Pair 3.5in x 9.75in 20.6ozUS$10