Sold2015Arnold Blanch, (American, 1896-1968), Hunters, 1927,Arnold Blanch, (American, 1896-1968), Hunters, 1927, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, 30.25" x 42"See Sold Price
Sold2015Arnold Blanch lithographArnold Blanch (American 1896-1968)- ''Duck Hunter''- lithograph in colors, c. 1939, signed and titled pencil, illustrated in Thomas Craven's 'A Treasury of American Prints', hinge remnant upper marginSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arnold Blanch, (American, 1896-1968), The Road Makers,Arnold Blanch, (American, 1896-1968), The Road Makers, 1927, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, 30" x 42"See Sold Price
Sold2021Arnold Blanch (American 1896 - 1968) Oil on board, THEArnold Blanch (American 1896 - 1968) Oil on board, THE DOCK , sgd. Arnold Blanch, 17 by 27 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arnold Blanch (American 1896 - 1968)‘Colorado Landscape'. Oil on canvas. Circa 1930's. Signed bottom right. 24 x 16 inches. Framed. 24 x 32 inches (overall).See Sold Price
Sold2023ARNOLD BLANCH (American, 1896 - 1968). The Fallen Tree, Watercolor and gouache on paper. SignedARNOLD BLANCH (American, 1896 - 1968). The Fallen Tree, Watercolor and gouache on paper. Signed lower right hand corner. Framed. Not examined out of frame. - 9.5" x 14"; Frame: 18" x 22.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Arnold Blanch (American, 1896 - 1968)Incised signature. Stonelain for Associated American Artists. 13 1/2 x 9 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Arnold Blanch, Into the Garden, circa 1935Arnold Blanch (American, 1896-1968) Into the Garden, circa 1935 oil on canvas signed lower right 42" x 30" Provenance: David Cook Galleries, Denver, Colorado (label verso) F. Valentine Dudensing GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arnold Blanch (American, 1896-1968), Remembered Landscape, Signed and dated "Arnold Blanch/60" lowerArnold Blanch (American, 1896-1968) Remembered Landscape Signed and dated "Arnold Blanch/60" lower right, titled and dated to 1960 on a label from The Saint Louis Art Museum affixed to the frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018BLANCH, Arnold. Oil on Board. Still Life, 1958.Signed and dated lower right. Arnold Blanch (American, 1896 - 1968). From a New Rochelle, NY collection. - Dimensions: 28" high x 36" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Arnold Blanch, (2) small oils on board,Arnold Blanch, (2) small oils on board,, Arnold Blanch (American,1896-1968), "The White Table" and "The Table", each signed lower right, gallery labels verso, 6"h x 6.5"w (sight), 11"h x 12"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2018Arnold Blanch PORTRAIT OF A FARMER 1936Arnold Blanch (American, 1896-1968). Colored lithograph, signed and titled in pencil Arnold Blanch. Stamped FEDERAL ART PROJECT NYC WPA (bottom left margin). Dimensions: 17" x 12.6". Condition: good oSee Sold Price
Sold2018BLANCH, Arnold. Oil on Paper. Mother with ChildrenSigned lower right. Arnold Blanch (American, 1896-1968). - Dimensions: Sight - 9.25" high x 13" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2019Mid Century Modern Figural Oil PaintingArnold Blanch (American 1896-1968). Oil on Canvas. Figures one with flowers. 36" Tall 40" Wide John Corwin House Lambertville NJSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arnold Blanch, Happy Birthday Flowers, WoodcutArtist: Arnold Blanch, American (1896 - 1968) Title: Happy Birthday Flowers Year: 1953 Medium: Woodcut, signed in pencil Size: 16.5 x 11 in. (41.91 x 27.94 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Arnold Blanch (American, 1896-1968) Pencil-Signed Lithograph, "Floral"Arnold Blanch (American, 1896-1968) Pencil-Signed Lithograph, "Floral". Measures approx. 22 1/4" X 17", Sight measures approx. 15 1/2" X 11". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping informatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arnold A. Blanch Signed Original LithographArnold A. Blanch (American 1896 - 1968) signed original lithograph. Pencil signed ("Arnold Blanch") lower right. Included is information from the AAA, Associated American Artists, New York identifyingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arnold A. Blanch (1896 - 1968) AmericanArnold A. Blanch (1896 - 1968) Oil / canvas on Board ,measures 20 1/2 " x 16 "See Sold Price
Sold2023Arnold Blanch 1896-1968 Large American Modern Art Abstract Still Life Oil PaintingVery nice and large American modernist painting by Arnold A. Blanch (1896 - 1968). Great color and composition. Nicely framed. Image size, 20L x 36H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arnold Blanch, New York, California, Minnesota (1896 - 1968), The Bride, oil on canvas, 19 5/8"H xArnold Blanch New York, California, Minnesota (1896 - 1968) The Bride oil on canvas signed lower right. Exhibited: Associated American Artists, NYC Ex. Santa Barbara Museum of Art by Mr. and Mrs. IrviSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arnold Blanch (1896 - 1968)"Untitled" 1937 9"x12.5" lithograph framed Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arnold Blanch Female Portrait Oil Painting LISTEDArnold Blanch (1896 - 1968) USA, oil on canvas painting. Unsigned but attributed to Blanch. From the estate of artist Doris Lee. Stamp on back reads Estate Of Doris Lee Arnold Blanch 1896-1968. NotablSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arnold Blanch, MiloLot of Two: Arnold Blanch (1896-1968) Workers and Trucks, Gouache on Paper, c. 1920, 5" x 6", Unsigned, Framed. Minor paint loss LR; Milo?, Spanish Harlem, 1951, 6 3/4" x 4 1/2" (image) Signed IndistiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arnold Blanch (CO, 1896 - 1968) Lithograph "WestCliff"Lithograph, signed lower right, 11 in. x 15 in. sight size, excellent condition, circa 1940's.See Sold Price
Jun 12Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Prescott Chaplin 'Sails' (American 1896-1968): Framed Woodblock, signed in pencil, TitledUS$50
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTina Modotti - Mexican Revolution Sombrero With Hammer, 1927US$100
JG AutographsDouglas Volk - American Painter & Son of Famed Lincoln Sculptor Leonard Volk - Autographed LetterUS$25
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanKELLER, Helen. Autograph note signed to an unidentified recipient about her family. [Tuscumbia, AL,US$500
Jun 18Kamelot AuctionsCHI CHUNG HU (CHINESE AMERICAN 1927 - 2012) "THE WHITE LILY" OIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED, CIRCA 1984US$150
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.WOLF KAHN (American 1927-2020) A PAINTING, “Meadows at Hopewell,” 1973US$20,000