Sold2022Arnold Blanch (American, 1896-1968), Remembered Landscape, Signed and dated "Arnold Blanch/60" lowerArnold Blanch (American, 1896-1968) Remembered Landscape Signed and dated "Arnold Blanch/60" lower right, titled and dated to 1960 on a label from The Saint Louis Art Museum affixed to the frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018BLANCH, Arnold. Oil on Board. Still Life, 1958.Signed and dated lower right. Arnold Blanch (American, 1896 - 1968). From a New Rochelle, NY collection. - Dimensions: 28" high x 36" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2015Arnold Blanch, (American, 1896-1968), Hunters, 1927,Arnold Blanch, (American, 1896-1968), Hunters, 1927, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, 30.25" x 42"See Sold Price
Sold2016Arnold Blanch, (American, 1896-1968), The Road Makers,Arnold Blanch, (American, 1896-1968), The Road Makers, 1927, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, 30" x 42"See Sold Price
Sold2018Arnold A. Blanch Signed Original LithographArnold A. Blanch (American 1896 - 1968) signed original lithograph. Pencil signed ("Arnold Blanch") lower right. Included is information from the AAA, Associated American Artists, New York identifyingSee Sold Price
Sold2018BLANCH, Arnold. Oil on Paper. Mother with ChildrenSigned lower right. Arnold Blanch (American, 1896-1968). - Dimensions: Sight - 9.25" high x 13" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Arnold Blanch (American 1896 - 1968)‘Colorado Landscape'. Oil on canvas. Circa 1930's. Signed bottom right. 24 x 16 inches. Framed. 24 x 32 inches (overall).See Sold Price
Sold2021Arnold Blanch, Into the Garden, circa 1935Arnold Blanch (American, 1896-1968) Into the Garden, circa 1935 oil on canvas signed lower right 42" x 30" Provenance: David Cook Galleries, Denver, Colorado (label verso) F. Valentine Dudensing GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arnold Blanch, (2) small oils on board,Arnold Blanch, (2) small oils on board,, Arnold Blanch (American,1896-1968), "The White Table" and "The Table", each signed lower right, gallery labels verso, 6"h x 6.5"w (sight), 11"h x 12"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023ARNOLD BLANCH (American, 1896 - 1968). The Fallen Tree, Watercolor and gouache on paper. SignedARNOLD BLANCH (American, 1896 - 1968). The Fallen Tree, Watercolor and gouache on paper. Signed lower right hand corner. Framed. Not examined out of frame. - 9.5" x 14"; Frame: 18" x 22.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Arnold Blanch, New York, California, Minnesota (1896 - 1968), The Bride, oil on canvas, 19 5/8"H xArnold Blanch New York, California, Minnesota (1896 - 1968) The Bride oil on canvas signed lower right. Exhibited: Associated American Artists, NYC Ex. Santa Barbara Museum of Art by Mr. and Mrs. IrviSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arnold Blanch PORTRAIT OF A FARMER 1936Arnold Blanch (American, 1896-1968). Colored lithograph, signed and titled in pencil Arnold Blanch. Stamped FEDERAL ART PROJECT NYC WPA (bottom left margin). Dimensions: 17" x 12.6". Condition: good oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arnold Blanch (American, 1896-1968) Pencil-Signed Lithograph, "Floral"Arnold Blanch (American, 1896-1968) Pencil-Signed Lithograph, "Floral". Measures approx. 22 1/4" X 17", Sight measures approx. 15 1/2" X 11". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping informatSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arnold A. Blanch Signed Color Litho [Floral]Arnold A. Blanch (New York, California, Minnesota 1896 - 1968) signed color lithograph. Signed 'Arnold Blanch' in pencil lower right. Measures 14.125-in. x 10.125-in. image size, 20-in. x 15-in. sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arnold Blanch, Happy Birthday Flowers, WoodcutArtist: Arnold Blanch, American (1896 - 1968) Title: Happy Birthday Flowers Year: 1953 Medium: Woodcut, signed in pencil Size: 16.5 x 11 in. (41.91 x 27.94 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2015Arnold Blanch lithographArnold Blanch (American 1896-1968)- ''Duck Hunter''- lithograph in colors, c. 1939, signed and titled pencil, illustrated in Thomas Craven's 'A Treasury of American Prints', hinge remnant upper marginSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arnold Blanch (1896 - 1968)"Untitled" 1937 9"x12.5" lithograph framed Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arnold Blanch (CO, 1896 - 1968) Lithograph "WestCliff"Lithograph, signed lower right, 11 in. x 15 in. sight size, excellent condition, circa 1940's.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ralph Arnold, Doll's Eyes, 1968Ralph Arnold (American, 1928-2006) Doll's Eyes, 1968 mixed media collage on canvasboard signed and dated lower right 5 1/4" x 7 3/4" Provenance: Benjamin Galleries, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOAN ARNOLD FLORIDA PAINTINGJoan Arnold (American, 20th Century) Painting of a Florida backwoods sun setting landscape with palm trees, birds, and vegetation. Signed lower right and dated 83'. Joan Arnold was a student of HighwaSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOAN ARNOLD FLORIDA PAINTINGJoan Arnold (American, 20th Century) Painting of a Florida backwoods landscape with puffy clouds, palm trees, birds, and vegetation. Signed lower right and dated 83'. Joan Arnold was a student of HighSee Sold Price
Sold2019Blanch/Martin Paintographs [AAA, Circus, Floral]Two color paintographs, one by Arnold A. Blanch (New York, California, Minnesota 1896 - 1968) and one by Fletcher Martin (California, Colorado 1904 - 1979). Both signed in pencil lower right. The BlanSee Sold Price
Sold2015ARNOLD HOFFMAN MOONLIT LANDSCAPE OIL ON CANVASARNOLD HOFFMAN MOONLIT LANDSCAPE OIL ON CANVAS Arnold Hoffman (American, 1886-1966), oil on canvas, depicting low-key moonlit landscape, signed by artist lower right, dated 1935. Set in wood frame witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arnold Blanch (American 1896 - 1968) Oil on board, THEArnold Blanch (American 1896 - 1968) Oil on board, THE DOCK , sgd. Arnold Blanch, 17 by 27 inchesSee Sold Price
FeaturedMay 26Santa Cruz Auction CompanySteven F. Arnold (1943-1994) Signed silver Gelatin Photograph 1987US$1,500
5 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyHechavarria (Cuban, 20th Century) Watercolor on Paper AssortmentUS$150
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryJohn Nichols Haapanen (American, 1891-1968), Landscape with FarmUS$450
2 hrs LeftMark Louis Weseloh Estate LiquidationsGeorge Douglas Brewerton Oil on Canvas - Western US Landscape, 33 ¼” x 13 ¼”.US$2,000
May 25Basel Auction HouseAmelia Pelaez Cuban, (1896-1968) Framed Oil on Canvas signed and dated with COA.US$7,500
4 days LeftMid-Hudson Auction GalleriesWedworth Wadsworth; American Watercolor Pastoral Landscape SignedUS$90(2 bids)