Sold2016SHEPPARD, Warren. Oil on Canvas. Crashing Waves.Signed lower left. Warren Sheppard (American, 1858 - 1937). From a Larchmont, NY home. Dimensions: 20" high x 30" wide. Condition: Lined, craquelure, otherwise good.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cal Gaspard Unframed Oil on Canvas - "Full Moon Rising"Cal Gaspard Unframed Oil on Canvas Landscape - "Full Moon Rising" - 12.5 in tall x 16 x .5See Sold Price
Sold2017WARREN SHEPPARD MAINE COAST OIL ON CANVAS SIGNEDWarren Sheppard (New Jersey, 1858-1937) "Maine Coast" oil on canvas, signed lower right, McClees Gallery tag en verso. Image size: 20" x 30" Ht: 27.5" Wd: 37" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021Warren Sheppard (American, 1858-1937), oil on canvas,Warren Sheppard (American, 1858-1937), oil on canvas, misty seascape with large sailboat at center with red and white sails and other boats in distance, canoe with two people approaches larger sailboaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eric Storr (21st Century) A burgundy steam train under a rising moon, oil on canvas, signed andEric Storr (21st Century) A burgundy steam train under a rising moon, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1983, 18" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2022Warren Sheppard "Morning in Venice" Oil on CanvasWarren Sheppard (American, 1858-1937). Oil painting on canvas titled "Morning in Venice," depicting a gondolier rowing away from the city of Venice, lit by the morning sun. Signed along theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Warren W. Sheppard. Rio del Giardini, Venice, oil(American, 1858-1937). Oil on canvas, signed "Warren Sheppard" ll, 18 x 12 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Warren Sheppard "Seascape at Sunset"Warren Sheppard (American, 1882-1943) "Sescape at Sunrise", oil on canvas, signed "Warren Sheppard", labels on back from Newman Galleries, 20" x 30", framed 24-1/4" x 34-1/4", good condition with ageSee Sold Price
Sold2021Warren Sheppard (American, 1838-1937)Warren Sheppard (American, 1838-1937) Untitled (Venetian Scene) oil on canvas signed Warren Sheppard (lower left) 19 x 29 1/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Avis Hope Truska, Scottsdale, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2023WARREN SHEPPARD CANAL IN VENICE PAINTINGSHEPPARD, Warren, (American,1858-1937): Canal in Venice, Italy, Oil/Canvas, 16" x 24", signed lower left, framed, 24" x 32'.See Sold Price
Sold2022LEONARD PAOLETTI (Massachusetts, Contemporary), “Rising Moon”., Oil on canvas, 20”LEONARD PAOLETTIMassachusetts, Contemporary“Rising Moon”. Signed lower left “Paoletti”. Signed, titled and dated “2/8/91” on stretcher.Oil on canvas, 20” x 12See Sold Price
Sold2022Warren Sheppard (1858 - 1937), Luminous Moonlight,Warren Sheppard (1858 - 1937), Luminous Moonlight, Seascape, oil on canvas, signed lower left Warren Sheppard, 30" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2018Warren Sheppard, paintingWarren Sheppard, painting, Warren Sheppard (American, 1858-1937), Seascape sunset, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 12" x 20", framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Warren Sheppard (American, 1858 - 1937)Warren Sheppard (American, 1858 - 1937), "Rounding Isle of Shoel Lighthouse", oil on canvas, signed lower right "Warren Sheppard, 1866", 12" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2023Warren W. Sheppard (1858 - 1937) AmericanWarren W. Sheppard (1858 - 1937) American Oil on Canvas Measure 12"in H x 18"in W and 18 1/2"in H x 24 1/2"in W x 2"in D with frame Known for: Marine painting and yacht design Biography: A student ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021WARREN SHEPPARDWARREN SHEPPARDNew Jersey, 1858-1937Ship Europa in a storm. Circa 1873. Signed lower right "W. Sheppard".Oil on canvas, 24.25" x 36.25". Framed 29.5" x 41.5". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Warren Sheppard (American, 1858-1937)Warren Sheppard (American, 1858-1937) "SS City of Pairs" oil on canvas monogrammed lower right 38 3/4 x 58 3/4 inches (sight) 44 3/4 x 64 3/4 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021WARREN SHEPPARD(1858-1937 American), "The Heaving Sea", framed oil on canvas, has registration card dating July 6th 1912 verso, from the collection of Emile Pickhardt, Islington, Mass., gallery label from the J.J. GSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peggy A. Root Oil on Canvas "River Landscape"Peggy A. Root (American b. 1958) Oil on Canvas "River Landscape", spring landscape scene with moon rising in the distance, signed lower right Peggy A. Root, in wide giltwood frame 30 in. x 40 in. FramSee Sold Price
Sold2021Warren W. Sheppard (1858 - 1937) American "VenetianWarren W. Sheppard (1858 - 1937) American "Venetian Scene" Oil / Canvas ,Signed Lower Left ,measures 17" x 11.5" inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023WARREN SHEPPARD (1858 - 1937)Full Sheet in the Moonlight oil on canvas 19 x 15. oil on canvas. 23 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Moonlit Fishing scene, Warren SheppardJ. Warren Sheppard (New York/United Kingdom, 1882-1943) Oil on Canvas, signed lower right. 12 X 20 ins. Framed to 20 X 28 ins. Condition:one puncture to canvas, upper left quadrant, less than 1 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Warren W. Sheppard (1858 - 1937) AmericanWarren W. Sheppard (1858 - 1937) Moonlight, Seascape " Oil on Canvas , Signed , measures 12" x 16" , 24" x 16"See Sold Price
2015WARREN SHEPARD (AMERICAN 1858-1937)WARREN SHEPARD (AMERICAN 1858-1937) Along the Coast, oil on canvas 24.4 x 40.6 cm (10 x 16 in.) signed Warren Sheppard lower left PLEASE NOTE If you will be bidding live on auction day, please note tSee Sold Price
2 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsArtist: Clarel Neme 1926 - 2004. Year of creation: 1969 Moon Landing Oil on canvasUS$1,400
Jun 15Art Legacy AuctionsArtist: Clarel Neme 1926 - 2004. Year of creation: 1969 Moon Landing Oil on canvasUS$1,400
4 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsShelia Elias, 20th C. Abstract Oil on Canvas Painting "Grey Fire Truck / Silver Moon"US$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Chester Arnold (b. 1952), "Moon of Separation," 1995US$500(1 bid)
Featured7 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryVincent Van Gogh Dutch 1853-1890 Oil on Canvas painting in the style of. Gaugin, Degas EraUS$900(2 bids)
7 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryRene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting in The Style of. Dali Picasso EraUS$600(2 bids)
5 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.William Hawkins (American b. 1962) Unframed oil on canvas 30" x24", Arts and Crafts South Western NoUS$50
Jun 18Chinwe Russell AuctionsAdelayo's Smile by O Yemi Tubi (MOYAT) Oil on canvas 2024 Artwork SignedUS$200