Sold2015Walter Wallor Caffyn, "Harvesting at DorkingWalter Wallor Caffyn, "Harvesting at Dorking Surrey" oil on canvas. Signed, "W W Caffin". Canvas: 10.75"H x 14.75"W; Frame: 12.75"H x 16.75"W. PROVENANCE: W. A. Criswell (label on verso) Cooling GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2017WALTER WALLOR CAFFYN (English 1845-1898) A PAINTING,WALTER WALLOR CAFFYN (English 1845-1898) A PAINTING, "The Logging Trail," oil on canvas, dated 1895 and signed L/R. 20" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Wallor Caffyn (British, 1845-1898)Walter Wallor Caffyn (British, 1845-1898) Landscape in Surrey, 1890 oil on canvas signed W. W. Caffyn and dated (lower left) 27 1/4 x 20 inches (sight). Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, IlSee Sold Price
Sold2023English 19th Century Sporting Scene, O/C/BEnglish 19th Century Sporting Scene, O/C/B. Oil on canvas laid on board. Signed Caffyn in the lower right. Walter Caffyn was a member of the Royal Society of British Artists and exhibited at the RoyalSee Sold Price
Sold2015WALTER WALLER CAFFYN (British 1845-1898) A PAINTING,WALTER WALLER CAFFYN (British 1845-1898) A PAINTING, "Landscape Scene," oil on canvas, signed L/L. 16" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2017Walter W. Caffyn, Rural LandscapeSigned lower right. Walter W. Caffyn (1845-1898). Approx. 9 1/2" H x 22" W without frame, 17 1/2" H x 30" W framed.See Sold Price
2023Walter A Wood Harvesting sign12'x1' wood & sandstone Walter A Wood Harvesting Machines sign -Good ***BUYER TO ARRANGE SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter A. Wood Harvesting Machines wooden sign from J. Fitch Walker, Moravia, NYWalter A. Wood Harvesting Machines wooden sign from J. Fitch Walker, Moravia, NY-5.5"x58"See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 12: Agriculture & Farming Fobs.Included in this lot are fobs from David Bradley Mfg Co., McCormick Deering, International Harvester, Acme Harvesting Machine Co, Walter A. Wood Harvesting Machines and a few others. Also included inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Parsons Shaw Griffin Oil on BoardWalter Parsons Shaw Griffin Oil on Board depicting harvesting. Signed Griffin lower left Used condition, minor craquelure Overall: 14-1/2"h x 18-5/8"wSee Sold Price
4 days LeftNadeau's Auction GallerySet of Eight Walter Lamb for Brown Jordan Bronze Rope ChairsUS$3,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftUniversity Archives"An Architectural Analysis… for a Zero Gravity Space Station" Signed by Walter CunninghamUS$140
5 days LeftHartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.(14) VINTAGE B.B.KING, MUDDY WATERS, LITTLE WALTER BLUES RECORD ALBUMSUS$130(4 bids)
5 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncWalter Skyeagle Oil on Canvas Western SceneUS$50(1 bid)
May 30Cottone AuctionsJohn C. Wenrich (American, 1894-1970) "Starlight" & Walter Thomas Sacks (American, 1901-1961) FallUS$100(1 bid)
May 24Eldred'sWALTER KOENIGER (New York/Germany, 1881-1943), Sunlit stream., Oil on canvas, 24" x 30". Framed 30"US$250