Sold20181930 Cole Bros Clyde Beatty Circus PosterClyde Beatty Greatest Wild Animal Trainer. Has old folds, pencil notated as 1937 on the back. Has some chipping and old folds. Has some tape marks. 27 x 41. Has wear separation at the folds. Remains oSee Sold Price
Sold20151930's Cole Bros. Clyde Beatty Circus PosterOriginal paper poster with great graphics. 36" x 40".See Sold Price
Sold2024COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, HALF SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. COLE BROS. TITLE FEATURING CLYDE BEATTY, GREATEST WILD ANIMAL TRAINER OF ALL TIME. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS, TEARS AND LOSS AT MARGINS, REMNANTS OF DATE TASee Sold Price
Sold2021COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTER - CLYDE BEATTYERIE LITHO, C.1930'S. ONE SHEET FEATURING CLYDE BEATTY. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, LINEN BACKED.See Sold Price
Sold20241930s CLYDE BEATTY - COLE BROTHER CIRCUS POSTERVINTAGE CLYDE BEATTY - COLE BROS CIRCUS POSTER - 12" x 37"See Sold Price
Sold2022Cole Bros. Circus / Clyde Beatty Greatest Wild Animal Train...Cole Bros. Circus / Clyde Beatty Greatest Wild Animal Trainer of All Time. Circa 1930s. One-sheet color lithograph poster. With date-tail for New York Hippodrome show. 41 x 28”. Unmounted. HeaviSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERCLYDE BEATTY. ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. NICELY FRAMED, HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF FRAME. 32"X46"See Sold Price
Sold2019COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL ERIE LITHO, 1930'S, FEATURING A CIRCUS OF ALL NATIONS WITH CLYDE BEATTY, GREATEST ANIMAL TRAINER OF ALL TIME. ONE SHEET (28.125"X41"). FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAG, MINOR LOSS IN BORDERS, TAPESee Sold Price
Sold20182 Vintage Cole Bros & Clyde Beatty Circus PostersBoth, Cole Bros. & Clyde Beatty Circus posters, vibrant graphics, 21" x 28", 3 ring circus with lots of ferocious man-eating lions and tigersSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Vintage Cole Bros & Clyde Beatty Circus PostersBoth, Cole Bros. & Clyde Beatty Circus posters, vibrant graphics, 21" x 28", 3 ring circus with lots of ferocious man-eating lions and tigers.See Sold Price
Sold20181930's 7 Cole Bros. Clyde Beatty Circus ProgramsLot Of 7 Circus Programs. Programs show circus life and multiple circus actsSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLE BROS. CIRCUS - CLYDE BEATTY POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1935. FEATURING CLYDE BEATTY, GREATEST WILD ANIMAL TRAINER OF ALL TIME. BRILLIANT COLORS. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27.5"X40"See Sold Price
Sold2022CLYDE BEATTY COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ACME SHOW PRINTING, 1965. UNMOUNTED, WEAR AT MARGINS. IMAGE 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2022CLYDE BEATTY - COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET WITH DATE TAIL, 1950'S. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS, TEAR AT DATE TAIL. 28"X48"See Sold Price
Sold2021CLYDE BEATTY COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET FEATURING BIG OTTO, BLOOD SWEATING HIPPOTAMUS FROM THE RIVER NILE. DESIGN BY ROLAND BUTLER. CORNER LOSS.See Sold Price
Sold2022CLYDE BEATTY - COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, GLOBE POSTER, 1960'S. TITLE SHEET WITH CLOWN AND PIG. UNMOUNTED, VERY GOOD. IMAGE 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2022CLYDE BEATTY COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ACME SHOW PRINTING, 1965. FEATURING CHARLOTTE - BAREBACK RIDER. UNMOUNTED, VERY GOOD. IMAGE 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2022CLYDE BEATTY - COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, MAJESTIC POSTER PRESS - LOS ANGELES. HAVING "THE WORLD'S LARGEST CIRCUS" PANEL PASTE-OVER. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE, 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023CLYDE BEATTY - COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET WITH DATE TAG, 1967. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS. 36"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2024CLYDE BEATTY - COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, 8 SHEET BILLBOARD POSTER FEATURING A CHARGING TIGER. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS AS ISSUED, SCATTERED TEAR AT FOLDS, STAINING, TWO SECTIONS, VERY GOOD. APPROXIMATELY 92"X120"See Sold Price
Sold2022CLYDE BEATTY - COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERBIG OTTO, BLOOD SWEATING HIPPO. THREE SHEET, TRIMMED. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS. 38"X76See Sold Price
Sold2023CLYDE BEATTY COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, ROLAND BUTLER DESIGN, DATE TAG. 21"X36"See Sold Price
Sold2020CLYDE BEATTY - COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERPANEL, 1940'S. ROLAND BUTLER DESIGN. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF MOUNTING. 14"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2024CLYDE BEATTY - COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL, AUTHENTIC, HALF SHEET, 1960'S. CB-CB TITLE FEATURING A BLOOD SWEATING HIPPOPOTAMUS FROM THE RIVER NILE. UNMOUNTED. APPROXIMATELY 21"X28"See Sold Price
Jun 01Dana J. Tharp Auctions(3) Cleveland Arena Posters Circus, Peter Pan, Water Follies Promotional PostersUS$30
May 31Selkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersRINGLING BROS MAGNIFICENT SPECTACULAR INTRODUCTORY TOURNAMENT STROBRIDGE POSTERUS$200
May 31Selkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersBARNUM & BAILEY DESPERADO'S TERRIBLE LEAP FOR LIFE CIRCUS POSTERUS$250(1 bid)
May 30Pandora AuctionsOriginal Vintage HUBERT HILSCHER Poland "CYRK" Circus Poster - LION - Ca. 1978US$170
Jun 23Treasure Quest AuctionsPhilip Kran Paval O/C Painting of Ringling Bros. Circus Clown Lou Jacobs MCMUS$300
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster Transparency 1972US$85
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage French 1930's Poster for Angibaud Superguarno Fertilizer by GallandUS$800
12 hrs LeftSloans & KenyonJOSEPHINE BAKER DISQUES COLUMBIA VINTAGE POSTER, 1930, - Sight: 30 x 22 inches.US$1,200
12 hrs LeftSloans & KenyonTHE TRANS SIBERIAN EXPRESS TRAVEL POSTER, 1930, - Sight: 39 x 27 inches.US$2,100(2 bids)
3 days LeftActivity AuctionsOriginal Vintage Japanese Travel Poster Japan 1930’s Rare Airline RailroadUS$700
12 hrs LeftSloans & KenyonNORTHWARD TRAVEL BY TRAIN TO VACATION LAND - NEW ENGLAND AND CANADA. THE NEW HAVEN R.R. TRAVELUS$1,000
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal 1930's French Vintage Jazz Poster Featuring a Drummer by James RassiatUS$200
Featured6 days LeftJasper52Suzanne Fleurant - Art By Jean-denis Maillart (1930's) 31x46.75 French Advertising Poster LBUS$440
6 days LeftJasper52L'espagne Est Belle Toute L'annee - Art By Joseph Renau (1930's) 26.5x40 French Travel Poster LBUS$600