Sold2023Antique SilverPlate Figural Hand Cut Glass PitcherVintage, possibly antique, possibly victorian, silver plated and hand cut glass pitcher with figural spout and handle. Thick walled glass. Some surface wear consistent with exposure including minor chSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Nouveau Bronze Figural PitcherDESCRIPTION: An Art Nouveau bronze pitcher. Decorated with an ornate designed handle, further decorated along the bottom with a figure of Gabriel the angel and finished along the rim with a resting raSee Sold Price
Sold2020Constantin Brancusi (Romanian. 1876-1957) BronzeDESCRIPTION: A Bronze figural pitcher by artist Constantin Brancusi completed with a reddish/brown patina. Stickered along the underside with baker label "Constantin Brancusi". CIRCA: Early-Mid 20th CSee Sold Price
Sold2016JEAN GARNIER (FRENCH 1853-1910), PARCEL GILT BRONZEJEAN GARNIER (FRENCH 1853-1910), PARCEL GILT BRONZE FIGURAL PITCHER, SIGNED. HEIGHT 8"See Sold Price
Sold2017Valenti Silvered Bronze Deer Figural CenterpieceVintage Valenti centerpiece. Crafted of fine quality solid silvered bronze. Spanish silver plate bronze figural centerpiece sculpture depicting deer stag and palm trees. Marked on base Valenti made inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Victorian Meriden Silverplate Figural Ice Water PitcherVery pretty. Meriden Silver Plate Figural with the Three Graces and a ladies head gracing the piece. Stamped on the bottom Lyman's Patent 1858. Meriden model number 37. Very good condition with no bumSee Sold Price
Sold20195PC Gorham Silver Plate Bronze Queen Figural Bells,Rhode Island,Circa 1900 Group includes five figural bells of lavishly dressed Old World queens. Bronze,Avergage 5" tall, Each marked "GORHAM". From the collection of George White, Woonsocket, Rhode ISee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Cut Glass & Silverplate Drinks Pitchers19th and early 20th century. The group includes four pieces each differing in form and size and each a nice quality example. Good overall condition the tallest having a small nick to the bottom side.See Sold Price
Sold2023Huge 21" tall Silverplate Figural Tazza Cut Glass CenterpieceWhat an impressive, huge 21" tall and 12 1/2" wide massive piece of figural silverplate centerpiece with cut glass plateau plate on the top. Exquisite.See Sold Price
Sold2022French Patinated Bronze & Cut Glass Figural InkstandFrench Patinated Bronze & Cut Glass Figural Inkstandthird quarter 19th centurywith a surmounted bird amongst foliate, two glass inkwells and an ink stamp with surmounted turtle6 x 10 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Figural Gilt Bronze & Cut Glass Rams Head Pendant LightA cut glass inverted dome within a figural bronze frame boasting cast bronze elements of rams heads, laurel garland band, acanthus leaves, and elaborate handle form drop finial, all suspended by chainSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cut Glass Pitcher Silver Plate Finial GlowsCut glass pitcher with silver-plate finial. Glows under Blacklight. Measures 13.5"H. Condition report: Very minor chip to underside of stopper, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle AucSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rogers Smith silverplate acorn & oakleaf pitcher, 9"19th c, Aesthetic Movement figural silverplate water pitcher with acorns and oak leaves by Rogers Smith, having high relief acorns and oak leaves at the neck above a melon form body with a scroll handSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Cut Glass & Bronze Baccarat Style VaseLarge French Cut Glass & Figural Bronze Baccarat Style Vase. Condition: Very Good.Dimensions: H-19.25" x Dia-8.75".Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home.Please note the absence of a Condition ReportSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Cut and Pressed Glass ArticlesIncluding an ormolu mounted glass box, cut glass tall vase bronze figural mounted glass votive holder, cobalt cut to clear goblet with center painted medallion depicting a courting scene,Lalique perfuSee Sold Price
Sold2015Three(3) Miscellaneous Victorian Glass ItemsThree(3) wheel cut glass pieces, Silverplate mounted pitcher, 9.75in. H.; Covered water pitcher, 10in. H.; Wheel cut glass vase. Birds amongst foliage design, 12in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2021GROUPING OF SILVERPLATE & CUT GLASS SERVINGWAREGrouping of antique and vintage servingware including: large cut glass pitcher, silverplate and cut glass revolving cruet set, silverplate egg cup server with (2) carved wood eggs (3) candle eggs; smaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Castillo Style Figural Silver Plate Monkey PitcherA vintage silverplate Los Castillo style Mexican folk art monkey pitcher. Whimsical hinged head lidded design. No apparent maker marks, therefor, being sold as in the manner of Los Costillo.DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cut Glass Syrup Pitcher Silver Plate TopThis antique cut glass syrup pitcher has a silver plated top. It stands 4 3/4” tall and from handle to spout it is 4”. All measurements are approx. It is really a nice piece.See Sold Price
Sold2016A French Empire-Style Cut-Glass and Gilt Bronze-MountedA French Empire-Style Cut-Glass and Gilt Bronze-Mounted Figural Bowl, early 20th century5 inches high x 6-1/2 inches diameter (12.7 x 16.5 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Large and Impressive Empire Patinated and GiltBronze Figural Centerpiece with Cut Glass Insert. Great big size and fine quality bronze work. From a Bronx, NY estate. Dimensions: 19" diameter x 22.5" h.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Empire Style Gilt and Patinated BronzeA Pair of Empire Style Gilt and Patinated Bronze Figural Candelabra with Cut Glass Cache Pots 19th Century Height 28 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Napoleon III Gilt Bronze, Onyx and Cut Glass VasesA Pair of Napoleon III Figural Gilt Bronze and Cut Glass Vases, Third Quarter 19th Century. The trumpet form scalloped and lobed glass vase removes from the bronze stand, raised on an onyx platfoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Los Castillo Figural Pitchers (2)Two hammered silverplate pitchers with figural inlaid turquoise handles by Los Castillo, Taxco, Mexico, mid-20th century. Each underside impressed with maker's marks.See Sold Price
2 days LeftAntique Kingdom19th C. MERIDEN BRITISH COMPANY FIGURAL BRONZE CUT GLASS CENTERPIECEUS$1,700
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisEuropean Cut Glass and Silverplate Two Tier Dolphin Formed Garniture, c1920US$600
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryMarquetry Inlay and Silverplate Queen's Armorial and Cut Glass Inkwells and trayUS$700
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Gilt & Patinated Bronze Figural ChandelierUS$1,500(1 bid)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryA Fine French Louis XV-Style Gilt Bronze Figural Mantel ClockUS$3,000
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Gilt Bronze Figural Mantel Clock, Leroy & Fils, LondonUS$900
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAlbert-Ernest Carrier-Belleuse (French, 1824-1887), Pair of Bronze Figural CandelabraUS$6,000
BonhamsFOUR ITALIAN PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL ATHÉNIENNE JARDINIÈRESAfter the AntiqueUS$550(10 bids)