Sold2015Joseph Fleck | At LagunaArtist: Joseph Fleck | 1892 - 1977 Title: At Laguna | Signed l/l: Fleck Media: Oil on panel Dimensions: 9 by 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Fleck Rosita in RedJoseph Fleck (Austrian, 1892-1977) Rosita in Red Oil on canvasboard 12.25 x 16 (in) 16.25 x 20.5 x 2 (in) Framed Signed Joe Fleck, lower left Titled and signed in pencil, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2015Joseph Fleck | Near Santa FeArtist: Joseph Fleck | 1892 - 1977 Title: Near Santa Fe | Signed l/l: Joseph Fleck Media: Oil on canvas board Dimensions: 16 by 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOSEPH FLECK AMERICAN OIL PAINTINGJOSEPH FLECK(American 1892-1977)Taos Landscape Oil on boardFaintly inscribed on verso 'JOS. FLECK'20 inches x 27.5 inches (51 x 70 cm)Comparison: For a very similar painting, see JackSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Fleck (American, 1892-1977) - Oil PaintingThis lot consists of a framed oil painting on board, done in the Social Realist style of Joseph Fleck (American, 1892-1977). A hand-painted inscription at lower left reads, "J. Fleck 1913". This frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOSEPH AMADEUS FLECK (1892-1977) AUSTRIANOriginal oil on board - Portrait of Young Girl. Hand signed. Original frame. Image 14" x 18", Overall 19" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2016Joseph A. Fleck, O/c 'The Estuary'Joseph A. Fleck (Austrian/American, 1892-1977), 'The Estuary' oil on canvas landscape, signed lower left, in a silver gilt frame, 16.25"h x 20.25"w; overall size with frame, 22"h x 25.5"w x 1.5"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Amadeus Fleck (1892 - 1977) HungaryJoseph Amadeus Fleck (1892 - 1977) Hungary Oil on Board Measure 18"in H x 24"in W and 22 3/4"in H x 28 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, ethnic figure and still-life painting Biography: JosephSee Sold Price
Sold2019Martin, Joseph L., LagunaJoseph L. Martin - Laguna Artwork Date:1937 Title:Masked Dance at Laguna Medium:gouache on paper Dimensions:8 3/4 x 14 7/8 inches Framed Dimensions:14 1/2 x 20 1/8 x 1 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Amadeus Fleck (American 1892 - 1977) oil onJoseph Amadeus Fleck (American 1892 - 1977) oil on board, Portrait, signed lower right, 12 x 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joseph Aaron (1959-* Laguna Beach, CA)Carmel coast, signed lower left: Joseph Aaron, oil on board, 9'' H x 12'' W, est: $600/800 Provenance: Estate, Las Vegas, NVSee Sold Price
Sold2015Joseph Aaron (1959-* Laguna Beach, CA)Coastal scenic with poppies, signed lower left: Joseph Aaron, oil on canvas, 20'' H x 24'' W, est: $1200/1800 Provenance: Estate, Las Vegas, NVSee Sold Price
Sold2015Joseph Aaron (1959-* Laguna Beach, CA)Carmel coast, signed lower left: Joseph Aaron, oil on canvas, 20'' H x 24'' W, est: $1200/1800 Provenance: Estate, Las Vegas, NVSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joseph Aaron (1959-* Laguna Beach, CA)''Sunset on the Bay'', signed lower left: Joseph Aaron, titled and inscribed verso: Newport Beach, CA, oil on board, 16'' H x 20'' W, est: $800/1200 Provenance: Estate, Las Vegas, NVSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph Aaron (1959 - * Laguna Beach, CA)''Sunset on the Bay'' Oil on board Signed lower left: Joseph Aaron, titled and inscribed verso: Newport Beach, CA 16'' H x 20'' W Provenance: Estate, Las Vegas, NV. Notes: Framed size: 25.5'' H x 29.5See Sold Price
Sold2017Attr to Joseph Gies oil paintingAttributed to Joseph Gies. Oil on canvas mounted on board, depicting a sailboat. Signed "J. W. Gies" in red lower left. Titled and dated "Newport Beach, Calif. 1928" on the reverse. Small fleck of paiSee Sold Price
Sold2023FIVE ARTIST SIGNED ART GLASS VASESSix art glass vases. Each artist signed. A 6" freeform signed Joseph Becker 2006, an 8.5" x 6.5 x 3" purple with gold flecks signed Dembie 89', a green paperweight vase Signed Tosi 80', an illegibly sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rolex Daytona Diamond Bezel WatchMen's Rolex Automatic Daytona 16519 Calibre - 4030 Case Size- 40mm Material - Solid White Gold Crown/Case Back - Screw Down Shape - Round Bezel - Diamonds Analog Power Reserve - 72 /hrs Dial Color - WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hermes Birkin BagDesigner: Hermes Material: Togo Leather Details: Gold-Tone Hardrware Dimensions / Measurements: 13.78" x 9.8" x 7.1" (35cm x 24cm x 12cm) Handle: 4" Color: Argile Description Condition: Exterior: PreoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Breguet Reine de Naples Moonphase WatchBrand - Breguet Series - Reine de Naples Model Number - 8908 Gender - Women's Movement - Automatic Calibre - 537 DRL1 Power Reserve (ex. 51 Hours) - 40 Case Size in MM - 36.50 x 28.45 mm Case MaterialSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rolex Daytona WatchMen's Rolex Daytona # 116523 Automatic fixed bezel Calibre - 4130 Power Reserve - 72 hours Case Size- 40mm Case Material - Stainless Steel & Yellow Gold Crown/Case Back - Screw Down Analog Dial ColorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rolex Daytona WatchMen's Rolex Daytona #116518 Automatic Round 18kt gold analog watch Calibre - 4130 Power Reserve - 72 Hours Case Size - 40 mm Crown/Case Back - Screw Down Case Material: 18Kt gold Bezel - Fixed Color -See Sold Price
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: THREE PIECE MALE TORSO SOUP TUREEN, "FLESHPOTS", STOKE ON TRENT,US$350(4 bids)
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryPaul Joseph Leyendecker (France,1842-1891) oil painting antiqueUS$110(3 bids)
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: ROYAL CROWN DERBY, "RED AVES" PORCELAIN, 130+ PCS, BREAKDOWN INUS$1,600(2 bids)
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: MEN'S ROLEX OYSTER PERPETUAL 1024 GOLD CAPPED AUTOMATIC 1960SUS$2,000(1 bid)
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: COLLECTION OF LUIGI LUCIONI PENCIL SIGNED ENGRAVINGS, "BIRCHES AND BUS$475(2 bids)
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: ALDO TURA THREE TIERED LACQUERED GOATSKIN BAR CART, ITALIAN, 1980S,US$2,000
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: GROUP OF ELEVEN WATCHES IN VELVET BOXUS$70(3 bids)
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: FRENCH CLUB CHAIRS, FAUX BAMBOO, SET/2, 33 X 22.5 X 25US$300(1 bid)
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: GROUP OF 9 SIGNED JAPANESE WATERCOLORS FROM "THE ART PORTFOLIO OF FAUS$100
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: 19C OLD WORLD ROMAN RUINS AT SEA PORT, OIL PAINTING, 33.5 X 37.25US$300
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: SPODE, "MARBLE ARCH" PORCELAIN, 86 PCS., BREAKDOWN IN PHOTOSUS$750
1 hr LeftFreeman's | Hindman[ENGLISH & CONTINENTAL MANUSCRIPTS]. LAFAYETTE, Marie Joseph Paul Yves Roch Gilbert du Motier,US$150(1 bid)
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: KUNISADA SIGNED JAPANESE WOODBLOCK TRIPTYCH "PRINCE GENJI AND PRINCUS$50(2 bids)
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: EARLY DOMINOES SET IN WOODEN BOX, 2.5 X 7 X 2.5US$60(2 bids)
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: CHINESE MAH JONGG SET IN COROMANDEL BOX, 6.5 X 9.5 X 6.5US$150(2 bids)
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: CARTIER DESK CLOCK 3 x 3 x 1.5US$175(2 bids)