Sold2024Luis Gonzales Palma (Guatemalan, b. 1957)Luis Gonzales Palma (Guatemalan, b. 1957), "La Loteria I: Angel", 1989, toned and hand-painted gelatin silver print, pencil-signed and inscribed en verso, 19 7/8 in. x 19 7/8 in., framed, overall 28 1See Sold Price
Sold2022[Native-Americana] Curtis, Edward S. The Vanishing Race-Navajo[Native-Americana] Curtis, Edward S. The Vanishing Race-Navajo 1904, printed later. Gelatin silver border print. Signed by Curtis, bottom right, "Curtis/L.A."; signed in the negative, bottom left, "CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARC CHAGALL (French 1887-1985) A PRINT, "La Feerie et le Royaume," 1972MARC CHAGALL (French 1887-1985) A PRINT, "La Feerie et le Royaume," 1972, one lithograph from the portfolio, signed in pencil L/R, "Marc Chagall," numbered L/L, "18/180," 11 3/4" x 8 1/2", framed 18 3See Sold Price
Sold2024PABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) A PRINT, "La Petite Colombe," 1949PABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) A PRINT, "La Petite Colombe," 1949, lithograph on wove paper, from an edition of 2500 published by Andre Sauret, Paris, Bloch 600; 10 3/4" x 8 1/2", framed 20 1/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRANCISCO ZUNIGA (Costa Rican/Mexican 1912-1998) A PRINT, "La Abuela," 1981FRANCISCO ZUNIGA (Costa Rican/Mexican 1912-1998) A PRINT, "La Abuela," 1981, lithograph on paper, numbered, signed, and dated L/L, "29/100 Zuniga 1981;" 29 3/4" x 22", framed 39 1/2" x 31 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A PORTFOLIO OF SIX PRINTS, "La Jungle Humaine," 1976SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A PORTFOLIO OF SIX PRINTS, "La Jungle Humaine," 1976, the complete suite of six color lithographs on Arches wove paper, each signed in pencil L/R, "Dali," and numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Dubuffet, Screen Print, "Course la Galope"J [ean] D[ubuffet], signed in graphite & dated [19] 76 screen print [25/50], "Course la Galope". [Provenance: Makler Gallery, Philadelphia; exhibition label verso, Collection of Evelyn Alloy, PhiladelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Neo Classical Sur La Table CenterpieceImpressive Neoclassical centerpiece. Mirror and hardware do show some defects. Please see all photos for details. Measures approx 105.5"L x 24.5"W. Please review all photos closely. The nonappSee Sold Price
Sold2024LE CORBUSIER (Swiss/French 1887-1965) A PRINT PORTFOLIO, "La Mer Est Toujours Presente," 1962,LE CORBUSIER (Swiss/French 1887-1965) A PRINT PORTFOLIO, "La Mer Est Toujours Presente," 1962, the complete portfolio with text and 10 lithographs, numbered "68," in pencil on the justification page,See Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Franco, Omertà Firmato, datato e intitolato al retro, Timbro al retro della Galleria La Salita, Roma, Etichetta al retro del Premio Marche, Ancona, 1959, Tecnica mista con garza su tela, W. 130 - H. 100 Cm, L'operaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO(Volo 1888 - Roma 1978) Le muse inquietanti, 1974 Tecnica mista su cartoncino, cm 35 x 22 Firmato in basso a destra Provenienza: Galleria La Medusa, Roma Galleria Mucciaccia, Roma Collezione privata,See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Signed Lithograph "La Casserole Émaillée", No. 89/150Pablo Picasso Signed Lithograph "La Casserole Émaillée", No. 89/150 1 sheet, measuring 18.25" x 14.25", No place [Paris], dated March 21, 1950. A lithograph print of "La Casserole ÉmailSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Wormley - La Gondola SofaEdward Wormley for Dunbar La Gondola Sofa Model 5719. Dimensions 31.5x109x36 seat height-17See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfredo De La Maria Print, ca. 1998To be offered on Thursday, 22 September 2022 55 × 69 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - La festa dell'immaginario visivo - L'art venturaPoster a colori, cm. 100x70. Firma e dedica in basso a destra. Manifesto originale della mostra: Seminari di Gavirate - Chiostro di Voltorre, Gavirate, 5 - 27 maggio 1979. L'opera è accompagnata daSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali: "Persistance de la Memoire" - PrintMatted and framed. Signed lower right and editioned '232/350' lower left in graphite. In wood and composition frame. Accompanied by Certificate of Authenticity. Dimensions: Sight: 27.3"See Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, La TemperanceNiki de Saint Phalle La Temperance (Angel of Temperance) c. 1985painted polyester resin, steel 30 h × 18.5 w × 7.75 d in (76 × 47 × 20 cm) Incised number to back of fooSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRÓ I FERRÀ (Barcelona, 1893 - Palma de Mallorca, 1983). "Fundació Joan Miró", 1975.JOAN MIRÓ I FERRÀ (Barcelona, 1893 - Palma de Mallorca, 1983). "Fundació Joan Miró", 1975. Lithograph, copy 21/99. Avant la Lettre print run. Signed and justified by hand. Work publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sister Gertrude Morgan. Four Angels.Sister Gertrude Morgan. Four Angels. c. 1976. Signed. Paint and pencil on found cardstock. Excellent condition. Image is 8.5" x 3". Frame is 13.5" w x 8.5" h. Provenance: Rosenak Collection. Est. $1,0See Sold Price
Sold2022Basaldella Afro, Senza titolofirmato e datato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Propileo, Roma, Tecnica mista su carta intelata, W. 34 - H. 48 Cm, Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Archivio Afro, Roma in daSee Sold Price
Sold2021José Cuneo (1887-1977): Ranchos OrillerosJosé Cuneo (1887-1977): Ranchos Orilleros Oil on canvas, 1932, signed 'J. Cuneo', dated and inscribed 'Florida' lower left, with label from La Galleria, San Angel, lined. 24 1/2 x 36 in., 38 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX SECOLORitratto a figura intera della principessa Obrenovitch Olio su tela, cm 129X87 Provenienza: Roma, collezione privata La dama qui ritratta è la principessa Obrenovitch, nata a Firenze nel 1859 dal colSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Woodblock Print Paul JacouletJapanese Woodblock Print by Paul Jacoulet La Femme TatoueeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edward Wormley for Dunbar La Gondola Sofa 1957Edward Wormley for Dunbar La Gondola Sofa, model 5719, Janus Collection, American, 1957. Striking sculptural dark finish mahogany frame, raised on 6 legs, original light red upholstery with contrastinSee Sold Price
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalHenri Matisse, Zinc Etching Plate - "La Cité Notre-Dame" (1937)US$1,350(3 bids)
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsEdward Hopper Edward and Josephine Hopper Custom Framed Print 14x14 LandscapeUS$10
2 days LeftJasper52AIDAN FLUX | Hand Signed Authentic Ltd ED of 10 Print Framed Viva La Vida COAUS$60
4 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), La Confidente (#84)., Woodblock print, 18.5" x 14.25".US$500