Sold2015Adele Duck (B. 1948), UntitledAdele Duck (Canadian, born 1948). Untitled. Acrylic and ink on paper. Signed and dated "'77" in ink lower right. Paper 40" x 27 1/4", frame 46 1/4" x 33 1/4". Provenance: From the Ray F. Fleming RevocSee Sold Price
Sold2015Adele Duck (B. 1948), UntitledAdele Duck (Canadian, born 1948). Untitled. Watercolor and acrylic on paper. Signed and dated "'76" in ink lower right. Paper 34" x 26", frame 40 3/4" x 32". Provenance: From the Ray F. Fleming RevocaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Adele Duck (B. 1948), "Ab Intra #1"Adele Duck (Canadian, born 1948). "Ab Intra #1". Acrylic on rag paper. Verso retains label from the Robert Kidd Gallery in Birmingham, MI. Sight 39 1/2" x 43 1/4", frame 48 1/4" x 50 1/2". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2015Adele Duck (B. 1948), "en masse VI"Adele Duck (Canadian, born 1948). "en masse VI". Acrylic on paper, mounted on board. Signed in ink lower left. Verso retains label from the Robert Kidd Gallery in Birmingham, MI. Sight 43 1/2" x 65 1/See Sold Price
Sold2015Adele Duck (B. 1948), "en masse III"Adele Duck (Canadian, born 1948). "en masse III". Acrylic on paper mounted on board. Signed lower center in pencil. Verso retains label from the Robert Kidd Gallery in Birmingham, MI. Sight 49" x 45 1See Sold Price
Sold2015Adele Duck (B. 1948), "Red Herring #32"Adele Duck (Canadian, born 1948). "Red Herring #32". Acrylic and ink on paper. Signed and dated "'77" in ink lower right. Verso retains label from the Robert Kidd Gallery in Birmingham, MI. Printed arSee Sold Price
Sold2015Adele Duck (B. 1948), "Symphony Minus 14"Adele Duck (Canadian, born 1948). "Symphony Minus 14". Acrylic and ink on paper. Verso retains label from the Robert Kidd Gallery in Birmingham, MI. Sight 29 1/2" x 38", frame 34 3/8" x 42 3/4". ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2015Adele Duck (B. 1948), "Maze No. 15"Adele Duck (Canadian, born 1948). "Maze No. 15". Acrylic on canvas. Titled, signed, and dated "1981" on verso. Verso also retains label from the Robert Kidd Gallery in Birmingham, MI. 45 3/4" x 45 5/8See Sold Price
Sold2015Adele Duck (B. 1948), "Rebound #10"Adele Duck (Canadian, born 1948). "Rebound #10". Acrylic on Lennox 100 paper. Signed and dated "'81" in ink lower right. Verso retains partial label from Robert L. Kidd Associates Inc. and the RobertSee Sold Price
Sold2015Adele Duck (B. 1948), "Rebound #12"Adele Duck (Canadian, born 1948). "Rebound #12". Acrylic on Lennox 100 paper. Signed and dated "'81" in ink lower left. Verso retains labels from Robert L. Kidd Associates Inc. and the Robert Kidd GalSee Sold Price
Sold2022ADELE LILIAN DUCK, (CANADIAN B 1948) ACRYLIC ABSTRACT ON PAPER, 1978, H 38.75" W 44.5" "PRISMATICADELE LILIAN DUCK, (CANADIAN B 1948) ACRYLIC ABSTRACT ON PAPER, 1978, H 38.75" W 44.5" "PRISMATIC COLORING #52" Purchased from the Robert Kidd Gallery Birmingham, Michigan. Title on verso. Professor oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eric Fischl (American, b. 1948) Untitled, 1988Eric Fischl (American, b. 1948) Untitled, 1988 oil on coated paper signed Fischl and dated (lower right) 17 x 15 inches. Provenance: Gagosian Gallery, New York Property from the Collection of Sandra ESee Sold Price
Sold2023Maximino Javier Mexican, b. 1948 Untitled, 1982Maximino Javier Mexican, b. 1948 Untitled, 1982 Signed and dated Maximino Javier 82 (ll) Oil on canvas 33 3/4 x 21 inches (85.7 x 53.3 cm) Provenance: Acquired from a charity auction by the present owSee Sold Price
Sold2022NOT VITAL (B. 1948) Untitled, 1975NOT VITAL (B. 1948) Untitled, 1975 signed and dated 'Not Vital '75' (on the reverse) acrylic on canvas 36 x 30 in. 91.4 x 76.2 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Acquired directly from the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maximino Javier Mexican, b. 1948 Untitled, 1982Maximino Javier Mexican, b. 1948 Untitled, 1982 Signed and dated Maximino Javier 82 (cr) Gouache, ink and graphite on paper 22 1/8 x 29 5/8 inches (56.2 x 75.2 cm) Provenance: Acquired from a charitySee Sold Price
Sold2022Dino Rosin (Italian b. 1948) Untitled 'The Kiss' SculptureDino Rosin (Italian b. 1948) Untitled 'The Kiss' Sculpture chalcedony glass etched 'Dino Rosin' H 26 x W 14 x D 5 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Rosin (Italian, b. 1948) Untitled SculptureDino Rosin (Italian, b. 1948) Untitled Sculpture glass signed H 29 1/4 x Dia 6 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jonathan Lasker (b. 1948): UntitledJonathan Lasker (b. 1948): Untitled Pencil on paper, 1981, signed 'Jonathan Lasker' and dated on the reverse, with label from Massimo Audiello Gallery, NY. 22 x 30 in. (sheet), 29 x 37 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Dino Rosin (Italian, b. 1948) Untitled SculptureDino Rosin (Italian, b. 1948) Untitled Sculpture chalcedony glass signed H 28 1/4 x W 9 x D 7 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Not Vital (b. 1948): UntitledNot Vital (b. 1948): UntitledFound fabric construction marked 'Made in China' in a paperboard box marked Not Vital, 1993, inscribed 'To Donald Love', from an edition of unknown size.8 3/4 x 2 3/4 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2021JIM MORPHESIS (B. 1948): UNTITLEDcirca 1981, rhoplex, rutile, silica, graphite, acrylic, gold leaf and collage on wood panel, signed and dated verso 25 1/8 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bard Breivik (Norwegian, b. 1948) UntitledBard Breivik (Norwegian, b. 1948) Untitled bronze 6 1/2 x 7 1/2 x 48 inches. Provenance: Property from an Important Chicago CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eric Fischl (American, b. 1948), Untitled (Study for St. Tropez)Eric Fischl (American, b. 1948), Untitled (Study for St. Tropez)C-print, 1990, pencil signed and numbered 18/35 to verso, also with Fischl's ink stamp, matted and framed. Sight size 16 3/4 x 10 3/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Duecker (American, b. 1948) Untitled, 1976Otto Duecker (American, b. 1948) Untitled, 1976 oil on canvas signed Otto Duecker and dated (verso) 43 1/2 x 39 1/2 inches. Note to the buyer: This work is currently being stored at the Hindman St. LoSee Sold Price
2 days LeftGrogan & CompanySAM NEWTON, (American, b. 1948), Poinciana in the EvergladesUS$1,500(2 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRobert Goldman (American, b. 1948), Sycamore by the StreamsideUS$1,500
17 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarilyn Minter (American, b. 1948) Drop (Pamela Anderson), 2007US$7,500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAbelardo Morell (American/Cuban, b. 1948) David and the Earl of Arundel, Gardner Museum, 1998US$300
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAbelardo Morell (American/Cuban, b. 1948) The Colosseum, by Piranesi #2, 1995US$300
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesWilliam Cather Hook, New Mexico, California, Kansas, Missouri (b. 1948), The Red Blanket, oil onUS$1,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAbelardo Morell (American/Cuban, b. 1948) Camera Obscura: Image of a Tree in Bathroom, 1999US$750
2 days LeftGrogan & CompanyAttributed to SAM NEWTON, (American, b. 1948), Palms in the EvergladesUS$400(1 bid)