Sold20161996 Charmes Chambertin & Beaune Clos des MouchesVintage 1996, Charmes Chambertin, Grand Cru, Joseph Drouhin, 1cm or better, 4bsl, 1tal, 2scl (4 750 ml) Vintage 1996, Beaune Clos des Mouches, Joseph Drouhin, 1cm, lbsl (1 375 ml)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pommard 1er Cru, Clos des Epenots, Domaine de Courcel,Pommard 1er Cru, Clos des Epenots, Domaine de Courcel, 2010. 12 bouteilles de 75 clSee Sold Price
SoldGuiberteau Saumur Clos des Guicheaux Blanc 2021 (6 bottles)Guiberteau Saumur Clos des Guicheaux Blanc 2021 Loire 6 bottles Footnotes: France This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: • • Zero rated for tax, no tax will be added to the HammSee Sold Price
Sold2021Communicative masks - Masques de communicationCommunicative masks - Masques de communication Van de Raadt, Steven. Parcours des Mondes - 2010. Galerie Kathy van der Pas & Steven van de Raadt. English and french text Numerous illustrations HardcovSee Sold Price
Sold2021Couleurs d'AfriqueCouleurs d'Afrique Parcours des Mondes 2010. Dandrieu, Chantal / Giovagnoni, Fabrizio. French text Numerous illustrations Hardcover with dust jacket 29 x 22,5 cm. 521 g CHF 10 / 20 EUR 9 / 18See Sold Price
Sold2024Frederic Bruly Bouabre (1923-2014), "La Rencontre des Amants Hommes des Races de Couleurs," 2010,Frederic Bruly Bouabre(1923-2014)"La Rencontre des Amants Hommes des Races de Couleurs," 2010Ink, colored crayon, and pencil on heavy cardstockEach: signed and dated in ink, verso: Bouabre /See Sold Price
Sold2018CORNEILLE, Guillaume v. Beverloo (1922 - 2010)CORNEILLE, Guillaume v. Beverloo (1922 - 2010) -- Description : "Avresse des oiseaux", 1991 -- Medium : Lithograph in color -- Dimensions : 70 x 100 cm -- Signature : Signed, dated titled lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2023Corneille (aka Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo) (Dutch, 1922-2010)Corneille (aka Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo) (Dutch, 1922-2010) "Petite Vie des Champs," 1992, screenprint, signed, dated and numbered: 35/200. Framed. Size: 11.5'' x 15.5'', 29 x 39 cm (sight); 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Levine, New York / Massachusetts (1915-2010), L' Elevement des Sabines, etching, 16â€H xJack Levine New York / Massachusetts (1915-2010) L' Elevement des Sabines etching Numbered (40/250) lower left, signed and titled lower middle. Biography from the Archives of askART: Born and raised iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Amulettes et talismans d'Afrique noireAmulettes et talismans d'Afrique noire Meyer, Laure Saint-Maur-des-Fossés: Éditions Sépia (2010). 25 x 20 cm. 235 g CHF 20 / 40 EUR 17 / 34See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Boudet (French, 1925-2010) Honfleur, l'aire des raccommodeursPierre Boudet (French, 1925-2010) Honfleur, l'aire des raccommodeurs oil on canvas signed P. Boudet (lower right) and signed and titled (on the stretcher) 29 x 36 1/2 inches. This lot is located in PaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Laurent Marcel Salinas, (French, 1913-2010)Laurent Marcel Salinas (French, 1913-2010) "Au Salon de la Rue des Moulins" lithograph in colors after Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), pencil-signed lower right, numbered "1307/1500" lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2018Guillaume Corneille (Dutch, 1922-2010) Two ColorGuillaume Corneille (Dutch, 1922-2010) Two Color Lithographs. Including 'Danse des Insectes dans l'herbe, l'ete' and one other, each pencil signed lower right, dated '61 or '62, titled, and numbered 2See Sold Price
Sold2016Friedrich von BömchesGerman Friedrich von Bömches 1916 Kronstadt - 2010 Wiehl Zwei Zeichnung: ein Selbstporträt des Künstlers und ein Selbstporträt vor Staffelei. Bleistift und Kugelschreiber auf Papier. Jeweils signiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sattelzug White (Typ 1) Ferntransporte, lackiert197/2GA, Grundfarbe des Oberteils ultramarin, Lack mit einigen Fehlern an Kanten, nur beide Stuetzbeine des Aufliegerunterteils abgebrochen, sonst gut bis sehr gut (Wiking 2.Wahl)See Sold Price
Sold2016VW T1 Bus (alt), d'-achatgrau/rose323/1Q, buendig schliessender Spannungsriss im Oberteil unterhalb des hintersten Fensters der Fahrerseite, sonst sehr gut bis neuwertig (Wiking 2.Wahl)See Sold Price
Sold2016Bankers Life Company - Des Moines BankWhite Metal, Bankers Life Company - Des Moines Bank (4 3/4" L x 3" H). The bank is in very fine condition. Made in America circa 1940.See Sold Price
Sold2019BAGUE JONC en or jaune, sertie clos en railBAGUE JONC en or jaune, sertie clos en rail d'une suite de 5 diamants de taille princesse et rectangulaire. Poids des diamants : 1,20 ct environ. TDD : 57, US : 8 (modifiable). Poids : 6,1 g (18k - 75See Sold Price
Sold2022LEONARDO DA VINCI (NACHFOLGER DES SPAETEN 19./FRUEHEN 20. JH.) MONA LISAFOLLOWER OF LEONARDO DA VINCI OF THE LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH C. ('ACTUALLY: LIONARDO DI SER PIERO DA VINCI') 15 April 1452 Anchiano near Vinci - 2 May 1519 Castle Clos Luce, Amboise MONA LISA Oil on canvSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Comme des Garçons padded black chiffon bodice andA Comme des Garçons padded black chiffon bodice and skirt, 'Viscera' collection, Autumn-Winter, 2010-11, labelled and size S, comprising short sleeved jacket and short puff-ball culotte skirt with elSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Comme des Garçons black wool and patchworked dress,A Comme des Garçons black wool and patchworked dress, Spring-Summer, 2010, ribbon label and size S, adorned with seemingly random patches of velvet, jacquard and sequined fabrics, with padded velvetSee Sold Price
Sold2016Georges Noel (1924 - 2010)Georges Noel (1924 - 2010) Size: 28.5 x 23.5 inches. Oil/Canvas.Painting with Paris 'Salon Des Independants 1970' Exhibition label verso. In 1955, his artistic career began to flourish after Noël movSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arts & cultures - 2010Arts & cultures - 2010 Antiquité, Afrique, Océanie, Asie, Amériques.Magazine annuel. Anthologie des arts non-occidentaux, textes de différents spécialistes.288 pages, 180 ill. couleur et N/B, 8 cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Ambille - RACINGOil on canvas Signed, dated ‘87Paul Ambille(French, 1930 - 2010)Ambille studied at the Ecole National des Beaux-Arts in Paris and exhibited in France, Italy, the United States, Germany, Japan, ChinaSee Sold Price
BonhamsBeaune 1er Cru, Clos des Aigrots Blanc 2020, Domaine Michel Lafarge (6) Bourgogne Aligoté, ...£380
BonhamsVolnay 1er Cru, Clos des Ducs 2012, Domaine Marquis d'Angerville (1 magnum) Volnay 1er Cru, Cham...£440
BonhamsVolnay 1er Cru, En Caillets Clos des 60 Ouvrées 1996, Domaine de la Pousse d'Or (2) Clos Vo...£900
BonhamsChâteau Beychevelle 1973, St Julien 4me Cru Classé (2) Château Giscours 1998, Mar...£340