Sold2024An American Sterling Silver Trumpet VaseAn American Sterling Silver Trumpet Vasemark of Victor Seidman Manufacturing Co., circa 1920-1930, pattern number 148, octagonal faceted form with engraved foliate decoration to shoulder and flared waSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Sterling Silver Trumpet VaseAmerican Sterling Silver Trumpet Vasemark of Black, Starr and Frost, pattern number 9594, everted wavy rim, weighted pedestal base, "GH" monogram to obverse body. 10 in. Additional high-resolution phSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) AMERICAN STERLING SILVER TRUMPET VASES(pair) American sterling silver trumpet vases, in the Rococo taste, chased body with c-scrolls, reticulated rim and foot, oval hallmark with man in profile, model H18, monogrammed STH (?), approx 7"h,See Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of American Sterling Silver Trumpet Vases.A Pair of American Sterling Silver Trumpet Vases. Weighted hammered sterling silver vases bearing marks of International Silver Company Height: 15"See Sold Price
Sold2024Redlich Sterling Silver and Glass Trumpet VaseAmerican sterling silver trumpet vase with a glass insert, Art Nouveau repousse rose decoration with openwork, by Redlich, retailed by J.E. Caldwell. Overall 21"h x 9"w. 35.09 ozt excluding glassSee Sold Price
Sold2018TALL STERLING SILVER TRUMPET VASETall American Sterling Silver Trumpet Vase. Etched floral scroll. Weighted Base. Monogrammed. 14" tall. Weight 10.3 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2019American Sterling silver trumpet shaped vase, 14 3/4".American Sterling silver trumpet shaped vase, 14 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024An American weighted sterling silver trumpet vaseAn American weighted sterling silver trumpet vaseInternational Silver Co., Meriden, CTearly 20th centuryheight 16 3/8in (42cm); diameter 5 3/4in (14.5cm) Provenance:The Collection of Fritz & Lucy JewSee Sold Price
Sold2021Impressive Amer Sterling Engraved Vase 52 OZTImpressive American Sterling Silver Engraved Trumpet Vase, pedestal round base, marked sterling on the underside. Approximate weight: 52 OZT. Size: 20 x 8 x 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022IMPRESSIVE STERLING SILVER TRUMPET VASEIMPRESSIVE STERLING SILVER TRUMPET VASE. Comprising a large and impressive American sterling silver trumpet formed vase with fluted sides and flared mouth, the base repousse with scrolling foliage andSee Sold Price
2020Wilcox Roth Co. 20" Sterling Silver Trumpet VaseWilcox Roth Co. (American). Antique Sterling silver trumpet vase. Marked and signed "W R COMPANY, STERLING, #120, WEIGHTED BASE" on bottom. Monogrammed "1894 H 1919" at base of vase. Good condition wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Sterling Trumpet VaseAmerican Art Deco sterling silver trumpet vase made by Tiffany & Co., New York. Straight, tapering and faceted sides. Foot raised and same. Fully marked,18377, maker?s stamp, 4086. 925-1000 m. In goodSee Sold Price
Sold20224 pcs Sterling Including TiffanyFour pieces of 20th century American Sterling Silver. Includes a Tiffany trumpet vase with paneled sides, two Towle bowls with floral decoration, and a Baltimore bread tray with ruffled rim. ImpressedSee Sold Price
Sold2024WATSON CO. HAMMERED STERLING SILVER TRUMPET VASEWatson Co. (American, 1880-1955). Weighted sterling silver trumpet vase, having an overall hammered finish and ruffled lip, appropriately marked with pattern number 'H5083'. Approximate dimensions: h.See Sold Price
Sold2023Three American sterling silver tablewaresThree American sterling silver tablewaresvarious makersmid 19th-early 20th centuryComprising a Bigelow & Kennard jug engraved G.P.D. and W.P./to/ H.W.P./Febr. 1864, a Tiffany & Co. trumpet vase (1892-See Sold Price
Sold20185 Miscellaneous American Sterling Silver ArticlesComprising of two Revere style bowls, a creamer and open sugar set and a trumpet form vase. Various makers. Total weight approximately 494 grams not including weighted trumpet vase. Largest measures 8See Sold Price
Sold20228 pcs American SterlingEight pieces of 20th century American Sterling Silver. Includes a Tiffany shot glass with an engraved trumpet vase, two compotes, a footed bowl, hammered creamer and two napkin rings by various makersSee Sold Price
Sold2021(6) WEIGHTED STERLING CANDLESTICKS & TRUMPET VASES(lot of 6) American weighted sterling silver including: (pair) baluster candlesticks, Mathews Company; (1) trumpet vase, bearing scrolled L in parenthesis mark; (1) trumpet vase, with ruffled edge, swSee Sold Price
Sold2022)Antique Sterling Silver VaseAntique Circa 1900 American Sterling Silver Rococo Repousse Vase. Very elegant Trumpet design with flared repousse top and same style base. Hallmarked on underside for Redlich, Sterling, 2046 and makeSee Sold Price
Sold2016(lot of 3) American Shreve & Company weighted sterling(lot of 3) American Shreve & Company weighted sterling silver consisting of a pair of classical style candle holders, and a free form trumpet vase, largest: 11"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Impressive Green Clear Cut ABCG Glass Vase with Silver Mount.American Brilliant Period light Emerald color trumpet vase with Sterling Silver mounted flared rim that is hallmarked with a Beehive stamp and marked "Sterling 925 /1000" Sunburst bottom pad with faceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Sterling Silver Weighted Items, Vases, CandlestickDescription: Including a Bailey Banks & Biddle candlestick, an American silver bud vase by La Pierre, and an American silver trumpet vase.Type: Vase, candlestickMaterials: Sterling silverMarkings & InSee Sold Price
Sold2018SILVER. Assorted American & Continental Silver.Includes a floral repousse English silver trumpet vase - very worn marks of Sheffield, Atkin Bros., undetermined date letter; a cut glass bowl with Gorham sterling rim; International sterling "BeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Trumpet Vase, ABCG, Engraved Iris By HawkesTrumpet Vase, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Engraved Iris By Hawkes, 10.75" x 5.75", Signed Hawkes Sterling Silver Foot, The Ruth & Charles Kwartler Collection.See Sold Price
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAmerican Sterling Silver Trumpet Vase and Plate Bailey, Banks & Biddle Co. and International SilverUS$200
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.American Sterling Silver Trumpet- Shaped Vase Initialed GMB, 12", 712g.CA$250
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Large American SHREVE & CO. Sterling Silver Engraved Crystal Glass VaseUS$1,200
Oct 06Succetti GalleryVintage Monaco Designs copper & sterling silver native american style vase pin brooch.US$20
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsAntique American Brilliant Cut Crystal Vase with Sterling Silver NeckUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Anglo – Indian unmarked silver epergne or posy vase, Bombay circa 1930ÂŁ200
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of Redlich & Co. for Spaulding Sterling Silver Trumpet Vases Early 20th centuryUS$500
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn Edwardian sterling silver epergne, London 1901 by Horace Woodward and CoÂŁ300
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAmerican Sterling Silver & Horn Trophy by N.G. Wood & Sons, Boston, MassachusettsUS$1,200
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of American Sterling Silver Julep Cups Krider & Biddle, Philadelphia, 1860sUS$150
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisBenjamin Trees American Sterling Silver Julep Cup Cow Calf Head circa 1945US$180
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAmerican Sterling Silver Water Pitcher Fisher, 20th centuryUS$350
BonhamsA GROUP OF AMERICAN STERLING SILVER TABLE ARTICLES by various markers, 19th-20th centuriesUS$650(1 bid)