Sold2024David Sanders, Riverwalk SceneDavid Sanders (Texas, 1936-2013), Riverwalk scene with view of the Little Rhine Steakhouse in La Villita (San Antonio, Texas), pencil on paper sight: 22.5 x 9 in., frame: 23.5 x 10.5 in. Shipping avSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Sanders, Texas Hill Country StudyDavid Sanders (Texas, 1936-2013), Texas Hill Country study, graphite on artist paper sight: 20 x 24 in., frame: 24 x 30 in. Provenance: purchased from the artist in a San Antonio, Texas art fair DaSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Sanders, West Texas GateDavid Sanders (Austin, Texas, 1936-2013), West Texas gate, oil on canvas, sight: 24 x 28", frame: 31 x 37" Provenance: A Utopia, Texas collection David Sanders gained fame for his beautiful oil pastSee Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID SANDERS (American/Texas 1936-2013) A DRAWING, "Winter Camp," 1984DAVID SANDERS (American/Texas 1936-2013) A DRAWING, "Winter Camp," 1984, oil pastel on board, signed and dated L/L, "David Sanders / © 84;" 24" x 30", framed 35 1/2" x 41 1/2". Provenance: CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2015DAVID SANDERS (1936-2013), TEXAS LANDSCAPEFramed oil painting on canvas, Texas Live Oaks and Wild Flowers, signed, dated lower right, David Sanders, '69 (David M. Sanders, Texas, 1936-2013), sight: 19.5"h, 23.5"w, overall: 30"h, 34"w, 8.75lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Sanders (1936-2013), "At Dawn", 1970David Sanders (1936-2013), "At Dawn", 1970. pastel on paper. sight: 26 x 38", frame: 32 x 44". Provenance: A Fredericksburg, Texas collection Known for his oil pastel landscapes, David Sanders trainSee Sold Price
Sold2020DAVID LARCOM (TX) FEMALE-FORM MOUNTAINSCAPEFramed oil on board painting, Female-Form Mountainscape, signed lower right David Larcom (Texas, 20th c.), dated 2013, back of board painted with bowling alley scene, sight: approx 23.5"h, 35.5"w, oveSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Sanders Original Pastel Art "Portrait of an Elder"David Sanders (1933-2013) Original Pastel Art "Portrait of an Elder" - Sanders' paintings were done with remarkable talent and detail. He had an amazing ability to capture the character of early TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jan Shepard-Bain (b. 1936, TX), Field of FlowersJan Shepard-Bain (b. 1936, Texas), field of flowers scene, oil on canvas sight: 23.5 x 35.5", frame: 30 x 42" Provenance: The estate of Dr. Dennis H. Birenbaum, Dallas, Texas We happily provide seamleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hedwyn Sanders, Artist at EaselHedwyn Sanders (Texas, 1885-1971), interior scene of artist at easel, watercolor sight: 14.5 x 10 in., frame: 20 x 16.5 in. We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. PleasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marvin Stevenson, Cowboy Roundup, 1978Marvin Stevenson (Odessa, Texas, 1931-2017), cowboy roundup Western scene, 1978, watercolor image: 20 x 30 in., frame: 32 x 40 in. Provenance: An Odessa, Texas collection Marvin Stevenson was a petSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Wheaton, Cowboy SceneSigned Wheaton, cowboy on horseback in landscape with cattle, oil on canvas sight: 12 x 18 in., frame: 17.5 x 23 in. Provenance: Property from the San Antonio Conservation Society We happily providSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Roberts (1920-2000), Cowboy SceneJack Roberts (1920-2000), Cowboy Scene, oil on canvas, 30 x 41" Condition: Paint loss, revealing possible second painting underneath Provenance: A Bandera, Texas collection We happily provide seaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cowboy Coffee TableVintage Western coffee table, featuring cut iron top, depicting classic cowboy scene, supported on iron longhorn skull legs, not to include glass insert 24"h x 62"w x 36"d Provenance: InSee Sold Price
Sold2021T.J. Nichols, Ranch Fence, BronzeT.J. Nichols, ranch fence with cowboy scene, bronze 6.5"h x 11"w x 8"d We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtauction.com or call 210-82See Sold Price
Sold2024Ron Stewart, Cowboy SceneRon Stewart, cowboy with two horses, watercolor sight: 10 x 14 in., frame: 19.5 x 22.5 in. We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtauSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Bronze Cowboy Scenes(2) polychrome bronze sculptures depicting cowboy scenes, on live edge wooden bases height 9 in. x width 10 in. x depth 6.5 in. Provenance: The corporate collection of a major Oklahoma City, OklahomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Neil Beeler (1931-2006), (2) Cowboy ScenesJoe Neil Beeler (1931-2006), two cowboy scenes, print, unframed image: 20" x 16"/ largest A founding member of the Cowboy Artists of America*, Joe Beeler was a pioneer in contemporary western art anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bucking Broncs Buttons incl 1912 Pendletonincluding Pendleton Roundup button from 1912 and 10 other rodeo and bucking broncs souvenir buttons for LA Livestock Show 1934, Texas Centennial 1836-1936, Ride'em Cowboy, and more.See Sold Price
Sold2022[TEXAS]. McMURTRY, Larry (1936–2021). Cowboys. [Austin:] Wi...[TEXAS]. McMURTRY, Larry (1936–2021). Cowboys. [Austin:] Wind River Press for The Book Club of Texas, [1988]. Broadside with original watercolors. Framed, overall (559 x 711 mm). SIGNED BY WILLISee Sold Price
Sold2024David Rathman "Valdez is Coming" Painting 2013David Rathman (American, b. 1958). Watercolor and ink on paper titled "Valdez is Coming," depicting a portrait of a cowboy, 2013. Signed and dated along the verso. With labels from the WeinsSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Natale Oil on Wood “The Stranger’s Oil” 2013David Natale oil painting on wood titled, “The Stranger’s Oil,” dated 2013. Fanciful scene of a pink haired girl accompanied by a one eyed creature with a key hole for a pupil and a key on its tSee Sold Price
BonhamsSidney Goodman (1936 - 2013) Boy in a Strong Light 20' x 14' sight size, 21 3/4' x 15 3/4' frame...US$400(1 bid)