Sold20151866 Hand-Written Report on Assault of Colored ManLouisville, Kenturcky, 1866, hand-written report from the Bureau Refugees, Freedmen & Abandoned Lands, Office Superintendent, Jefferson County, Ky. Document describes the investigator's report of "...See Sold Price
Sold2020Medical Subject Page From Islamic ManuscriptPage from Islamic manuscript showing an orthopedic medical procedure on the left arm on the man being carried. Appeawrs to be handwritten and colored. Frame:13 x 15 in. Image in frame 7 x 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Early 19thC Framed Hand Colored Valentine & PoemsAntique framed partially printed early 19th century Valentine with hand written poems. Depicts a man and woman being joined by a winged cupid. Hand colored printed image. Surrounded by hand written caSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hoffmann, Carl 1866 Hand Col Print. Tiger & Man in Cage. IndiaHand Colored Lithograph Published 1842-80, Stuttgart for "Das Buch der Welt" by Carl Hoffmann. Paper Size: 9.5 x 7 inch (25 x 18cm) Approx. Minor margin toning, otherwise Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold201813 Lantern Slides - AlbaniaAll hand-colored but one. These are the titles hand-written on the slides' labels: "Albania - Valona - Street Scene, Goats; Man on Donkey"; "Albania - Valona - Man on a Horse"; "Albania - Valona - A SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marvel Comics Iron Man #163 Cover Color Guide ArtUnited States,1982 Original cover color guide to Marvel Comics Iron Man issue 163 from October, 1982. Stat paper page of cover artwork by Jim Starlin hand-colored by Andy with color codes and writtenSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Game Fish - Currier & IvesCurrier & Ives (American, 19th c.) After Francis F. Palmer American Game Fish, published 1866 Hand-colored lithograph Toned stripe at image left; overall good ink saturation Double matted in archivalSee Sold Price
Sold2016"Washing Day Among the Acadians on the Bayou Lafourche,"Washing Day Among the Acadians on the Bayou Lafourche, Louisiana," October 20, 1866, hand-colored Harper's Weekly print, framed, H.- 14 7/8 in., W.- 9 7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Maps by Johnson & Ward, consisting of "Ireland andTwo Maps by Johnson & Ward, consisting of "Ireland and Scotland," 1863-1866, hand colored, H.- 8 in., W.- 26 1/2 in.; together with "England and Wales," 1862, hand colored, H.- 26 1/2 in., W.- 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023MAP OF BROOKLYN, FRAMED"Johnson's New York and Brooklyn", published by A.J. Johnson, New York, 1866, hand colored litho, with an inset of New York north of Central Park, sparse from 155th Street north. In mahogany frame, maSee Sold Price
Sold2019Samuel Augustus Mitchell (1790-1868), "Oregon,Samuel Augustus Mitchell (1790-1868), "Oregon, Washington, Idaho and Part of Montana," 1866, hand colored, H.-12 3/8 in., W.- 15 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Samuel Augustus Mitchell (1790-1868), "World on theSamuel Augustus Mitchell (1790-1868), "World on the Mercator Projection Exhibiting the American Continent," 1866, hand colored, H.-15 1/4 in., W.- 22 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Samuel Augustus Mitchell (1790-1868), "Europe ShowingSamuel Augustus Mitchell (1790-1868), "Europe Showing its Gt. Political Divisions," 1866, hand colored, H.-12 1/4 in., W.- 15 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Samuel Augustus Mitchell (1790-1868), " County Maps ofSamuel Augustus Mitchell (1790-1868), " County Maps of the States of Georgia and Alabama, " 1883, with insets of Atlanta and Savannah," 1866, hand colored, H.-15 1/4 in., W.- 22 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017CIVIL WAR ERA HAND COLORED YOUNG MAN TINTYPECIVIL WAR ERA HAND COLORED YOUNG MAN TINTYPE Hand colored Civil War era tintype depicting a young man, set in velvet and wood case. Size: 3" Shipping / Pickup: We Can Ship This Item Hand colored CivilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hand colored print, men in arch way. 22" x 27"Hand colored print, men in arch way. 22" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2016LOT OF 2 GOVERNOR EBEN SUMNER DRAPER SCRAPBOOKSThe first includes items from his youth including pictures, several hand-written letters, report card, etc. The other mostly clippings of him while he was Governor from 1909 to 1911. The largest 14 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Korean framed hand colored etchingKorean framed hand colored etching "man with tiger", 29.6"x21.85"See Sold Price
Sold2020Trio of Antique Hand-Colored Men's Fashion PlatesThree antique hand-colored French men's fashion plates, each matted in white and presented in cherry frames. Each measures 18" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2023John Lennon Hand Written Lyrics Nowhere ManHand Written Lyrics from John Lennon Custom framed and matted. Coa from Premier Authentication. Ask any all Questions before bidding not after! Displays are not framed, and can be framed for a cost. FSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marc Chagall - God Creates Man, Hand colored Etching.Marc Chagall (1887-1985) - God Creates Man (Dieu crea l'homme), Hand colored Etching. Hand signed and numbered - 80/100. Framed. 30x23cm. Frame: 56x42cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023John Lennon, Nowhere Man, hand written lyrics limited edition silkscreen printJohn Lennon, Nowhere Man, hand written lyrics limited edition silkscreen print Pencil numbered 591/1000, signed in the print with the iconic self-portrait drawing. Certificate of authenticity verso. 1See Sold Price
Sold202417th cent. John Speed Map of the Isle of Man. Hand Colored, 22” x 17 ½”,17th cent. John Speed Map of the Isle of Man. Hand Watercolored, Published by George Humble - The Theatre of the Empire of Great Britaine, c. 1627.Map measures 22” x 17 ½”, Frame is 2See Sold Price
Sold20191799 ENGLISH LITHOGRAPH OF A CHINESE MAN - HAND COLOREDNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! 1799 ENGLISH LITHOGRAPH OF A CHINESE MAN - HAND COLORED. 29X23 CM. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
5 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesHENRY F. WALLING (1825-1889) Map of the City of New York and Its Vicinity. 1866.US$1,900
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupW.N. Stevens "Man Friday" Hand-Colored Print.US$25
7 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Signed Hand-Written "May-June 1967" Training Calendar 李小龍 | 親US$3,000
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A PLAQUE OF A JEWISH MAN BEINGCHASED BY A DUCK. Eastern Europe, c. 1930. Hand Colored with twoUS$100
5 days LeftJasper52Johnson's New York & Adjacent Cities. Brooklyn Manhattan Jersey City 1866 mapUS$300
4 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Jacqueline Reheiser French Art Exhibit Book, 1989US$10(2 bids)
6 days LeftAzaya Art GalleryEMPEROR QIANLONG (1711-1799) AND HESHEN (1750-1799), ATTRIBUTED TO, CALLIGRAPHYUS$200