Sold2015Antique Orro Embossing Kit in Original Fitted BoxA most interesting antique embossing kit. The kit consists of 7 double plate stamps or dies, a marker and a metal stamping stand, it is all in the original fitted oak box. There are 7 stamps includingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Sterling Silver Tracheotomy Kit EnglishAntique Vintage Sterling Silver Tracheotomy Kit from Willen Bros., London. Circa 1880-1915 and in original fitted wood box. Sterling silver was used prior to surgical steel for performing TracheotomieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tuberculin Testing Kit in Original Wooden BoxAntique Tuberculin Testing Kit in Original Wooden Box includes hypodermic syringe test specimen vial and original instructionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. New York Antique Intaglio Agate SealTiffany & Co. New York Antique Intaglio Agate Seal. In Original Fitted Box. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimension: Intaglio Seal- 1" x 0.75", Box- 2.6" x 2" x 0.75". Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE JOHN PARKES & SONS SEXTANTAntique nautical sextant in original fitted mahogany box. Box includes telescope lens, 2 extenders, and 2 eye pieces, all in fitted custom slots. Used for nautical navigation and astral observation. DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 1900s Medical Anaesthesia Kit /w Original Leather BoxMeasures 6 7/8" L x 4 3/8" W x 3" H (case).See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. New York Antique Large Intaglio SealTiffany & Co. New York Antique Large Intaglio Agate Seal. In Original Fitted Box. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimension: Intaglio Seal- 1.5" x 1.25", Box- 3.1" x 2.75" x 0.8". Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Carved Horse Meerschaum PipeAntique Carved Horse Meerschaum Pipe. In Original Fitted Box. Condition: Generally Good Condition. Dimensions: Box: 3.5" x 2". Provenance: From a South Shore Long Island NY Home. Please note the absenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. New York Antique Intaglio SealTiffany & Co. New York Antique Intaglio Carved Rock Crystal Seal. In Original Fitted Box. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimension: Intaglio Seal- 1.5" x 0.9", Box- 3" x 2.4" x 0.8". Provenance: PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Antique English Sterling Silver Tea Set.Rare Antique English Sterling Silver Tea Set In Original Fitted Box Including 2 Minton Porcelain Cups & Saucers With Heavily Raised Gold & Platinum Decorations Of Birds, Butterflies & Dragonflies. FulSee Sold Price
Sold2020Singer Featherweight 221 Sewing MachineAntique Singer Featherweight 221 Sewing Machine in Original Fitted Box. Signed and numbered 221. Includes many extras, including bobbins, templates, manual etc. Antique condition. Machine measures 9-3See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique English Sterling Silver Card CaseAntique English Sterling Silver Card Case in Original Fitted Box. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: Case- 3.8" x 2.8", Fitted Box- 5.2" x 3.8". Weight: 2 ozt / 64.4 g. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique English Sterling Silver Youth SetAntique English Sterling Silver Youth Set. With original fitted box. Measures approx. - 3 1/2" - 4" long. Box - 4 1/8" long.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique European Concertina c.1870 In BoxAntique European Concertina c.1870 in Original Fitted Wood Box. Condition: Generally Good; As Found. Dimensions: Box-H-7" x W-7" x L-7". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the absencSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Sheffield Silver Plated Steak KnivesAntique Sheffield Silver Plated Steak Knives. With original fitted box. 6 Knifes measure approx. - 8 1/2" long. Have a similar item to sell? Contact us at info@marketauctionsinc.com Please revSee Sold Price
Sold2022SET OF 12 SILVER FORKS AND 12 KNIVES BY POSEN MUNICHIn original fitted box. Total weight 1270 Grams. Estimate $3.000-4.000See Sold Price
Sold201619TH CENTURY FRENCH STERLING SILVER TÊTE-À-TÊTE TEA SETIn original fitted box , retailed by a Paris jewellere. Total weight is 990 Grams. Excellent condition. Estimate $2.000-2.500See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Gorham "Isis" Sterling Youth SetAntique Gorham "Isis" Sterling Silver Youth Set. With original fitted box. Measures approx. - 3.095 troy oz. Measures approx. - 6 3/8" - 8" long. Pieces are monogrammed. With posted note that explainsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cartier Crystal Decanter, Four Glasses with PlayingCartier Crystal Decanter, Four Glasses with Playing Cards - A set of 4 Cartier Crystal Rocks Glasses (3 5/8" H, acid-etched Cartier Mark) in original fitted box; a Cartier Double-C rectangular decanteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Waltham "Colonial" 14Kt 17-Jewel Pocket WatchAntique, Early 20th Century Art Deco Waltham "Colonial No. 60" 14Kt White Gold 17-Jewel Pocket Watch. With original fitted box and presentation card! 17-jewel movement - adjusted, 14kt solid white golSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Elkington & Co. Salt Cellar SetAntique, Late 19th Century Elkington & Co. Silver Plated Salt Cellar Set. 6 piece cellar set with spoons. With original fitted box. Salt cellar measures approx. - 1 3/8" high x 2 1/4" wide. Total withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Italian "800" silver coffee/teapot in original fittedItalian "800" silver coffee/teapot in original fitted box, 12"h, 22oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021A VINTAGE FABERGE CRYSTAL DECANTER AND 4 GLASSESVintage Russian cased Faberge Imperial Collection crystal vodka decanter with 4 glasses. Completed with an original fitted box in cabinet condition. Dimensions: Smallest glass H: 3 1/4 in.Largest glasSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAkiba Galleries(5 Pc) Fine Antique Cambodian Silver Tea Set with Presentation BoxUS$1,200(4 bids)
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsBosch litheon 36 volt half inch hammer drill driver kitUS$550
3 days LeftKingston Auction HouseRetro No Heat Sapphire and Diamond Dress Clips Retailed by B. Altman & Co. Circa 1945-1960US$1,500(1 bid)
BonhamsA THEO FABERGÉ GEMSTONE INSET SILVER-GILT AND COCOBOLO WOOD LIMITED EDITION FOOTED DESK CLO...US$550(4 bids)
4 days LeftEtrusca AuctionsMAGNIFICENT AND RARE LARGE, CERTIFICATED NATURAL SALTWATER PEARLS AND DIAMOND FLORAL DOUBLE 'EN£2,000