Sold2016Fun Fantastical Print. Da SILVA SANTAMARIA Art GaFun Fantastical Print. Da SILVA SANTAMARIA Art Gallery scene. Customers in fancy costumes with modernist abstract art & sculptures. Pencil Signed. Titled "Supermercado de Arte"-- Dimensions: H: 21.25See Sold Price
Sold20203 Latin American prints3 Latin American prints- 1). Guillermo Silva Santamaria (Columbian 1921-2007)- ''Pajarero''- etching and aquatint in colors, 1962, signed, dated and titled in pencil. 17 1/2 x 7'' 2). Alberto de TriniSee Sold Price
Sold20201929 French Art Deco Design Collotype PrintRug design by Ivan Da Silva Bruhns. Illustration plate 43 from Tapis et Tissus (Carpets and Fabrics); one of a series of textile design pattern books published in 1929 by Charles Moreau, Paris. CollotSee Sold Price
Sold2023Guillermo Santamaria 1921-2007 Figure Litho SIGNEDGuillermo Silva Santamaria (Colombian, 1921-2007). A limited edition lithograph art print. A Surrealist work depicting a Renaissance jousting scene with Royal Court onlooker figures, mountains, and anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ivan da Silva Bruhns (French, 1881-1980) Art Deco Wool RugIvan da Silva Bruhns (French, 1881-1980) Art Deco Wool Rug Hand knotted in a thick pile, having a dove motif in hues of black and orange on a rust field, signature woven onto hem on back edge; lot isSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (Gouache on paper)V$30,000Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Gouache on paper 16 1/2 x 10 1/4". Private collection Sao Paulo Brazil sale by the present owner.Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was a PortuguSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCISCO DA SILVA FOLLOW original Swordfish 1972 mFrancisco Domingos da Silva (Brazilian, b.1910) HOMETOWNAlto Tejo, Brazilswordfish originalsigned and dated '1972 / FDSilva' (down left)painting on canvasmeasurements without frame: 27" x 19" ( 69 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage painting "Fair" by Bahian artist Dermeval Da Silva. Brazil. LuxuryVintage painting "Fair" by Bahian artist Dermeval Da Silva. Brazil. Vintage painting "Fair" by Bahian artist Dermeval Da Silva. Brazil. Technique: painting on canvas. Title: Fair. measurements: 120 cmSee Sold Price
2016Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper,17" X 12 1/4",PRIVATE COLLECTION ,NY. INCLUDES CERTIFICATE OF PROVENANCE. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maria Helena Vieira da Silva left her hometown LisbonMaria Helena Vieira da Silva left her hometown Lisbon in 1928 with the intention to study sculpture at the Académie La Grande Chaumière in Paris. Amid the vibrant Parisian art scene, her interesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROOSTER" Francisco Domingos da Silva 1972 Original oilOriginal oil on canvasFrancisco Domingos da Silva (Brazilian, b.1910) HOMETOWNAlto Tejo, BrazilRoostersigned and dated '1972 / FDSilva' (down left)painting on canvasmeasurements without frame: 27" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Maria Helena Vieira da Silva left her hometown LisbonMaria Helena Vieira da Silva left her hometown Lisbon in 1928 with the intention to study sculpture at the Académie La Grande Chaumière in Paris. Amid the vibrant Parisian art scene, her interesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper,17" X 12",PRIVATE COLLECTION ,FL.INCLUDES CERTIFICATE OF PROVENANCE.Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was a PortugSee Sold Price
2021Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 MarchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese abstract painter. She was considered a leading member of the European abstract expressionism movement known as Art InSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper,17" X 12 1/4", PRIVATE COLLECTION ,NY. INCLUDES CERTIFICATE OF PROVENANCE. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 - 6 March 1992) was a PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Cardboard ,14 1/2"x 11" ATTRIBUTED PAINTING Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 - 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese-French abstractionist paintSee Sold Price
2021Maria Helena Vieira da Silva left her hometown LisbonMaria Helena Vieira da Silva left her hometown Lisbon in 1928 with the intention to study sculpture at the Académie La Grande Chaumière in Paris. Amid the vibrant Parisian art scene, her interesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maria Helena Vieira da Silva was a Portuguese abstractMaria Helena Vieira da Silva was a Portuguese abstract painter. She was considered a leading member of the European abstract expressionism movement known as Art Informel. Her works feature complex intSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maria Helena Vieira da Silva left her hometown LisbonMaria Helena Vieira da Silva left her hometown Lisbon in 1928 with the intention to study sculpture at the Académie La Grande Chaumière in Paris. Amid the vibrant Parisian art scene, her interesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper ,17"x 10" ATTRIBUTED PAINTING,Private Collection Latin America, Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 - 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese-FSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on canvas PaintingIn the style of Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (Oil on Canvas) 36 x 36"Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese-French abstractionist painter.See Sold Price
Sold2016Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (Gouache on paper)Gouache on paper 11 x 17" Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese-French abstractionist painter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Maria Helena Viera da Silva painting on cardboard, signed and dated lower right. Label on verso.Maria Helena Viera da Silva painting on cardboard, signed and dated lower right. Label on verso. Excellent condition. Art measures 29" x 16.5", frame measures 21" x 33.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Masao Yamamoto (b. 1957): A Box of Ku #215Masao Yamamoto (b. 1957): A Box of Ku #215 Gelatin silver print, 1992, signed, dated and numbered 19/40 on the reverse, with label from Jackson Fine Art, Atlanta, GA. 3 1/2 x 3 1/2 in. (image), 14 3/4See Sold Price
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHViera da Silva, Marie Elena La Montagne. 1977. Farblithographie auf Velin. 28,5 x 25 cm (50 x 34,3€350
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH16 Arbeiten von Hans Hartung, Zao Wou-Ki, Alfred Manessier, Marie-Hélène Vieira da Silva,€14,000
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsVincent Da Silva Original Bronze Sculpture Wildlife Signed Cheetah Animal ArtUS$500
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyUtagawa Toyokuni (Japanese 1769-1825) Woodblock Print, Kayoi KomachiUS$1,000
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyKiyochika Kobayashi ( Japanese 1847-1915) Block Print Noriyuki Inner GenpeiUS$350
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyUtagawa Kuniyasu 1794-1832 Ukiyo-e Woodblock Print, yakusha-e? Man ShamisenUS$100