2016Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper,17" X 12 1/4",PRIVATE COLLECTION ,NY. INCLUDES CERTIFICATE OF PROVENANCE. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper,17" X 12",PRIVATE COLLECTION ,FL.INCLUDES CERTIFICATE OF PROVENANCE.Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was a PortugSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper,17" X 12 1/4", PRIVATE COLLECTION ,NY. INCLUDES CERTIFICATE OF PROVENANCE. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 - 6 March 1992) was a PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Cardboard ,14 1/2"x 11" ATTRIBUTED PAINTING Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 - 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese-French abstractionist paintSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maria Helena Vieira da Silva was a Portuguese abstractMaria Helena Vieira da Silva was a Portuguese abstract painter. She was considered a leading member of the European abstract expressionism movement known as Art Informel. Her works feature complex intSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper ,17"x 10" ATTRIBUTED PAINTING,Private Collection Latin America, Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 - 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese-FSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper, 9.25" X 13.75", PRIVATE COLLECTION. Attributed to: Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese-French abstSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper ,17"x 10" ATTRIBUTED PAINTING,Private Collection Latin America, Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 - 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese-FSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper, 14"x 9.75". Signed in the bottom right corner. ATTRIBUTED PAINTING. Private Collection Latin America. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 JuneSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva 7 1/4” x 10 1/2” Mixed media on paperboard Attributed to : Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 - 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese-French abstractionist painter.ViSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper, 14"x 9.75". Signed in the bottom right corner. ATTRIBUTED PAINTING. Private Collection Latin America. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 JuneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maria Da Silva 1908-1992 Abstract Gouache PaintingMaria Helena Vieira Da Silva (Portuguese, 1908-1992). Abstract gouache painting on paper. Artist signature, lower right. Housed in ornate gilt wood frame. Work Size: 21.5 x 17 in.SHIPPINGHill AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2023VIERA DE SILVA OIL ON CANVAS ABSTRACTAttributed to Maria Helena Viera da Silva, no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements: Biography:Maria Helena Vieira da Silva was a Portuguese abstract painter. She was considered a leadingSee Sold Price
2021Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 MarchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese abstract painter. She was considered a leading member of the European abstract expressionism movement known as Art InSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Helena Vieira da Silva, Abstract CompositionMaria Helena Vieira da Silva (Portuguese-French, 1908-1992). Screen print depicting an abstract composition with black lines on textured white paper. Open edition. Signed at bottom right "Vieira da SiSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARIA HELENA VIEIRA DA SILVA (FRENCH 1908-1992)Portuguese/French abstract painter.Oil on canvas, signed lower right and on verso dated, 1965 and inscribed to PORN JACK FEIR HATT, with a number #9357 on verso. Dimensions: (frame) H 12" x W 9.75" ;See Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Helena Vieira da Silva: Abstract PaintingArtist/Title: Maria Helena Vieira da Silva: Abstract Painting Date: 1946 Medium: Oil on paper glued on cardboard Dimensions: 21 x 30 cm (Area painting unframed) Description: Oil on paper glued on cardSee Sold Price
Sold2017VIERIA DA SILVA, Maria Helena. Untitled Watercolor1968. Signed and dated lower right, initialed upper left. Catalogue Raisonne No. 2230. Maria Helena Vieira Da Silva (Portuguese-French,1908 - 1992). From a Chevy Chase, MD home. - Dimensions: 5.5" higSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Maria Helena Vieira da SilvaMaria Helena Vieira da Silva (French/Portuguese, 1908-1992), "Broadway," 1993, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, epreuve d'artiste edition, sheet (unframed): 25.5"h x 16.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (French/Portuguese,Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (French/Portuguese, 1908-1992) L'eclair, 1965 etching signed in pencil 11 1/2 x 9 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Helena Vieira Da Silva Well Listed Portuguese Artist Grand Prix National Des Arts, France RareMaria Helena Vieira Da Silva Well Listed Portuguese Artist Grand Prix National Des Arts, France Rare 1960s Composition Printers H.C. Edition 7/15 Pencil Signed Custom Carved Frame 18"x22"See Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Elena Vieira da Silva 1908-1992 - Mixed media onFrame: 19" x 22" Shipping in USA $ 100 Maria Helena Vieira da Silva was a Portuguese-French abstractionist painter.See Sold Price
Sold2016Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (Gouache on paper)Gouache on paper 11 x 17" Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese-French abstractionist painter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Maria Helena Vieira Da Silva[(1908 -1992] AbstractMaria Helena Vieira Da Silva[(1908 -1992]Titled: Le Pont Neuf (Bridge in Paris)Signed and dated 1951Abstract oil on paperDimensions:9 1/2" X 7 1/2"See Sold Price
4 days LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsMaria Elen Vieira da Silva - Untitled (Redfern Gallery)US$150(1 bid)
1 day LeftBonhamsA PAIR OF ARMORIAL DISHES FOR THE PORTUGUESE MARKET Jiaqing to Daoguang, circa 1820 (2)£650
Jun 03The Art's WorldALICE BABER - PORTO DE LA SILVA - PAINTING - ABSTRACT WATERCOLOR ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€1,250
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLGiuseppe Antonio Pianca (Agogna 1703 - Milano post 1757) San Giovannino Olio su tela 72 x 56 cm€2,000
6 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsUntitled (Body Movement I) by Maria Granadino Acrylic on Canvas 2020US$1,400
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola genovese del XVII secolo Santa Maria Maddalena e l'Angelo Olio su tela 109,5 x 86,5 cm€4,000
6 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsUntitled (sam rivers vibes) by Maria Granadino Acrylic on Canvas 2024US$1,000
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLMaria Giovanna Battista Clementi, detta La Clementina (Torino 1692 - 1761) Ritratto di bimba€2,200
6 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsUntitled(Movement22) by Maria Granadino Acrylic on Canvas 2022US$1,500
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola francese del XVII secolo Santa Maria Maddalena Olio su rame 22 x 16 cm Il dipinto va€500
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco de Mura (Napoli 1696 - 1782) Educazione di Maria Vergine Olio su tela ovale 64 x 54 cm€2,000
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLLampada da terra Ferro scolpito e lavorato a motivi astratti, paralumi in vetro opalino Italia,€800
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola francese del XVII secolo Santa Maria Maddalena nel deserto Olio su tela 40 x 36 cm Il€1,000
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions82053: A Set of Twelve Russian Neoclassical-Style BrassUS$3,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Crivelli detto il Crivellino (Milano ? - Parma 1760) Due conigli, fagiano e un pappagallo€3,000
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLDiego Velázquez (Siviglia 1599 - Madrid 1660) cerchia di Ritratto di condottiero Olio su tela 99€1,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLAndrea Busati (Scutari metà del XV secolo circa - Venezia 1528 circa) San Giovanni Battista in un€5,000
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLLuigi Crespi (Bologna 1708 - 1779) Putti che giocano con corone di fiori in un paesaggio bucolico€10,000