Sold2017Suzanne BERTRAND (XIX-XX) bronze sculptureSuzanne BERTRAND (XIX-XX) bronze sculpture with an onyx base, signed and titled: La petite patineuse Sonja Henie en mouvement. 8 1/4” H including base. Shipping in USA contact James Lawrence from thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo PEDUZZI (XIX-XX) bronze sculptureCarlo PEDUZZI (XIX-XX) bronze sculpture, titled: La Fioraia. 21 1/8 H x 12 W x 8 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-078See Sold Price
Sold2019French Eugene de Gaspary bronze sculpture of dogEugene de Gaspary (French, XIX-XX) bronze sculpture of hunting dog. Early 20th century. 6 1/4"h x 12 1/4"l x 3 1/8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maurice DE GHEEST (XIX-XX) gilt bronze sculptureMaurice DE GHEEST (XIX-XX) gilt bronze sculpture. 12 3/4 x 6 1/2 x 4 3/8 in. Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHISee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice DE GHEEST (XIX-XX) gilt bronze sculptureMaurice DE GHEEST (XIX-XX) gilt bronze sculpture. 12 3/4 H x 6 1/2 W x 4 3/8 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles CHARLES (XIX-XX) tiger bronze sculptureCharles CHARLES (XIX-XX) tiger bronze sculpture with an onyx base. 8 H x 6 3/4 W x 4 5/8 D including base. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- DaSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRONZISTA FRANCESE DEL XIX-XX SECOLO Bronze sculpture19TH-20TH CENTURY FRENCH BRONZE WORKER Bronze sculpture depicting the muse Terpsichore. . Cm 27,00 x 75,00 x 17,00. Signature at the base "Moreau", possibly Hippolyte-François Moreau (1832-1927). MSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE BALESTRA,(XIX - XX) BRONZE AND MARBLE SCULPTURE H 13" L 14" ART NOUVEAU BUST OF A YOUNG WOMANPIERRE BALESTRA,(XIX - XX) BRONZE AND MARBLE SCULPTURE H 13" L 14" ART NOUVEAU BUST OF A YOUNG WOMAN Signed. White marble base. Detail in bronze head scarf and dress.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hamspohn Art Deco Bronze Harlequin SculptureHamspohn (German/Austrian, XIX-XX) Art Deco patinated bronze statue sculpture depicting a standing harlequin jester figure leaning forward on his tip-toes upon a round base, signed "HAMSPOHN" to backSee Sold Price
2020F. Fleming Baxter Macbeth Witches Bronze SculptureF. Fleming Baxter (American, XIX / XX) "When Shall We Three Meet Again?" bronze sculpture, depicting the three witches from Shakespeare's "Macbeth" conspiring over cauldron, signed on base: "F. FleminSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Victor Bruyneel Art Nouveau Woman BronzeAfter Victor Bruyneel (Belgian, XIX-XX) Art Nouveau style bronze desk or table sculpture depicting bust of a woman, signed on reverse: "V. Bruyneel." Bronze: 7.5" H.See Sold Price
Sold2017SCULTURA IN BRONZO A PATINA SCURA, XIX-XXSECOLO raffigurante il leone di San Marco stante su base rettangolare- usure, graffi, piccole ammaccature Alt. cm 23, larg. cm 27,5, prof. cm 10 A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY- WEARSee Sold Price
Sold2019École belge - Le Perron liégeois -École belge (XIX-XX) Belgique/Belgium Le Perron liégeois () Sculpture en bronze sur base de bois, non signée Bronze sculpture on wooden base, unsigned 5" x 3" x 3" - 12.70 x 7.62 x 7.62 cm RapportSee Sold Price
Sold2023Armand Godard (French, XIX-XX) Art Deco Bronze Reclining Woman - C. 1930. A silver/gilt patinatedArmand Godard (French, XIX-XX) Art Deco Bronze Reclining Woman - C. 1930. A silver/gilt patinated bronze sculpture depicting a young woman reclining and picking petals off a daisy. Atop a Deco marbleSee Sold Price
Sold2022R. VARNIER (FRENCH XIX/XX C) ALASTIAN DOG BRONZERene Andre Varnier (FRENCH, 19th / 20th Century) bronze sculpture depicting a seated Alastian dog. Signed "R. VARNIER", "Salon de Beaux-Arts 1923" and further marked "R. PATROUILLEAU.Editeur". Rests aSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZISTA DEL XIX-XX SECOLO Sculpture depicting a sea allegory.Sculpture depicting a sea allegory. Bronze with brown patina. Cm 23,00 x 53,50 x 15,00. Defects.See Sold Price
Sold2017A. TREFOLONI (XIX-XX) bronze & alabaster bustA. TREFOLONI (XIX-XX) bronze & alabaster bust with a marble base, signed. 21" H x 14 1/2" W x 7 1/2" D. Shipping in USA or International please contact : James Lawrence from the local UPS Store,See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) bronze & marble bustCharles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) bronze & marble bust. 17 1/2” H x 11 1/4” W x 6” D. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote both UPS stores: 1) : David Reiser UPS storSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) Bronze & Marble BustCharles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) Bronze & Marble Bust. 17 1/2 x 11 1/4 x 6 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPESee Sold Price
Sold2024Michel JAUBERT (XX) - Bronze sculpture vase, signed, circa 1970.Michel JAUBERT (XX) - Bronze sculpture vase, signed, circa 1970. - Weight: 2.20 kg - Shipping available - Region: France - Sizes: H 270MM X L 100MM - At first glance: normal wear / patina of useSee Sold Price
Sold2018Figural Bronze Lamp SculptureDESCRIPTION: A figural bronze sculpture of a young caddy wielding a golf bag and a lantern in his right hand. Appears to need rewiring. CIRCA: Mid-Late 20th Ct. DIMENSIONS: H:43" L:17" CONDITION: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) bronze & marble bustCharles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) bronze & marble bust. Size: 17 1/2 H x 11 1/4 W x 6 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-078See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) bronze & marble bustCharles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) bronze & marble bust. Size: 17 1/2 H x 11 1/4 W x 6 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-078See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo RIGUAL (XIX-XX) Bronze StatuePablo RIGUAL (XIX-XX) bronze statue, signed. 9 3/4” H. Shipping in USA or International please contact James Lawrence from the local UPS Store: 954-463-0444, FloridaUPS@gmail.comSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryEmile Bruchon (French, 1806-1895), "Phebe" Sculptural LampUS$600
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRobert Pfeffer, Bronze White Metal Newel Post Sculpture Lamp "Jeune Mère," French, 19th CenturyUS$100
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryEtienne-Henri Dumaige (French, 1830-1888), Bronze Sculpture of a Seated Woman Holding a LampUS$750
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesA Fine French Bronze Sculpture of Diana with Youth, Etienne-Henri DumaigeUS$375