Sold2018Pair Chinese Black Porcelain Covered Jarswith gilt decoration. Gilt wear, loss, base chips, base crack to one; restoration. 9" high, 4 1/2" wide. Provenance: Property from a Connecticut Private Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Chinese Black Porcelain Covered JarsSigned on bottom, measuring 15 1/4". Estimate $100 - $200 Starting Bid $20See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Chinese Famille Noire Porcelain Covered JarsPair of Chinese Famille Noire Enameled Porcelain Covered Jars. Its flared neck, ovoid body and spreading foot painted in black and brightly hued enamels with birds amid blossoming prunus branches risiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Chinese Hexagonal Porcelain Baluster CoveredPair of Chinese Hexagonal Porcelain Baluster Covered Jars, 20th c., with floral and bird decoration, on black ground, with lids with brass finials, H.- 16 1/2 in., Dia.- 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Four Piece LotFour Piece Lot, to include a pair of porcelain heads, along with a pair of Famille Rose black ground covered jars, height 20 inches. Provenance: Property from a private New York collection sold to benSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lg Chinese Export Porcelain Covered JarOf oval form, the jar exterior painted with two pair of blue-tone Chilin playing with a ball amidst cloud on a black color ground, the cover pained with flying beast amidst cloud. Approx. 8.0-8.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2019NEAR PAIR CHINESE PORCELAIN COVERED JARSLate 19th Century, both of baluster shape decorated in famille rose enamels with ruyi-head bands at the shoulders and roosters among flowers throughout h. 17-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese Porcelain Covered JarsDecorated with figures in garden settings. 17in. (43cm) Condition: crack and repair to lid.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Chinese Porcelain Covered Jar with Butterfly19th cen, measures 7" inheight 7.8" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Porcelain Covered JarsGlazed covered jar, glazed, with figural designs, having foo lion finials, on square tapered bodies. [14" H x 4" W x 4" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF CHINESE PORCELAIN COVERED JARSiron red six-character mark Condition: each showing slight signs of wear 10 1/4 inches wide; 16 1/2 total inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Porcelain Covered JarsPair of Chinese Porcelain Covered Jars 20th century, the famille noir grounds with polychrome dragons and flowers, the bases marked. h. 18", dia. 6-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF CHINESE PORCELAIN COVERED JARSeach with iron red seal mark to underside Condition: one lid with chips to rim. 8 inches diameter; 8 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Chinese Porcelain Covered JarsA Pair of Chinese Porcelain Covered Jars late quing Height 16 1/4 inches. Estimate $300-500See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Porcelain Covered Jarsdecorated with birds on a white ground 21" high overallSee Sold Price
2023A Pair of Chinese Porcelain Covered Jars with RoostersA Pair of Chinese Porcelain Covered Jars with Roosters early 20th century, porcelain hand painted in famille rose palette with roosters frolicking in a field filled with lush fauna and flora, thick baSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF CHINESE PORCELAIN COVERED JARSunmarked each with a foo dog finial and gilt highlights each 23 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Porcelain Covered JarsPair of Chinese Porcelain Covered Jars. Condition: Generally Good Condition. With minor losses due to age. Dimensions: H-12" x Dia-8". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the absenceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Porcelain Covered Jarsunmarked 18 x 10 in. (45.7 x 25.4 cm.) Provenance: Property from J. J. Blick's Lukenheimer House, Pasadena, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF CHINESE PORCELAIN COVERED JARS Early 20thPAIR OF CHINESE PORCELAIN COVERED JARSEarly 20th CenturyCylindrical. Covers with gilt knops and gilt shou decoration on a brocade ground. Bases with figural landscape cartouches on a similar brocade gSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CHINESE PORCELAIN COVERED JARSunsigned; 10 inches diameter; 19 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Chinese Porcelain Covered Jars,two cylindrical covered jars with iron red decoration to body below a famille rose floral band, three Shou characters to lids, six character marks to base, h 30cm (2)See Sold Price
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesChinoiserie Coral and White Porcelain Double Happiness Ginger Jars- a PairUS$150
3 days LeftHans AuctionInscribed: A pair of five-color, gold-painted, blue-and-white dragon-patterned covered jars from the£1,000
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Chinese Blue and White Porcelain 18th and 19th CenturiesUS$650(2 bids)
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersThree Chinese Porcelain Covered Jars Late 19th centuryUS$300
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Pair Chinese Porcelain Pair Ginger Jars w/ StandsUS$50(1 bid)
Oct 03Dixon's Auction at CrumptonPair Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Baluster Jars, 18th-19th CenturyUS$25
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Jars 19th CenturyUS$150(1 bid)