Sold20161917- 1919 NEW YORK STOCK EXCHANGE RECOGNITION1917- 1919 NEW YORK STOCK EXCHANGE RECOGNITION MEDALLION AND STERLING SILVER - OBVERSE READS"PRESENTED ONE WHO SERVED IN HONOR 1917-19" - REVERSE READS"PRESENTED TO H.L. DEMUTH BY THE MEMBERS OF THE NSee Sold Price
Sold20211919 Military Speeches and vintage "Understanding the1919 Military Speeches and vintage "Understanding the NewYork Stock Exchange" Litho PamphletSee Sold Price
Sold2017Syd Solomon paintingSyd Solomon (New York, 1917-2004) Titled 'Coastalight II'. Abstract expressionist painting by Syd Solomon. Label verso. Oil on paper stock 1968 Measurements Sight size 24" x 36" x 2"See Sold Price
Sold2022New York Stock Exchange by LeRoy NeimanNew York Stock Exchange by LeRoy Neiman is a Limited edition serigraph on paper. This piece has never been framed and remains in the same condition as the day it arrived from the publisher. From the eSee Sold Price
Sold2022New York Stock Exchange oil on canvas mounted onNew York Stock Exchange oil on canvas mounted on board, 17 1/4 x 23 unframed and unsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2023LeRoy Neiman, New York Stock Exchange, tapestryLEROY NEIMAN (American, 1921-2012), "New York Stock Exchange," 1988, silk tapestry, (approximate dimensions - rug: 53 x 82 inches); stick signature and date lower right, edition 7/88 and signed on labSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stephanie Brooks, New York Stock ExchangeStephanie Brooks New York Stock Exchange c. 2000newsprint 22 h × 14.25 w in (56 × 36 cm) This work will ship from Wright in Chicago, Illinois.See Sold Price
Sold2022New York Stock Exchange Waste BasketUnique 1970's "Final Quotations on the New York Stock Exchange" waste basket garbage can. Metal construction with the stock exchange dated Tuesday November 27, 1973. Measuring approx. 9.75" tall. In gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Fazzino New York Stock Exchange L/E PrintSigned and numbered limited edition three dimensional lithographic print by Charles Fazzino (1955- New York) "Stock Exchange" Features a frantic floor of traders on a busy day. Enhanced with applied gSee Sold Price
Sold2015Kamil Kubik New York Stock Exchange Signed & NumberedFrame: 41" x 35" Image sight: 30.5" x 24.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles FAZZINO Sgd New York Stock Exchange LithoSigned on margin in red, Charles FAZZINO Depicts the New York stock exchange, filled with investors with tickets in the air, the screens filled with text. Framed in a black wooden frame with white matSee Sold Price
Sold2023Helen Frank New York Stock Exchange 1990 Signed Modern Watercolor on Paper FramedAn expressive modern watercolor on paper titled "New York Stock Exchange" by Helen Frank. Hand signed in pencil on the bottom right and dated 1990. Helen Frank (1930- ) is an American artist from NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022New York Stock Exchange by Lee DublinNew York Stock Exchange by Lee Dublin is a hand signed and individually numbered Limited Edition Lithograph. Measures 28.25 x 33.75 inSee Sold Price
Sold20181967 Photo Floor of the New York Stock Exchange1967 Photo Floor of the New York Stock Exchange.Approx Photo Size:8"x10"See Sold Price
Sold2022COLOR LITHOGRAPH NEW YORK STOCK EXCHANGE SIGNEDLate 20th-century color lithograph depicting the inside of NYSE, the New York Stock Exchange building located on Wall Street. Signed Olli Ladut in the lower right. Numbered 312 out of 395 in the lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022New York Stock Exchange Membership CertificateVintage New York Stock Exchange Membership Certificate on Wood Frame. The framed picture has an etching of the New York Stock Exchange building and the text reads, "An institution whose history datesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi KASIMIR: New York Stock Exchange - EngravingLuigi Kasimir (Hungarian, 1881-1962) colored engraving of the New York Stock Exchange, signed lower middle. [Art: 18" H x 10" W; Frame: 27" H x 19" W].See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernie Fuchs "New York Stock Exchange" Lithograph 38"x27" Signed Limited EditionNEW YORK STOCK EXCHANGE Artist: Bernie Fuchs Medium: Collotype Lithography Edition Size: /400 **** Paper Size: 38"x 27" Image Size: 24.5"x 25.5" Framed: No (Unframed) Reserve: $190.00 Shipping: DomeSee Sold Price
Sold2022C. 1980'S NEW YORK STOCK EXCHANGE SERIGRAPHIndistinctly signed lower right, numbered 27/200. Dimensions: (Frame) H 46.5" x W 41.5", (Sight) H 34" x W 32.5" Condition: Paper appears clean, colors are bright. Few marks too the frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Leroy Neiman New York Stock Exchange PrintLeroy Neiman New York Stock Exchange Print. Signed in art. Measures Sight 21-3/4" H x 33-3/4" W. Frame 32-1/4" H x 44-1/4" W Condition: Good Condition. Estimate: $100.00 - $200.00 Domestic Shipping: TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Pennell (1857-1926): The New York Stock ExchangeJoseph Pennell (1857-1926): The New York Stock Exchange Etching in black on chine, unsigned; together with After Joseph Pennell (1857-1926), The Philadelphia Club, photomechanical reproduction on paSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid-Century Color Mosaic Stones New York Stock ExchangeMid-Century Color Mosaic Stones New York Stock Exchange / American Stock Exchange Large Wall Plaque. Vintage. Size: 26x50 image, 32x56 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017NEW YORK STOCK EXCHANGE PRINT"The New York Stock Exchange Building and New Addition" by Trowbridge & Livingston Architects of the Addition, copyright Adams & Grace Company N.Y. Engraving on paper. Dimensions: (Frame) H 38.75" x WSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanClaudio Bravo (Chilean, 1936-2011) Ramo de Olmo (Branch of Elm Tree), 1992US$10,000
4 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsnew york sack exchange signed jets riddell f/s speed rep helmet w/ins - (ss COA)US$670
6 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesBENJAMIN CHAMBERLAIN (1833-?) Produce Exchange from Broad Street. Circa 1884.US$3,000