Sold2016French 19th century bronze clockA beautiful French 19th century bronze clock decorated with spelter statue of Beethoven (27.9"H), seat on French marble baseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Very Fine French 19th C. Bronze Figural Cartel ClockLarge and Very Fine French 19th C. Gilt Bronze Figural Cartel Clock - H: 21" x W: 13" x D: 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Very Fine French 19th C. Bronze Figural Cartel ClockLarge and Very Fine French 19th C. Gilt Bronze Figural Cartel ClockH: 21"W: 13"D: 8.1/2See Sold Price
Sold2017French 19th C. Bronze & Baccarat Crystal ClockFrench 19th C. Bronze & Baccarat Crystal ClockHeight: 14 inches Width: 6.5 inches Depth: 4.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021French 19thc Bronze Cherub Mantle ClockFrench 19thc bronze with black cherub mantle clock comes with key. The front beveled glass panel opens to show the interior clock work.See Sold Price
Sold201919th Century French Bronze Clock.Rendered in the Rococo style with maiden surmounts of high detail dressed in Classical garb. The top with a perched bird atop meandering flower vines resting on an ornately scrolled acanthus leaf baseSee Sold Price
Sold201919th C. French Bronze Clock.Patinated Sculptures Of Europa And The Bull With Cupid Finial. Large Gilt Bronze Leaf Sprays Adorn The Dial. The Base Superbly Chased And Raise On Scrolling Leaf Feet, Circa 1880. 26W X 33H X 12D.See Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. FRENCH BRONZE CLOCK MAIDENS PUTTI GRIFFINS AND NORTHWIND FACEA nineteenth century French bronze clock having classical maidens, puttis, griffins and northwind face, gilt and dark patinas. Vincenti et cie movement. Ht: 25.75" Wd: 13" Dpth: 17.75"See Sold Price
Sold2018French Empire Style 19th c. Dore Bronze Clock CupidA French Empire style dore bronze mantle clock with Venus having captured Cupid in a cage. Base is decorated with mythological griffons and foliage design. Signed Chonifsen a Paria.Paris, France 19thSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Thieble 19th C. French Bronze ClockAntique 19th century bronze mantle clock. Brass pendulum is made by Thieble. Marble base with fluted column case. Above face is adorned with a bow with and swags. Cupid with arrow on top. 15" H x 6" WSee Sold Price
Sold202119th c. French bronze clock, after Clodion, 24"h19th century patinated and gilt bronze mounted figural mantel clock, marked "Clodion" on lower right, (French, 1738-1814), depicting a young satyr seated next to a nest of birds while holding a bird,See Sold Price
Sold2017Fine 19th C French Bronze & Enamel Clock Set19th century, French clock set of bronze with champleve enamel, all with matching green onyx bases, very good condition, clock 15" tall, urns 13"See Sold Price
Sold2023A Fine Monumental 19th Century French Gilt Bronze Clock19th century, Dufaud, Paris, E. Lourdelet gilt bronze clock. Ornate features throughout with urns, drapery and foliage. Measuring approx 32" high x 30" wide. See photos for the monumental palatial sizSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large 19th Century French Gilt Bronze Clock. TheLarge 19th Century French Gilt Bronze Clock. The enamel dial with Roman numerals. The clock with French time and strike movement. Condition: no damage identified. Height 30" Width 22 1/2" Depth 11"See Sold Price
Sold2022A late 19th century French gilt bronze clock garniture (3)A late 19th century French gilt bronze clock garniture in the Louis XV style, the elaborate cartouche case cast with panelled acanthus foliate scrolls and flowers and quiver of arrows and torch trophySee Sold Price
Sold202119thC French Ormolu Bronze Clock19th century French ormolu bronze clock having enamel dial, Au Base de Sevres, Paris, 15B Montmartre, 8 1/2" H x 5" W x 3 1/4" D. Provenance: Santa Rosa, California collection.See Sold Price
Sold202419th C FRENCH BRONZE & PORCELAIN CLOCK GARNITUREOrmolu foliate body with Sevres porcelain mounts, clock dial and urn top, all hand painted with figures and cherubs in the gardens, accented with jewelling, matching candelabra garniture. French,19thSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. FRENCH BRONZE MANLE CLOCK, ATHENA.Finely detailed bronze mantle clock, in form of goddess Athena, holding Medusa head shield and spear, dial with enameled numbers, back panel opens to reveal works, unsigned. On a black and green figurSee Sold Price
Sold2017Very Fine 19th C French Figural Bronze Clock Set19th C. French Figural High Quality Detail Clock set With signature - Clock: 17" x 6" H 13" / Candelabra: W 9" x H 15.5"See Sold Price
Sold201519th C French bronze champleve clock set19th C French bronze champleve clock set. Clock: 10 3/4" H, Urns: 10 1/4” H. Shipping in USA is $ 60.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold202019th C. French Marble & Bronze Clock Set19th C. French Marble & Bronze Clock Set. Measures ==> Clock: 7 1/2" x 6 4/8" x H 17" - Candelabras: 7" x 7" x H 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH 19TH C. LOUIS XV BRONZE BOULLE MANTLE CLOCK.An exceptional 19th C. Louis XV bronze and boule work mantle clock, with phenomenal figural cast bronze mounts and finial, with a detailed boulle work case. 38.5”H x 21”W x 10”D.See Sold Price
Sold202419th C French Dore Bronze ClockA French Empire Style two tone bronze figural clock having Roman Caesar seated above clock face and ormolu mounted stepped base with paw feet. Size:22.5"T x 16"W x 16"D Circa: 1880 List Price: $5900See Sold Price
Sold202119th C. French Bronze Figural Clock19th C. Bronze clock with angel figure. Original movement, enamel face. H 17" x W 13" x D 5"See Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions19th C. Signed "Knight" Bronze French Empire Figural Clock Classical Woman, Porcelain DialUS$100
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Egyptian Revival Bronze & Marble Clock with Bust of Cleopatra, Paul Auguste Gagne, RetailedUS$1,800
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Egyptian Revival Bronze & Marble Figural Three-Piece Clock GarnitureUS$3,000
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Egyptian Revival Bronze & Marble Figural Five-Piece Clock GarnitureUS$5,000
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Egyptian Revival Bronze & Marble Figural Three-Piece Clock GarnitureUS$2,200
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Egyptian Revival Bronze & Marble Figural Three-Piece Clock GarnitureUS$2,200
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsPair of 19 Century French Orientalism Bronze Statues by Marcel DebutUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersA 19c FRENCH BRONZE ENAMEL PORCELAIN COLUMN MANTEL CLOCK W/ BUNNY RABBITSUS$10(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftDallas Auction Gallery19th Century French Decorated Bronze Mantle Clock in The Manner of Eugene VialaUS$1,500
6 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions19th Century French Bronze Ornate Mantle Clock, Lion Heads Sides, Porcelain Dial 16.75 in. h.US$100
Oct 06Doyen Auction19th Century French Ormolu & Patinated Bronze Elephant Clock By Henry DassonUS$7,000