Sold2021Italian 14K Yellow Gold Enamel Ladybug PinVintage Italian 14K yellow gold enamel ladybug motif pin, marked: "14K / Italy" with maker's mark. Pin measures: 0.81"L x 0.75"W x 0.50"H. Approx: 2.2 dwt. inclusive.See Sold Price
Sold202414k Gold and Enamel Ladybug PinDESCRIPTION: A 14k yellow gold lady bug pin features a red and black enamel body, stamped along the back "14k" "585". 5.2 Grams (3.3 dwt) CIRCA: 21st Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: 21mm x 18.5mm CONDITSee Sold Price
Sold201714k & Enamel Ladybug PinsPair of vintage 14k gold and enamel 3/4" (l) ladybug form pins, 5.2 DWT. CONDITION: Small enamel loss on green pin.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of 14K Gold Enamel LadybugsPair of 14K enamel ladybugs; curled wire pins; 3.5dwt pair Test: 14KSee Sold Price
Sold201614K Yellow Gold & Enamel Frog PinContaining two small diamond eyes, together with a 14K yellow gold seahorse pin with pearl, and ladybug, gross weight approx. 7.15 including enamel, and gold tone bee, plastic turtle pin. Frog 7/8"lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Five 14k Gold Whimsical Animal PinsIncludes a swan, quetzal bird, a mouse with Opal, Cat, an Enamel ladybug. They range from .75 inches to 1.25 inches. Gross weight is 13.6 dwt (10dwt without the opal mouse)See Sold Price
Sold2020LADYBUG on Leaf Emanel Fresh Water Natural Pearl PinKG UT0 LADYBUG on Leaf Enamel Fresh Water Natural Pearl Pin Brooch Material: 14K Yellow Gold, Enamel Gemstone: Fresh water natural pearl Measurements: 1- 3/8”W x 1- ½Â”L Weight: 2.9 g ASee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique 14K YG Gold Basket form Pin Brooch. VarioAntique 14K YG Gold Basket form Pin Brooch. Various "stickpin" style flower ornaments. Various stones: opal, enamel ladybug, garnet, etc. Marked illegibly. -- Dimensions: H: 2 inches: W: 1.25 inches--See Sold Price
Sold202314K Gold Pin, Pendant, and Cufflinks14k gold pin, pendant and cufflinks. 1) 14K yellow gold lady bug pin with black and white enamel, Germany. 2) Pendant of composite material painted blue in Egyptian figural form with 14K gold surroundSee Sold Price
Sold2024Enamel and 14K PinVintage Enamel and 14 Karat Yellow Gold Lady Bug Pin. Stamped 14K. Measures 3/4" x 3/4". Approx. weight: 3.35 grams. Condition: Very good vintage condition. Estimate: $100.00 - $150.00 Domestic ShippiSee Sold Price
Sold202114K Gold Enameled Ladybug Brooch & Earrings SET 9gCrafted of 14k gold. Lot includes lady bug ladybird style brooch pin in cobalt blue enamel. Coordinating pair of pierced style earrings in golden brown enamel with brooch pin. Marked 14k. Total weightSee Sold Price
Sold2023VICTORIAN RENAISSANCE REVIVAL 14K GOLD ENAMEL PINAn antique late 19th-century Renaissance Revival enameled 14K gold brooch. The oval pin depicts a female profile in polychrome in armor. Signed G in the lower left. Ornate framing. Marked 14K on the pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Antique 10K & 14K Gold Enamel PinsComprising a 10K knot with blue and white enamel, a 14K pinwheel with pearls, and a 14K crescent moon with maple leaves. moon pin 1 1/8". Combined weight of 14K 3.3 dwt, 10K 1.0 dwt.See Sold Price
Sold202214K Gold Enamel Ladybug Insect Necklace PendantFeatures a ladybug with red and black enamel accents mounted on 14 karat yellow gold with bale. Measures 5/8" x 3/8". Signed 585 and Italy. Weighs 1 gram.Condition: Good overall condition having normaSee Sold Price
Sold2021IMPERIAL FABERGE MERRY GO ROUND 14K GOLD & ENAMEL PINSIGOR CARL FABERGE JEWELLED CAROUSEL 14K GOLD + BROOCHES 1979 FRANKLIN MINT. All marked 14K. In good condition, Estimate $3.000-4.000See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Men's Vintage Jewelryincluding a Masonic 14K gold enamel pin, pair of monogrammed 14K gold filled cufflinks, watch fob and other items. Use, plate wear, loss, dings. Largest: 8 1/4" long, 3/4" high. Gross weight: 2.2 DWT.See Sold Price
Sold2024Authentic! Vintage Cartier 18k Yellow Gold Red Enamel Ladybug Pin ClipAuthentic! Vintage Cartier 18k Yellow Gold Red Enamel Ladybug Pin Clip Authentic! Vintage Cartier 18k Yellow Gold Red Enamel Ladybug Pin Clip Product Description About This Piece: The Vintage CartierSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Rose Diamond 14k Gold Enamel Bird PinVictorian pheasant brooch of 14k gold and silver having 36 pave rose and mine cut diamonds (approx 1ctw) Length 1 1/2;, total weight: 4.2 grams Provenance: Former inventory from a long-closed New YoSee Sold Price
Sold202114k Gold Enamel Fish Pin14k Gold Enamel Fish Pin in Colors of Green and Blue. 17.6g, marked 14k, approximately 1.9375 x 1.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold202214K Yellow Gold & Enamel Ladybug BraceletThis is a 14 karat yellow gold with red and black enamel ladybug bracelet. The ladybugs are approximately 3/8" diameter and the bracelet is 7" long with a lobster clasp. The bracelet weighsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 14K Gold Blue Enamel PinAntique 14K Gold Blue Enamel Pin. Blue enamel with inlaid pearl along with small cut accent diamonds. Size: 4.6 x 4 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau 14K gold and enamel pinAn antique, Art Nouveau period yellow gold and enamel figural pin circa 1905. Apparently un-marked but tested and guaranteed to be at least 14K. Weight: 6.7g or 4.3 dwt Approximate measurements: 3 1/8See Sold Price
Sold202114K GOLD PEARL LADYBUG PIN14K GOLD PEARL LADYBUG PINDiamond spots to wings and clustered to head, yellow gold shell marked 14k, with pearl body. 0.5" length; weighing 4 gramsSee Sold Price
140 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersVintage 14K Yellow Gold Red Green Blue Enamel Textured Domed Ladybug Brooch PinUS$1
4 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAntique Victorian Etruscan 14k Gold Enamel Pearl Puffed Twisted Wire Pin BroochUS$1
3 days LeftJasper52Rare! Vintage Tiffany & Co 14k Yellow Gold Enamel Dog Shih Tzu Brooch Pin 1960'sUS$2,600
2 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersVintage 14k Gold Banded Agate & Multicolor Enamel Running Rooster Pin BroochUS$1
22 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersVintage 14k Gold Diamond Multicolor Enamel Detailed Topo Gigio Mouse Pin BroochUS$1
3 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAntique Victorian 14K Gold Black Enamel Leaf Etched Tassel Dangle Brooch PinUS$1