Sold2016Merle Fisk Olson (1910-1999) Watercolor,Portrait, Chief Charlo," 14" x 11," sight signed lower right, -562681-CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Merle Fisk Olson (1910-1999), Gouache Watercolor,very detailed portrait of an Indian Chief in headdress, 9-1/2" x 7-1/2" sight, signed lower right, Merle Olson is a Montana painter and sculptor, -562637-smlSee Sold Price
Sold2016Merle Fisk Olson (1910-1999), Gouache Watercolor,very detailed portrait of an Indian man in hat with a feather earring, 9-1/2" x 7-1/2" sight, signed lower right, Merle Olson is a Montana painter and sculptor, -562641-smlSee Sold Price
Sold2016Merle Fisk Olson (1910-1999), Gouache Watercolor,very detailed portrait of an Indian man wearing a necklace with a Naja, 9-1/2" x 7-1/2" sight, signed lower right, Merle Olson is a Montana painter and sculptor, -562664-smlSee Sold Price
Sold2016George W. Staempfli, watercolor paintingGeorge W. Staempfli, watercolor painting, George W. Staempfli (American, 1910-1999), "The Night", 1973, watercolor and gouache on paper, illegibly signed and dated "George Staempfli 1974", lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hugh Casson "Beach Scene Florida" WatercolorHugh Casson (1910-1999) "Beach Scene Florida," watercolor on paper, depicting family on the beach, monogrammed lower right: "HC," exhibited in "Brush and Lens: Watercolors by Hugh Casson and PhotograpSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sir Hugh Casson (1910 - 1999) "Windsor Castle" W/CSir Hugh Casson (United Kingdom, 1910 - 1999) "Windsor Castle, London" Original Watercolor painting on Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sir Hugh Casson (1910-1999)Hampton Court Palace WCSir Hugh Casson (United Kingdom, 1910 - 1999) "Hampton Court Palace" Original Watercolor painting on Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Coast Of Crete Painting Konstantinos SofianopoulosKonstantinos Sofianopoulos (Greek, 1910-1999). Coastal town of Crete, AGIOS KIKOLAOS, watercolor signed by the artist Konstantinos Sofianopoulos, 1960. Dimensions: 11 in x 15 in. Signed and dated loweSee Sold Price
Sold2022BALLANTINE, Bill (1910-1999). Group of circus illustration ...BALLANTINE, Bill (1910-1999). Group of circus illustration art. 14 pieces of original circus illustration art. Pen and ink, some with watercolor, on paper and board. Including an illustration for WhitSee Sold Price
Sold2022BALLANTINE, Bill (1910-1999). Collection of original clown ...BALLANTINE, Bill (1910-1999). Collection of original clown illustration art. V.d. (ca. 1960s/90s). Pen and ink, watercolor, graphite, and marker, on board and paper. A group of artwork by Ballantine oSee Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Burchfield (1893-1967) Original Work on PaperCharles Ephraim Burchfield (American painter and visionary artist, 1893-1967) An Original Watercolor: #3 Fables (U 26), 1910, watercolor. Size: 8.75" x 11.5", 22 x 29 cm (irregular sight), 20.25" x 16See Sold Price
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsEmil Schumacher (1912 - 1999) Antique German Abstract Expressionist Exhibited Original PaintingUS$10
154 Lots AwayMaison Jules VeilinghuisRomain MALFLIET (1910-2006), etching raised with watercolour Rede of Antwerp, signed€200
396 Lots AwayMaison Jules VeilinghuisLily BRISTOW (1864-1935), watercolour River landscape, signed and dated 1910€140
6 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsRussian/American Nicolai Cikovsky ( 1894-1984) Watercolor PaintingUS$150