Sold2016Andy Tsinajinnie (1916-2000 Arizona) Untitled NavajoAndy Tsinajinnie (1916-2000 Arizona) Untitled Navajo Woman Planting Seeds Tempera on Board 16''x25.25'' Image. A whimsical native landscape of mother and child planting seeds. Signed l.r. corner, TsinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Van Tsinajinnie, Untitled (Rainbow Dancer)Andy Van Tsinajinnie(Dine [Navajo], 1916 - 2000)Untitled (Rainbow Dancer)gouache on papersigned lower right: Tsinajinie19 1/2 x 14 1/2 in. (49.53 x 36.83 cm.), Frame: 25 1/4 x 19 3/4 x 1 in. (64.14 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Andy Tsinajinnie paintingAndrew Van Tsinajinnie Diné (Navajo), (1916-2000), untitled, acrylic on canvas, depicting a herd of wild horses, signed lower right. height 21 1/2in, width 41 1/2in Footnotes: Provenance Per theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andy Tsinajinnie (1916-2000) Navajo CampfireAndrew Van Tsinajinnie, Navajo (Arizona, 1916-2000) Watercolor and ink on cardboard. The painting depicts Native American Indians surrounding a campfire in a ritual celebration. Signed lower right. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tsinnajinnie, Andy (Yazzie Bahe), NavajoAndy Tsinajinnie - Navajo - (1916-2000) Title:Navajo Horses Medium:tempera gouache on mat board Dimensions:18 3/4 x 13 3/4 inches Framed Dimensions:24 3/4 x 19 3/4 x 5/8 inches SignatuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Van (Andrew) Tsinajinnie Drawing12 1/2" by 14" framed. Andy Van (Andrew) Tsinajinnie (1916 - 2000) was active/lived in Arizona. Andy Tsinajinnie is known for Figure, Indian ceremony-dance, mural. Born in Rough Rock, Arizona, Andy TsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Van (Andrew) Tsinajinnie Native Indian Mother & Baby DrawingAndy Van (Andrew) Tsinajinnie Native Indian Mother & Baby Drawing framed under glass. Signed under drawing. Listed Arizona artist born 1916 to 2000. Measurements in inches: 15 x 14, image: 8 x 6 CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Original Tsinnajinnie 1916-2000 Pen and Ink DrawingOriginal Native American Navajo Andy Tsinajinie 1916-2000 Pen and Ink Drawing, measures 7.5'' x 10'', FYI: ''Born in Rough Rock, Arizona, Andy Tsinnajinnie was an Indian artist and illustrator who maiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Andrew Van Tsinajinnie paintingsAndrew Van Tsinajinnie Diné (Navajo), (1916-2000), two works, the first: untitled, man on horseback with dog and sheep, ink and watercolor on paper under glass, signed lower right; the second: 'CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andy Tsinajinnie "Male Indian on Brown Horse" andANDY TSINAJINNIE (American 1916-2000) "Male Indian on Brown Horse" and "Female Indian on Green Horse" Mixed media on paper. Sight: 12 1/8 x 10 5/8 inches; Frame: 21 1/4 x 19 1/2 inches. Sight: 11 5/8See Sold Price
Sold2015ANDY TSINAJINNIE INDIAN WARRIOR PAINTINGTSINAJINNIE, Andy, (American, 1916-2000): Indian Warrior on Horseback, Gouache, sight size 22'' x 21 1/2'', signed lower right, custom Wonderlin frame, 30'' x 29 1/2''.See Sold Price
Sold2018Navajo Andrew Tsinajinnie Figurative PaintingAndrew 'Andy' Tsinajinnie (Navajo, 1918-2000), circa 1970, gouache on illustration board depicting a group of Native Americans, signed on the face of the board by the artist. This piece includes the oSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDREW VAN TSIHNAHJINNIE (1916-2000) ROPING HORSESFramed gouache painting on paper, Roping Wild Horses, signed lower right Tsinahjinnie (Andrew Van Tsihnahjinnie, Navajo/ Dine, Arizona, 1916-2000), biographical info on verso, sight: 17"h, 23.5"w, oveSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO NATIVE AMERICAN PAINTINGS.Three men at a campfire by Andy Tsinajinnie (Arizona, 1906-2000). Gouache on paper, signed lower right. Framed, 24.25"h. 30"w. And "Yucca Flower Dance" with Kachina by Fred (Kayanni Nez Begay) ClevelaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andrew Van TsihnahjinnieAndrew Van Tsihnahjinnie (Dine, 1916-2000) untitled, dance scene gouache on paper signed A Tsinajinnie (lower right) 9-1/4 x 5-1/2 inches Please Note: This lot is located in and will ship from CincinnSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arizona Artist Andy Tsihnahjinnie (1916-2000) Original ArtworkArizona Native American artist Andy Tsihnahjinnie (1916-2000) original artwork. Visible artwork measures 12.5" x 7.5". Framed measures 17.5" x 11". Domestic shipping $32. USPS shipping cost only, no aSee Sold Price
2021Andy Tsihnahjinnie, Navajo Mother, Child and CatAndy Tsihnahjinnie Navajo Mother, Child and Cat Subject: Native American 12 x 16 in Tempera watercolor Tsihnahjinnie (1916-2000) was one of the most versatile of all Southwestern Indian artists. <See Sold Price
Sold2024ANDY TSINAJINNIE (NAVAJO) CARVED NATIVE AMERICAN FIGURECARVED AND PAINTED FIGURE. SGND. ON BOTTOM. 6 1/2" H. TERMS: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All payments for purchaseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Janet Ament de la Roche, California LandscapeJanet Ament de la Roche (American, 1916-2000) Untitled (California Landscape) oil on paper laid to canvasboard signed lower right and verso 12" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2016Eyvind Earle,"Untitled (Magical Clearing)"-1990Eyvind Earle (American , 1916-2000), "Untitled (Magical Clearing)"-circa 1990, serigraph in colors on paper, edition noted to lower left "AP 59/107", signed at lower right "Eyvind Earle", with printedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andrew Van Tsihnahjinnie, Buffalo HunterAndrew Van Tsihnahjinnie(Diné [Navajo], 1916 - 2000)Buffalo Huntergouache on paper boardsigned lower right: [artist's cipher] / Tsihnahjinnie19 3/8 x 14 in. (49.2 x 35.6 cm.), frame: 28 1/2 x 22 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2024DONALD GREIG, RUNNING CHEETAH, BRONZE SCULPTUREDonald Greig (British 1916-2009), 'Untitled (Cheetah)', 2000, patinated cast bronze, African wildlife sculpture depicting a running cheetah, signed, dated, and numbered 6 of 20 in mold to side of bronSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT DRAPER (1938-2000) LONG MARCH WATERCOLORFramed watercolor painting on paper, Long March, signed lower right Robert Draper (Navajo/ Dine, Arizona/ New Mexico, 1938-2000), sight: 10"h, 20.5"w, overall: 23.5"h, 34"w, 8.75lbs **Provenance: LiquSee Sold Price
7 days LeftHeritage Auctions35072: Eyvind Earle (American, 1916-2000) Green MeadowsUS$1,500
Featured21 hrs LeftAGOPBAlfonso Ossorio (Filipino/American, 1916-1990) Untitled, Signed Ossorio twice on back, Found ObjectsUS$5,000(1 bid)
324 Lots AwayNeal Auction CompanyRudolph "RC" Gorman "Seated Woman", 1973, oil crayon and pastelUS$700(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.DOROTHY HOOD (American/Texas 1919-2000) A COLLAGE, "Untitled with Giacometti Sculpture," CIRCA 1980US$1,500(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.DOROTHY HOOD (American/Texas 1918-2000) A DRAWING, "Untitled," 20TH CENTURYUS$2,000(1 bid)