Sold2016Andre Racz - Barnacles and SeaweedEtching and aquatint on paper. 1942. Signed and dated in pencil lower right, "Andre Racz 42". Edition 20/50. [Image: 4" x 5"; Sheet: 8 1/2" x 9 1/2"]. Toning, otherwise good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Andre Racz - "Mother and Child"Embossed etching and aquatint on heavy wove paper titled, "Mother and Child". 1944. Signed and dated in red pencil lower right, "Andre Racz 44". Titled bottom margin. Edition 11/35. [Plate: 11 5/8" xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andre Racz - Perseus Beheading MedusaAndre Racz (1916-1994), Perseus Beheading Medusa, etching and aquatint, artist's proof before the titled edition of fifteen, signed Andre Racz and dated 1944 lower right, size 21 1/2 X 14 3/4; with frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Racz Signed Print 1949Andre Racz (American, 1916-1994) notes on reverse dated 1961 for Ruth White Gallery Measurements: Sight: 8" x 10" Frame: 16 3/8" x 20 3/8" x 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Racz, Romania / New Jersey (1916 - 1994), portrait of boy in rocking chair, etching, 10"H xAndre Racz Romania / New Jersey (1916 - 1994) portrait of boy in rocking chair etching Pencil signed lower right. Biography from AnnexGalleries.com: Andre Racz, painter, printmaker, educator and sculpSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage American Romanian Modernism Atelier 17 Andre Racz etching signed motherVintage American Romanian Modernism Atelier 17 Andre Racz etching SLR and dated 1949, 9 1/4 x 7 1/2", 13 x 9" sheet.Andre Racz (1916-1994) was an American printmaker and educator known for his drawingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage American Romanian Modernism Atelier 17 Andre Racz etching signedVintage American Romanian Modernism Atelier 17 Andre Racz etching SLR and dated 1949, 9 1/4 x 7 1/4", 14 x 9 1/2" sheet.Andre Racz (1916-1994) was an American printmaker and educator known for his draSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage American Romanian Modernism Atelier 17 Andre Racz etching signed babyVintage American Romanian Modernism Atelier 17 Andre Racz etching SLR and dated 1949, young child, 7 3/4 x 4 3/4", 10 x 8" sheet.Andre Racz (1916-1994) was an American printmaker and educator known foSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jackson Pollock Signature on PortfolioPortfolio signed in black paint, "Jackson Pollock 1951." Name and date scribbled out in pink pencil and ink. Written below in ink, "Andre Racz lithographs." [29 3/4" H x 23 1/2" W]. Scuff marks, scratSee Sold Price
Sold2015Good Andre Arbus marble and bronze center tableGood Andre Arbus marble and bronze center table, Circa 1964, oblong green marble top with geometric inlays on a brown patinated bronze X-form base joined by rope-form stretchers and lion's mask and riSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andre Dubreuil (FRENCH, 1951) "Perles"Andre Dubreuil (FRENCH, 1951) Custom Perles candleholders, pair 1998-99 wrought iron with melted brass details, crystal, brass 30 x 63 cm Height 11.8 in.; Width 24.8 inSee Sold Price
2020Andre Brasilier b.1929 (French) Vase of flowers on the** Andre Brasilierb.1929 (French)Vase of flowers on the window silloil on canvas82 x 100 cm (32 x 39 in.) signed lower rightProvenance: Private European collection.Exhibited: Galerie Andre Weil, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Dubreuil Patinated Bronze 110" Console TableFrench modern contemporary patinated mixed metal and bronze console table, designed by Andre Dubreuil (born 1951). Three supports with geometric filigree design held within a triangle shape. SupportinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Dutertre (French, 1753-1842)Andre Dutertre (French, 1753-1842) Views of Egypt (eight works)engravings, with Egyptian Revival framesLargest: 20 x 40 inches (sight); 27 7/8 x 51 1/4 inches (frame). This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Groult BergeresAndre Groult, French (1884-1967) Art Deco Carved, Gold Leaf and Upholstered Bergeres. Custom upholstery fabric cut velvet by Rubelli. Measure 31-1/2" H, 33" W, 36" D. Provenance: Louisville, KentuckySee Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Butzer, UntitledAndre Butzer Untitled 2020acrylic on canvas 8.5 h × 15.125 w in (22 × 38 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'A. Butzer 20'. Provenance: Metro Pictures, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Hambourg (1909 - 1999): Vent De Large A Maree HauteAndre Hambourg 1909 - 1999 Vent De Large A Maree Haute oil on canvas signed lower right, titled to gallery label 26 x 32 in. (66 x 81.3 cm.), Frame: 34 1/2 x 41 in. (87.6 x 104.1 cm.) Provenance: withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Hambourg (1909 - 1999): La Plage En EteAndre Hambourg 1909 - 1999 La Plage En Ete oil on canvas signed lower left, titled to plaque 20 x 28 in. (50.8 x 71.1 cm.), Frame: 29 x 38 in. (73.7 x 96.5 cm.) Provenance: with Wally Findlay GallerieSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andre BRASILIER: House with Orange Roof - O/COil on canvas of a house with an orange roof, with trees on the left, by Andre Brasilier (French, b. 1929). Signed lower right. [Art: 37 1/2 x 50 inches; Frame: 43 x 55 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Lhote (1885-1962), "La Fenetre a Meneaux," 1959, Oil on canvas, 28.75" H x 36.25" WAndre Lhote(1885-1962)"La Fenetre a Meneaux," 1959Oil on canvasSigned and dated upper right: A.Lhote; titled on the stretcher28.75" H x 36.25" W Provenance: Hammer Galleries, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Pierre (Haitian/Haiti) Ceremony Agoue, La SirenAndre Pierre (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1916-2005) Ceremony for Agoue and La Siren, ca. 1963 Oil on masonite, 24 x 40 inches Framed dimensions: 33 x 49 1/2 inches Heydenryk Frame Illustrated: Kunst ausSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH WILLIAM AND MARY SEAWEED INLAID CABINET ON CHEST17/18th c., attrib. Thomas Pistor (d.1705) and Son (Thomas, d.1717), Ludgate Hill, London 2-part, top section with pair of inlaid doors, the interior with eleven various drawers with conforming inlay,See Sold Price
Sold2015ANDRE DERAIN (France, 1880-1954) - "Loading theANDRE DERAIN (France, 1880-1954) - "Loading the Trawler", a pre-Fauvist study, oil on canvas, signed lower right, unframed, SS: 15" x 22". Relined, cleaned and retouched. From the estate of Count IvanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Pierre (Haitian/Haiti) Immamou Agoue CeremonyAndre Pierre (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1916-2005) Immamou Agoue Oil on masonite, 36 x 48 inches Framed dimensions: 39 1/2 x 51 3/8 inches Provenance: Fritz Racine Anne Grimmer-James Fastenrath CollectiSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAndre Derain (1880-1954) Antique French Modernist Authentic Watercolor Portrait PaintingUS$225(8 bids)
Oct 13Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Jules Andre Smith (FL,CT,Hong Kong,1880-1959) oil painting antiqueUS$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftEldred'sJULES ANDRE SMITH (Florida/Connecticut/Hong Kong, 1880-1959), Houses among trees., Watercolor onUS$150
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausGautier, Mademoiselle de Maupin, Heritage Ed. 1944, Andre Dugo illustrationsUS$15
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersMARCEL ANDRE BOURAINE FRENCH BRONZE ONYX CHRYSELEPHANTINE THE JUGGLER Circa 1925 Marcel AndreUS$325(3 bids)
BonhamsAndre Bourrie (French, 1936-2017) Mediterranean port scene 31 3/4 x 31 3/4in (85.7 x 85.7cm)US$800(1 bid)
2 days LeftEldred'sJULES ANDRE SMITH (Florida/Connecticut/Hong Kong, 1880-1959), Pastoral farm scene., Watercolor onUS$150