Sold2015Paul Aizpiri orig litho "Still Life w/Flowers and Bird"Aizpiri, Paul Augustin (French, born 1919 ) Still Life with Flowers and Bird lithograph printed in colors 24 x 17 inches pencil signed and inscribed E.A. Provenance: The Estate of Belle Spear, BaltimoSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL AIZPIRIPaul Aizpiri (Born 1919 French), "Bay at St. Tropez", colored lithograph on Arches watermarked paper, signed in pencil lower right, numbered from edition of 250 lower left, approximate paper size 22"See Sold Price
Sold2019PAUL AIZPIRI Sig.Color Original LithographPAUL AUGUSTE AIZPIRI born 1919 (French) Title: Bouquet Rose ---Exhibition Galerie Romanet Technique: Original Hand Signed and Numbered Color Lithograph on vellum paper This Color Original Lithograph iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Augustin Aizpiri (French 1919-); Musiciens de JazzPaul Augustin Aizpiri (French 1919-); lithograph; 17.5 x 25.5 in; framed: 21.5 x 29.5 in; Aizpiri was born 1919 in Paris of Basque ancestry. His father, a sculptor, sent him to study at the Ecole BoulSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Aizpiri (French, b. 1919) - LithographPaul Aizpiri (French, b. 1919) - Lithograph Floral still life in yellow with blue planter. Signed lower right, edition artiste. 26 X 18.5""See Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Aizpiri (French, b. 1919) - LithographPaul Aizpiri (French, b. 1919) - Lithograph Still life in peach. Signed lower right and 7 / 75. 22.5 X 16.5 (26" X 2.5")"See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Augustin Aizpiri 1919-2016 Boy Litho SIGNEDPaul Augustin Aizpiri, French (1919 - 2016). Color lithograph on paper. A mid century modern study of a clown like figure wearing hat with birds, in cubist style. Artist signed lower right corner. UnfSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Augustin Aizpiri 1919-2016 Boy Litho SIGNEDPaul Augustin Aizpiri, French (1919 - 2016). Color lithograph on paper. A mid century modern study of a clown like figure wearing hat with birds, in cubist style. Artist signed lower right corner. UnfSee Sold Price
Sold2017Assorted American and French prints(lot of 4) Paul Aizpiri (Japanese/French, 1919-2016), Provencial Town, lithograph, pencil signed lower right, edition 127/250, Louttre B. (French, 1926-2012), Puzzle Pieces, embossed etching, pencil sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Aizpiri LithographPaul Aizpiri (French 1919-2016) "Cheval de Cirque Cabré," lithograph in color, signed in pencil lower right, numbered 93/100 lower left, matted and framed. Dimensions: 11.5 x 10 in. imageSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Lithographs by Paul Aizpiri, French (1919-2016)2 Lithographs by Paul Aizpiri, French (1919-2016). Both Signed.Condition: Generally Good. Glass of smaller one is broken.Dimensions: Larger- Sight- 27"x20". Frame- 38"x32". Provenance: From a Long IslSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL AUGUSTIN AIZPIRI (French, 1919 - 2016). Sans Titre 2, circa 1980, Limited edition lithographPAUL AUGUSTIN AIZPIRI (French, 1919 - 2016). Sans Titre 2, circa 1980, Limited edition lithograph numbered 51 of an edition of 80. Pencil signed and numbered at base. Unframed. Note: The artwork is noSee Sold Price
Sold202228016: Paul Aizpiri (French, 1919-2016) Oiseau et vase Paul Aizpiri (French, 1919-2016) Oiseau et vase de fleurs Lithograph in colors on paper 24 x 17-1/4 inches (61.0 x 43.8 cm) (image) A.P&perSee Sold Price
Sold202228015: Paul Aizpiri (French, 1919) Bouquet de fleurs àPaul Aizpiri (French, 1919) Bouquet de fleurs à l'oiseau Lithograph in colors on paper 24-1/2 x 17-1/2 inches (62.2 x 44.5 cm) (image)See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Aizpiri Harbor Scene Lithograph, Signed EditionArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Paul Aizpiri (1919-2016) Marking(s); notes: signed; ed. 219/250 Country of origin; materials: French; lithograph Dimensions (H, W, D): 25"h, 20.25"w; 34.75"h, 27.75"w frSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Aizpiri (FRENCH, 1919) oil on canvas, "roosters"Paul Aizpiri (FRENCH, 1919) oil on canvas, "roosters" 48" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Aïzpiri (French, 1919-2016) L’ArlequinPaul Aïzpiri (French, 1919-2016) L’Arlequin Signed bottom left, oil on canvas. (21 x 14 3/8 in. (53.3 x 36.5cm)) Provenance Private Collection, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Aïzpiri (French, 1919-2016), , Boy in a HatPaul Aïzpiri (French, 1919-2016) Boy in a Hat Signed bottom right, oil on canvas. 18 x 15 in. (45.7 x 38.1cm) PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Leesport, Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL AIZPIRI (FRENCH 1919-2016)PAUL AIZPIRI (FRENCH 1919-2016) Untitled, watercolor on paper 75.5 x 56 cm (29 3/4 x 22 in.) framed dimensions: 87 x 67 cm (34 1/4 x 26 3/8 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCE Rago, Labertville, New JeSee Sold Price
2021Paul Aizpiri "La Palabre" Watercolor & GouachePaul Augustin Aizpiri (French, 1919-2016), "La Palabre," 1965, watercolor and gouache depicting two men in conversation, one smoking a pipe and the other gesturing with his hands, signed lower left, fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Aizpiri "La Palabre" Watercolor & GouachePaul Augustin Aizpiri (French, 1919-2016), "La Palabre," 1965, watercolor and gouache depicting two men in conversation, one smoking a pipe and the other gesturing with his hands, signed lower left, fSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Aizpiri (1919- , French), "Harbor Scene," 20th c.,Paul Aizpiri (1919- , French), "Harbor Scene," 20th c., print, 40/50, pencil numbered l.l. margin, pencil signed l.r. margin, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 21 in., W.- 28 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020PAUL AIZPIRI (FRANCE 1919-2016) OIL ON CANVASAttributed to Paul Augustin Aizpiri (FRENCH / JAPAN, 1919 - 2016) oil painting on canvas depicting a waterfront cityscape scene. Signed to lower right. Mounted in a wooden frame. Canvas on stretcher mSee Sold Price
Sold2021A FRENCH OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS BY PAUL AIZPIRIPaul Augustin Aizpiri (French, Japanese, 1919-2016) oil painting on canvas, still-life, Flowers. Signed lower right. Unframed. Dimensions: 23 1/4 x 14 in.See Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesPierre Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Lithograph on Arches Laid Paper, 1898, "Le Chapeau ÉUS$3,000
Featured3 days LeftJasper52French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th CenturyUS$70
3 days LeftJasper52French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th CenturyUS$70
3 days LeftJasper52French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th CenturyUS$70
3 days LeftJasper52French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th CenturyUS$70
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) L'Enfant au Biscuit, 1899US$1,500
BonhamsPierre Soulages (French, 1919-2022) Lithographie n˚3 Lithograph, 1957, on Arches wove paper...£4,000
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryPaul Fussell Signed Wartime WWII Hardcover BookUS$1