Sold2017(2) Italian floor lamps with art glass shadesPair of contemporary Italian floor lamps, each having an art glass shade, (1) supported by a copper colored metal standard and (1) supported by a dark bronze colored metal standard, each with dimmer sSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) Italian floor lamps with art glass shadesPair of contemporary Italian floor lamps, each having an art glass shade, supported on a dark bronze colored metal standard, with dimmer switch, 76"h x 21"w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Italian floor lamp with art glass shadesContemporary Italian floor lamp, having three art glass shades, supported by a copper colored metal standard, with dimmer switch, 75"h x 21"w.See Sold Price
Sold2016Italian floor lamp with art glass shadeContemporary Italian floor lamp, having an art glass shade supported on a dark copper colored metal standard, with dimmer switch, 75"h x 21"w.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mid Century Modern Italian Floor Lamp Fontana ArteSigned Fontana Arte tripod floor lamp base. Italian mid century modern design with married Murano art glass shade. Base with Fontana Arte label. Base measures 56 in. to top of socket x 18 in. Non origSee Sold Price
Sold2024Torchiere Style Floor Lamp with Art Glass Shade, 75 1/2"h.Torchiere Style Floor Lamp with Art Glass Shade, 75 1/2"h.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze 18 light Lily floor lampBronze 18 light Lily floor lamp with art glass shades. Late 20th century. 64 1/2"h x 24" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE ONYX & BRASS FLOOR LAMPONYX & BRASS FLOOR LAMP WITH ART GLASS SHADE - 15" x 15" x 69 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Leucos Italian Postmodern Industrial Floor LampAn Italian Postmodernist designer floor lamp produced circa 1970s by Leucos (Venice). An industrial design with rectangular aluminum body and molded frosted Venetian studio art glass shade. An array oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Standing Table Floor Lamp w/ Glass Shades. MultItalian Standing Table Floor Lamp w/ Glass Shades. Multi Arm. Dimensions: H: 74 inches: W: 26.5 inches: D: 26.2 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Handel "Bell" Floor Lamp with a Lustre Art Glass ShadeHandel Company(Connecticut/New York, 1885-1936)"Bell" Floor Lamp with a Lustre Art Glass Shadeearly 20th centurypatinated metal, threaded glassshade marked "Lustre"base unmarked57 1/2 x 14 x 8 1/2 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Tiffany Style Art Glass Shade Floor LampLamp has bronze toned metal base w scroll & leaf detail. Piece has multi toned art glass shade with dragonfly detail. Lamp has 2 dangling pull switches. Lamp measures approx 58 inches tall 17 inches wSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) CONTEMPORARY ART GLASS & IRON FLOOR LAMPS(pair) Contemporary floor lamps, late 20th c., conical art glass shade, wrought iron twist standard, concrete base, in need of wiring, (one) with loss and restoration to base, approx 72.5"h, 10.25"w,See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Metal Floor Lamp with Parrot Bridge.Vintage Metal Floor Lamp with Parrot Bridge. Threaded art glass shade. No makers mark. 58-1/2"h. Condition: Good with scattered rust.See Sold Price
Sold2019BAROVIER & TOSO Murano Italian art glass floor laBAROVIER & TOSO Murano Italian art glass floor lamp. Modernist trumpet form Torchiere shade. Antiqued bronze finish metal base. Metal band trim on shade. B+T label.-- Dimensions: H: 74 inches: W: 14 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Handel floor lamp with Quezal signed 7 1/2" art glass shade; 55 1/2" tall (not working)Handel floor lamp with Quezal signed 7 1/2" art glass shade; 55 1/2" tall (not working)See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Murano Mushroom Art Glass 67" Floor LampMid 20th Century Modern floor lamp with purple Murano art glass mushroom lamp shade. Bronze base. Shade measures 20" x 18". No apparent markings. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will not ship. Gallery wiSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) ITALIAN MID-CENTURY MURANO ART GLASS LAMPS(pair) Italian mid-century modern Murano art glass table lamps, c.1960s, single light, over green and gold flecked glass standard, on circular base, accompanied by ultra suede drum shades, approx 36"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023(30 Pc) Italian Murano Art Glass Lamp ShadesDESCRIPTION: (30 Pc) Italian Murano grouping set of thirty art glass lamp shades depicting the shape of a Calla Lily flower in translucent glass. CIRCA: 20th Century DIMENSIONS: H:12 1/2" W: 5" Have aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Brass Floor LampBeautiful Art Deco brass floor lamp with 2 glass shades. The glass shades are highly stylized in the art deco/arts & crafts era with green and white design. Lamp measures 55 inches tall x 13 inches wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mission Style Stained Art Glass Floor LampMission-style stained art glass 2-light floor lamp, created using 232 hand-cut pieces of stained art glass wrapped in copper foil. 66 1/4" H X 18" W shade.See Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Brandt attributed La Tentation Serpent Floor LampEdgar Brandt or Brandt style Vintage "Tentationn" Serpent Floor Lamp with the head of snake encircling an art glass shade, ht. 58 1/2 in. good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Style Stained Glass Floor LampVictorian style 2-light stained art glass floor lamp, created with over 325 pieces of stained art glass & 86 glass beads, wrapped in copper foil, in green yellow & blue colors. 63" H. 18" W shade.See Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions2 ART DECO Circa 1930s Hanging Skyscraper Lamps White Glass Shades, Black AccentsUS$110(3 bids)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany Studios Favrile Art Glass Lamp Part - Art Nouveau - Green - 4.125in x 2.625in x 1.25inUS$10
10 hrs LeftCottone AuctionsArt Nouveau Wrought Iron Table Lamp with Quezal Glass ShadesUS$950(5 bids)