Sold2016Un agnellino | A lambUn agnellino in terracotta policroma, gambe e orecchie in piombo, cm 13x14 Pubblicato in Il Presepe Napoletano e la Pittura. La Natura Morta. De Luca Editori D'Arte, Roma | A lamb in polychrome terracSee Sold Price
Sold2016Capra in piedi | Standing goatCapra in piedi con ricco vello in terracotta policroma, gambe in legno, corna in piombo cm 19x15 Pubblicata in Il Presepe Napoletano del Settecento e la Pittura. La Natura Morta" De Luca Editori D'ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giuseppe MALLAI (1945-2007) "Natura morta" Oil on canvas.Giuseppe MALLAI (1945-2007) "Natura morta" Oil on canvas. - Weight: 3.34 kg - Shipping available - Region: Italie - Sizes: H 730 MM X L 830 MM AVEC CADRE - At first glance: good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giuseppe Napoli, American (1929 - 1967)Giuseppe Napoli, American (1929 - 1967) Oil on Canvas "Natura Morta, Yogananda 1962" Signed Upper Left. Inscribed en verso. Measures 20-1/4 x 24" W, frame measures 26-1/4" H x 30-1/4" W. Condition: CrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Napoli Painting - "Natura Morta" (1956)Giuseppe Napoli (American, 1929-1967). "Natura Morta" oil on wood panel, 1956 (September). Signature, title, and date are handwritten on the verso. A beautiful painting by Giuseppe Napoli depicting aSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALFRED JACKSON OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING NATURA MORTAAlfred Jackson oil on canvas painting titled "Natura Morta". Depicts apples and peaches in a red bowl, signed lower right. Framed in wooden frame with gilt wood fillet. Measures 23" tall x 27" wide. CSee Sold Price
Sold2018EARLY 19TH C OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING: NATURA MORTAEarly 19th century oil on canvas painting depicting a still life natura morta scene with peaches. Unsigned. Period frame with some repairs. Condition: minor bug damage to canvas from backside, minor cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri de Beul (Belgian, 1845-1900)Henri de Beul (Belgian, 1845-1900) "La Fermiere Decouvrant la Nichee de Carnards", 1867 oil on wood panel signed and dated lower left. Framed. 11-3/4" x 17-1/2", framed 18" x 23-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022De Pisis Filippo, Natura morta marina con conchiglia e il ficoSigned and dated lower right, Label on the back Comune di Verona, Artwork is still archiving to Associazione Filippo De Pisis Milano, olio su cartone, W. 43,8 - H. 33 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'AssSee Sold Price
Sold2018LAZZARO DONATI "NATURA MORTA IN CELESTE" OILLAZZARO DONATI "NATURA MORTA IN CELESTE" OIL ON CANVAS IN GILDED FRAME. Height: 22 1/2 & 13 1/2 in. by Width: 24 & 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard de Hoog (Dutch, 1867-1943) Oil on CanvasBernard de Hoog (Dutch, 1867-1943) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower left, depicting a woman sitting at a desk writing a letter; in a gold tone frame Condition: Very Good, craquelure overall; dirt aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bernard de Hoog, Oil on Board.Bernard de Hoog (Dutch, 1867-1943), Oil on board, Mother and Child. Signed lower left, de Hoog. Framed and matted under glass. (Approx. 9" x 8 1/4", overall: 18 1/2" x 18").See Sold Price
Sold2021Guiseppe Napoli (20th C, New York) 1962 MM WorkGuiseppe Napoli (20th C, New York) 1962 MM Work. Oil on found object (table leaf). Titled: Natura Morta, Yogananda. Size: 17" x 27.75" frame, 11" x 21.5" found object.See Sold Price
Sold2022Baldassarre De Caro 1689-1750 coppia di oli suBaldassarre De Caro 1689-1750 coppia di oli su tela "natura morta e viva" uno firmato in basso a sinistra cm. 117x170See Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis (Ferrara, 1896 - Milano, 1956) - Natura morta con le pere, 1934Olio su tela, cm. 38x46. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: timbri Exposition Douanes Pisis. L'opera è registrata presso l'Associazione per Filippo de Pisis, Milano, con n. 05531. L'opera è accSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Natura morta con bicchiere di vino e uva, 1953 Olio su tela, cm 20 x 30 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Provenienza: Galleria del Naviglio, Milano Collezione privata, ItaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN OIL ON CANVAS - DIPINTO ORIGINAL 800Title- Natura Morta Con Animali Sight- 25" x 32" Overall- 32" x 40" 3rd Party Shipping Only For This LotSee Sold Price
Sold2023Federico Righi Italian, 1908-1986 Natura morta con lume, 1957Federico Righi Italian, 1908-1986 Natura morta con lume, 1957 Italian, 1908-1986 Natura morta con lume, 1957 Signed Righi (ll) Oil on canvas 19 3/4 x 27 1/2 inches (50.2 x 69.9 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Giuseppie Napoli. Signed Oil On Board Still Life.Signed and titled "Natura Morta Yogananda". From a Westchester storage. - Dimensions: 36" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard de Hoog (Dutch, 1867-1943) Peaceful AfternoonBernard de Hoog (Dutch, 1867-1943) Peaceful Afternoon oil on canvas signed Bernard de Hoog (lower left) 31 x 37 1/2 inches. Provenance: Continental Galleries of Fine Art, Montreal Dominion Gallery, MoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Leonardo Castellani (Faenza 1896 - Urbino 1984)Natura morta olio su tavola, cm 30 x 38 Firmato in basso a sinistra: L.Castellani Notes: oil on board, cm 30 x 38, signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2016O/P Still Life, Giuseppe Napoli,Description: Oil on panel and paper painting by Giuseppe Napol,(b1929-d1967). "Natura Morta" aka "Still Life" signed and titled on verso. Painting has heavy impasto application. Distressed art, likelySee Sold Price
Sold2019MARISA CASAS (Spanish b. 1942) A PAIR OF PAINTINGS,MARISA CASAS (Spanish b. 1942) A PAIR OF PAINTINGS, "Natura Morta con Kiwi," and "Natura Morta con Higo(Fig)," 20TH/21ST CENTURY, oil on board, signed L/L. 11 1/4" x 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Jules Pages, "Puente de San Martin", Signed OilJules Eugene Pages (French/American, 1867-1943), "Puente de San Martin", oil on canvas, signed lower right, monogrammed J.P beside circular mark, verso of canvas with circular exhibition stamp in PariSee Sold Price
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.ENZO BENEDETTO (Reggio Calabria 1905-Roma 1993) Natura morta inflenza€850
2 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsAnna De Weert (1867-1950), playing children, 1905, oil on canvas 40 x 47 cm. (15 3/4 x 18 1/2 in.),€15,000
2 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsValerius De Saedeleer (1867-1942), the 'Tempelhof' farm at Sint-Martens-Latem, ca. 1902/3, oil on€4,000
BonhamsEntourage de Jacques Courtois, dit le Borgognone (Saint-Hippolyte 1621-1676 Rome) Scène de ...€750
BonhamsFélix-Hippolyte Lanoüe (Versailles 1812-1872) Paysage lacustre animé de baigneuses€1,500
3 days LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCPaul King Oil On Board of a Seascape with Sail Boats and Grassy CliffsUS$45(5 bids)