Sold2022Ettore Simonetti (1857-1909): Woman at her ToiletteEttore Simonetti (1857-1909): Woman at her Toilette Watercolor on paper, signed 'Ettore Simonetti' and inscribed 'Roma' upper right. 25 x 18 in. (sheet), 37 1/4 x 30 1/4 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023Ettore Simonetti (1857-1909)Ettore Simonetti (1857-1909), watercolor on paper, interior scene of royals playing chess, signed "Ettore Simonetti Roma", copyright 1903, 20 1/2" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2024Giuseppi Bessi (Italian 1857 - 1922)Giuseppi Bessi (Italian 1857 - 1922) Bust of Dante Carved alabaster and marble bust on marble base Marked on back G Bessi Galleria A Frilli Height 11 3/4 inches, width 15 inches Provenance: from a BevSee Sold Price
Sold2018Claudio Simonetti (Italian, b. 1929), Bayside Cliffoil on canvas, signed lower left, presented in wooden frame with linen liner. DOA 24 5/8 x 28.75 in. A Private Collection of American Contemporary Art Additional high-resolution photos are available aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Attilio Simonetti, (Italian, 1843-1925), The Maid andAttilio Simonetti (Italian, 1843-1925) The Maid and Butler oil on canvas signed (lower right) 26 1/2 x 19 1/4 inches. Estimate $600-800See Sold Price
Sold2021Attilio Simonetti (Italian, 1843-1925), The ProposalOil on canvas, signed lower left and dated 1876. A finely executed interior scene depicting a stately man proposing to his fiancé. Fine furniture is littered throughout the room, with paintings inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Claudio Simonetti (Italian, B. 1929) VenetianClaudio Simonetti (Italian, B. 1929) Venetian Promenade. Oil on canvas, signed lower right 24" x 36" Frame: 28.75" x 40.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Amedeo Momo Simonetti (Italian, 1874-1922)Amedeo Momo Simonetti (Italian, 1874-1922) The Serenade, Watercolor gouache on paper, Signed lower left. Framed dimensions: H: 24 1/2 x W: 28 1/2 in. H: 9 1/4 W: 13 in. With Certificate of AuthenticitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Flying Eagle & Indian Head Cent Album 1857 - 1909Flying Eagle & Indian Head Cent Album 1857 - 1909 Nearly Complete Missing 13 Coins by my count. Estimate: $200See Sold Price
Sold2024After Giuseppe Bessi (Italian, 1857) "Jeanne d’Arc" Alabaster Bust SculptureDESCRIPTION: After Giuseppe Bessi (Italian, 1857–1922) "Buste de Jeanne d’Arc" marble and alabaster bust sculpture. ca. 1900. CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H:See Sold Price
Sold2024Archimede Seguso (ITALIAN, 1909 - 1999) hand blown Murano art glass low round bowl having red swirlsArchimede Seguso (ITALIAN, 1909 - 1999) hand blown Murano art glass low round bowl having red swirls and black ground. Signed to bottom. Measures approx. 1 3/8" height x 7 5/8" diameter. Appears in ovSee Sold Price
Sold2024Archimede Seguso (ITALIAN, 1909 - 1999) hand blown Murano art glass heavy footed vase having aArchimede Seguso (ITALIAN, 1909 - 1999) hand blown Murano art glass heavy footed vase having a multi-color swirl design. Dremel signed to bottom. Measures approx. 12 3/4" height x 7" diameter. JD/B13/See Sold Price
Sold202245 Indian Head Cents (1857 - 1909)Includes 1857 and 1858 flying eagles (both varieties) and 1859, 1860, 1861, 1862, 1863, and 1864 copper nickels. Also includes 1864, 1865, 1870, 1872, 1874 and one of each 1879 - 1909. About good to vSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Paul Sinibaldi (1857 - 1909) FranceJean Paul Sinibaldi (1857 - 1909) France Title: Salammbo - 1885 Typogravure in color Copyright, 1893 by P. Sinibaldi Measure 14 1/2"in H x 19"in WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Gaetano BelleiGaetano Bellei (Italian, 1857-1922), Untitled (The Card Game), oil on canvas, signed lower left, gallery label (Folman Gallery, Bronxville, New York) affixed verso, canvas: 20.5"h x 28"w, overall (witSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Genre Painting by Giuseppe SignoriniItalian, 1857-1932..oil on canvas, signed l.r. Giusep. Signorini Paris, under glass, gilt liner..craquelure, gilt gesso frame with some loss, coal soot on frame & canvas verso..sight 21H x 29W, frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aldo Tura 20C. Italian Designer Goatskin SideboardAldo Tura (Italian, 1909-1963). A modern designer goatskin dining room sideboard chest. Handcrafted and lacquered, featuring four drawers with three shelves. Circa 1960s. No apparent label.Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2022Aldo Tura Italian Designer Goatskin Dining TableAldo Tura (Italian, 1909-1963). A modern designer goatskin dining room table. Produced circa 1960. Handcrafted lacquered goatskin. Retains original label to underside. Table accompanied with 20" extenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adolfo Cipriani Art Nouveau Female Marble BustAdolfo Cipriani (Italian, 1857-1941) Art Nouveau marble bust of female with flowing hair, head scarf and chain belt. Empowered, she calmly peers down before her. The marble is two-toned with differentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nino Caffe, oil on panel, 'Partenze'Nino Caffe, oil on panel, 'Partenze', Nino Caffe (Italian, 1909-1975), 'Partenze', signed lower center edge, gallery label verso, 8.75"h x 23.5"w (panel), 13.75"h x 28.75"w (frame) Provenance: PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2019Aldo Tura CredenzaAldo Tura (Italian, 1909-1963) Credenza parchment over wood H 29 3/4 x W 82 3/4 x D 19 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adolfo Cipriani (Italian, 1857-1941), Two Children Gathering FlowersAdolfo Cipriani (Italian, 1857-1941), Two Children Gathering Flowerscarved white marble, with incised signature to base verso, depicting a male child affectionately presenting a flower to a female gatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nino Caffe (Italian, 1909-1975) PartenzaNino Caffe (Italian, 1909-1975) Partenza oil on panel signed N. Caffe (lower left) 13 ½ x 19 ½ inches. Provenance: Galleria Masini, Florence, ItalySee Sold Price
Sold20231857-1909 Flying Eagle-Indian Head Cents (59pc)Complete Set of Fifty-nine 1857-1909 Indian Head Pennies. Coins grade G-AU, in Dansco Album. The coins presented in this auction follow ANA grading standards, but are an opinion only with no warrantieSee Sold Price
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions 2 Archimede Seguso SOMMERSO Rooster Sculptures, MuranoUS$300(2 bids)
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions Large Archimede Seguso BULLICANTE Double Fish Sculpture, MuranoUS$250(1 bid)
BonhamsNino Caffè (Italian, 1909-1975) Folletto sulla statua 9 x 4 5/8in (22.9 x 11.8cm)US$260(1 bid)
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions Large Archimede Seguso ALABASTRO Horse Sculpture, 13"H, MuranoUS$350
4 days LeftEldred'sAUGUST MOSCA (New York/Italy, 1909-2003), "Subway Tunnel", 1947., Lithograph, sheet 13.75" x 15.5".US$600
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions Monumental Archimede Seguso ALABASTRO Floor Vase, 27"H, MuranoUS$1,500(1 bid)
BonhamsNino Caffè (Italian, 1909-1975) Le tentazioni 23 1/2 x 11 3/4in (60 x 30cm)US$440(2 bids)