Sold2016ITALIENISCH/FLÄMISCHE SCHULE Meister tätig um 1700ITALIENISCH/FLÄMISCHE SCHULE Meister tätig um 1700 HEILIGE FAMILIE MIT JOHANNESKNABEN Öl auf Leinwand, auf Holztafel (maroufl.). 48,5 cm x 36,5 cm. Min. rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung RheSee Sold Price
Sold2015FLUCHT NACH ÄGYPTENITALIENISCHE SCHULE Meister um 1650/ 1670. Flucht nach Ägypten Öl auf Leinwand. 32 cm x 45 cm. Rest., part. min. besch. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2017FLÄMISCHE SCHULE Meister, tätig um 1700 AUSBLICK AUFFLÄMISCHE SCHULE Meister, tätig um 1700 AUSBLICK AUF DEN WALDSEE MIT ZWEI WANDERERN (TONDO) Öl auf Hartholztafel. Durchmesser 16 cm. Part. min. rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Europäische PrivatsammlungSee Sold Price
Sold2017ÖSTERREICHISCH/SÜDDEUTSCHE SCHULE Meister, tätig umÖSTERREICHISCH/SÜDDEUTSCHE SCHULE Meister, tätig um 1700 CHRISTUSKIND MIT JOHANNESKNABEN IN EINER LANDSCHAFT Öl auf Kupferplatte, auf Holzparkettierung angebracht. 22,5 cm x 17 cm. Part. min. altrSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL DEUTSCHE SCHULE, UM 1700 PAAR GEMAELDE (URSPRUENGLICH AUS EINER HORIZONTALKOMPOSITION):PROBABLY GERMAN SCHOOL ABOUT 1700 PAIR OF PAINTINGS (ORIGINALLY FROM ONE HORIZONTAL COMPOSITION): DEPICTION OF 12 WOMEN IN DIFFERENT DRESSES AND POSES Oil on canvas (lined). Each: 62 x 112 cm (F. 78 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORDITALIENISCH-FRANZOESISCHE SCHULE UM 1700 CHRISTUS MIT DER JUNGFRAU UMRINGT VON ENGELNNORTHERN ITALIAN-FRENCH SCHOOL AROUND 1700 CHRIST WITH THE VIRGIN SURROUNDED BY ANGELS Oil on canvas marouflaged on panel. 86 x71 cm (F. 105 x 85 cm). Partly dam., old rest., old retouching. Frame. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL DEUTSCHE SCHULE, UM 1700 BILDNIS EINES LANDGRAFEN IN RUESTUNGPROBABLY GERMAN SCHOOL, AROUND 1700 PORTRAIT OF A LANDGRAVE IN ARMOUR Oil on canvas (old relined). 92 x 71 cm (F. 109 x 89 cm). Partly old rest., old retouching, min. dam. Frame probably 18th century.See Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIENISCHE SCHULE Meister ttig im 17. Jh. KreuzigungITALIENISCHE SCHULE Meister ttig im 17. Jh. Kreuzigung Christi l auf Pappelholztafel (?). 29 cm x 21,5 cm. Verso: Auf der Tafel in alter Schrift bezeichnet: 'Alessandro Turoli 1582-1648'. Part. min. bSee Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIENISCHER MEISTER Tätig um 1700. Musiker mit FlöteITALIENISCHER MEISTER Tätig um 1700. Musiker mit Flöte und Frau mit Weinglas Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 120 cm x 88 cm. Min. rest. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2016OBERITALIENISCHER MEISTER Tätig um 1700 SÜDLÄNDISCHEOBERITALIENISCHER MEISTER Tätig um 1700 SÜDLÄNDISCHE FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT HIRTE UND MAULTIER Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 94 cm x 120 cm. Leicht besch., altersbedingte Verschmutzungen. Provenienz: PriSee Sold Price
Sold2016FLMISCHER MEISTER Ttig um 1700. Zwei Bildnisse:FLMISCHER MEISTER Ttig um 1700. Zwei Bildnisse: Portrait eines Gelehrten/Portrait eines trinkenden und Pfeife rauchenden Bauern l auf Eichenholztafel. Jeweils 22,5 cm x 17,5 cm. Min. rest. und leichtSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALPINE MASTER Active about 1700 CHRIST Oil on canvas,ALPINE MASTER Active about 1700 CHRIST Oil on canvas, on board. 50 cm x 35 cm (F. 60,5 cm x 46 cm). Min. restored, min. damaged. Frame. ALPENLÄNDISCHER MEISTER Tätig um 1700 CHRISTUS Öl auf LeinwanSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOMENICO DI GIACOMO DI PACE BECCAFUMI (ATTR.) HEILIGE FAMILIE MIT DEM JOHANNESKNABENATTRIBUTED TO DOMENICO DI GIACOMO DI PACE BECCAFUMI ('Called: Il Mecherino') C. 1486 Montaperti (Siena) - 18 May 1551 Siena HOLY FAMILY WITH THE JOHN THE BAPTIST Oil on canvas lay down on plate. 77 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIENISCHE SCHULE IM STILE DES 15. JH., WAHRSCHEINLICH 19.JH. THRONENDE JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KINDEITALIAN SCHOOL IN THE STYLE OF THE 15TH CENTURY, PROBABLY 19TH CENTURY ENTHRONED VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD SOURROUNDED BY SAINTS Tempera on chalk and gold ground, nimben and edges punched, partly contourSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCHE SCHULE UM 1600 DAS SALOMONISCHE URTEILFLEMISH SCHOOL AROUND 1600 THE JUDGEMENT OF SOLOMON Oil on oak panel. 65 x 57 cm (F. 84 x 78 cm). Partly slightly old rest., min. old retouching. Beautiful frame of the Toscana. Provenance: InternatioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Schrank Renaissance um 1700. Nussbaum, Ahorn datiertSchrank Renaissance um 1700. Nussbaum, Ahorn datiert 1677. Zweitüriger Korpus auf gedrückten Kugelfüssen mit breiten Bandanstössen, auf hohem Sockelgestell. Front mit drei aufgelegten Säulen undSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kabinett : Norditalien, um 1700Cabinet : Northern Italy, around 1700 The two-door corpus with side and frontal fillings; painted with architecture and landscape decor, inside numerous small drawers and painted tabernacle compartmenSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAFFAELLO SANZIO DA URBINO (RAFFAEL) (NACHFOLGER DES 19. JH.) DIE HEILIGE FAMILIE (LA PERLA)FOLLOWER OF RAFFAELLO SANZIO DA URBINO (RAFFAEL) (19TH CENTURY) 1483 Urbino - 1520 Rome THE HOLY FAMILY (LA PERLA) Oil on canvas. 144 x 115 cm (F. 146,5 x117,5 cm). Damage, small crack in canvas lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022SUEDDEUTSCHE SCHULE, UM 1600 WIEDERAUFERSTEHUNG CHRISTISOUTH GERMAN SCHOOL, AROUND 1600 RESURRECTION OF CHRIST Oil on softwood panel. 70 x 69,5 cm (F. 81,5 x 82,5 cm). Verso: On the panel with old inventory number: '3'. Part. slightly old restored, min. oSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANS WOUTERS (ATTR.) HEILIGE FAMILIE MIT ENGEL UND JOHANNESKNABENATTRIBUTED TO FRANS WOUTERS 02.10.1612 Lierre - 1659 Antwerp HOLY FAMILY WITH ANGEL AND INFANT SAINT JOHN THE BAPTIST Oil on copper plate. 16,5 x 20 cm (F. 29 x 32 cm). Part. min. old rest. Frame. AnSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIENISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. SCHIFFBRUCH VOR STUERMISCHER KUESTEITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY SHIPWRECK OFF A STORMY COAST Oil on canvas (relined). 56 x 73 cm (F. 70 x 87 cm). Part. min. old rest. Frame. Provenance: Hessian private collection. ITALIENISCHE SCSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL ITALIENISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. PAAR STILLLEBEN: VASE MIT EINEM STRAUSS BLUEHENDER BLUMEN INPROBABLY ITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY PAIR OF STILL LIFES: VASE WITH A BOUQUET OF BLOSSOMING FLOWERS IN A NICHE Each: Oil on canvas (relined). Each: 65 x 46 cm (F. 67,5 x 59,5 cm). Part. slightlSee Sold Price
Sold2016NEAPOLITANISCHE SCHULE Meister, ttig Mitte 17. Jh.NEAPOLITANISCHE SCHULE Meister, ttig Mitte 17. Jh. Hirten mit Rindern auf der Weide l auf Leinwand. 80 cm x 111 cm. Part. leicht rest., min. besch. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Rheinland.See Sold Price
Sold2017MONUMENTALES WANDRELIEF Wohl Flandern, um 1700. Eiche,MONUMENTALES WANDRELIEF Wohl Flandern, um 1700. Eiche, reliefplastisch geschnitzt, teils vergoldet. 108 cm x 102 cm. Reliefplastische Darstellung des Lamms Gottes in der Mitte vor einer stilisierten WSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF Else, doll, produced around 1938, item by STEIFF, probably an unique specimen, pressed €330(1 bid)
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo rare German reference books on pewter arts and crafts, 2nd half of the 20th century€40
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA silver mounted reliquary showing Saint Catherine of Alexandria, circa 1700€400
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCGroup of Sea Way Model 1/700 US Aircraft Carriers in original boxesUS$26(10 bids)
15 hrs LeftJasper521700 Sanson Map of Cognac and Southwest France -- Le Saintonge vers le Septentrion …US$160
15 hrs LeftJasper521700 Schenk Map of Russian Empire -- La Russie Blanche ou Moscovie Divisee Suivant l'Estendue desUS$240
1 day LeftJasper52Large 1700 Italian Old Master Figure Bather with Classical Figures Water FountainUS$1,100
6 hrs LeftFreeman's | Hindman[Philadelphia & Pennsylvania] Penn, William, et al.: Signed Birth CertificateUS$1,500(1 bid)