Sold2016OLOF AUGUST JERNBERG 1855 Dsseldorf - 1935 Berlin BeiOLOF AUGUST JERNBERG 1855 Dsseldorf - 1935 Berlin Bei der Heuernte l auf Leinwand. 60 x 80 cm. Signiert unten rechts 'O. Jernberg'. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2022MAX LIEBERMANN BIERGARTEN IN BRANNENBURG BEI ROSENHEIM (1895)MAX LIEBERMANN 1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda BIERGARTEN IN BRANNENBURG BEI ROSENHEIM (1895) Radierung auf Papier. DM 18 x 22,5 cm (R. 36,5 x 41,5 cm). Unten rechts mit blauem Buntstift monogrammiert 'M.L.See Sold Price
Sold2022MAX LIEBERMANN (1847 - 1935, Berlin)Badende JungenKaltnadel auf festem Van Gelder Zonen-Velin. 1915.19 x 23,6 cm (33,2 x 44,3 cm).Signiert „MLiebermann“. Auflage 30 num. Ex.Schiefler 167 Vc.Exzellenter, kräftiger Druck, mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Detlev Nitschke (*1935), BerlinDetlev Nitschke (*1935), Berlin painter, series of 7 paintings, designs for plate series 'Familie Kappelmann' by Berlin-Design, oil tondo on paper with canvas structure, signed and inscribed lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2020HUBERT VOS (1855 - 1935): STREET SCENEoil on canvas signed lower right "HMVos je" Condition: with craquelure throughout; appears to have mold damage, causing areas of discoloration throughout 22 x 18 inches canvas; 21 x 25 inches framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hubert Vos (1855 - 1935)Hubert Vos (1855 - 1935) Portrait of a gentleman. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated (1916?) lower right. Sight Size: 49 x 29 in. Overall Size: 57 x 37.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sylvain Kinsburger (French, 1855-1935) Figural Bronze SconcesDESCRIPTION: Sylvain Kinsburger (French, 1855-1935) Pair of figural bronze wall mounted sconces each supporting electrified lanterns, cast with intricate drapped clothing details. Signed in cast: "S.See Sold Price
Sold2022Detlev Nitschke(Geb. 1935 Berlin. Ansässig in Göttingen) Belebte Straße und Platz vor La Madeleine in Paris im Abendlicht Vielfigurige, belebte Szene in der Belle Epoque. NeoimpressiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Brown Patina Bronze Sculpture by S.Kinsburger Sylvain KINSBURGER(1855-1935),(France)Large brown patina bronze sculpture by S. Kinsburger Sylvain KINSBURGER (1855-1935) (France) W: 10 inches, H: 26 inches, D: 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Brown Patina Bronze Sculpture by S.Kinsburger Sylvain KINSBURGER(1855-1935),(France)Large brown patina bronze sculpture by S. Kinsburger Sylvain KINSBURGER (1855-1935) (France) W: 10 inches, H: 26 inches, D: 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sylvain Kinsburger (French, 1855-1935)Sylvain Kinsburger (French, 1855-1935) Amour vainqueur gilt bronze inscribed S. Kinsburger and with VRAI BRONZE/ B.D./ PARIS seal Height 23 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of Glen Brandt, SpringfSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sylvain Kinsburger (French, 1855-1935), "Shipwrecked," H.- 29 in., W.- 16 in., D.- 15 in.Sylvain Kinsburger (French, 1855-1935), "Shipwrecked," patinated bronze figural group, signed verso on the integral base, H.- 29 in., W.- 16 in., D.- 15 in. Provenance: Property from a Gentleman AntiqSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Signed, dated and dedicated to Emilia Rodrigañez on the right side of the base. TirsoBronze Signed, dated and dedicated to Emilia Rodrigañez on the right side of the base. Tirso Timoteo Rodrigáñez y Mateo Sagasta (Logroño, January 24, 1853 - Madrid, August 2, 1935), was aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Liebermann(1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda) Studie mit Pilgerin zum Gemälde "Papst Leo XIII. erteilt den Pilgern in der Sixtinischen Kapelle den Segen". Darstellung einer stehenden Frau in DreiviertelfigurSee Sold Price
Sold2020Max Liebermann(1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda) Holländische Allee in Laren Die impressionistische Landschaft spiegelt die zwei Seelen Liebermanns wider, der als Bürger in Berlin, als Maler jedoch in Holland leSee Sold Price
Sold2023Childe HassamDrawing on paper 11 ½ x 8 ½ in, manner of Frederick Childe Hassam (October 17, 1859 – August 27, 1935) was an American Impressionist painter, noted for his urban and coastal sceneSee Sold Price
Sold2020Max Liebermann(1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda) "Leiden". Originaltitel Blick auf einen Kanal mit Dampfer-Lastkahn vor einer Brücke mit Figuren und pittoresken kleinen Häusern. 1900 entstandene, impressionistische AnsiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Minna (Emilie Charlotte Wilhelmine) Pfüller(1824 Berlin - 1907 Zehlendorf bei Berlin) Porträt des preußischen Generalfeldmarschalls Helmut Graf von Moltke 1871 entstandenes, repräsentatives, realistisches, ausdrucksvoll charakteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elvis Presley Signed Lyrics "Hound Dog"Elvis Presley signed handwritten lyrics "Hound Dog". Elvis Presley (January 8, 1935 – August 16. 1977), came from very humble beginnings and grew up to become one of the biggest names in rock 'nSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fehdmer, Richard Henri (Königsberg 1860–1945 Berlin)Fehdmer, Richard Henri (Königsberg 1860–1945 Berlin) Landschaft bei Anvers. 1889. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert, bezeichnet und datiert. 86x106 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Elvis Presley Signed Lyrics "Heartbreak Hotel"Elvis Presley Signed Lyric Sheet "Heartbreak Hotel". Elvis Presley (January 8, 1935 - August 16. 1977), came from very humble beginnings and grew up to become one of the biggest names in rock 'n' rollSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elvis Presely Signed 8½x11 Lyric Sheet, “Hound Dog”Elvis Presley (January 8, 1935 – August 16. 1977) Elvis Presely signed 8 ½ x 11 Lyric Sheet, “Hound Dog”. Presley's version, which sold about 10 million copies globally, was his best-selling sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Childe Hassam - Watercolor on Paper 17.5" x 24" SignedShipping in USA $ 100 Frederick Childe Hassam (October 17, 1859 – August 27, 1935) was an American Impressionist painter, noted for his urban and coastal scenes. Along with Mary Cassatt and JohSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX LIEBERMANN SELBSTBILDNISMAX LIEBERMANN 1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda SELBSTBILDNIS Kaltnadelradierung auf Papier. DM 23 x 17 cm (R. 53 x 40 cm). Unten rechts handsigniert 'M. Liebermann'. Leicht gebraeunt. Im Passepartout und hiSee Sold Price
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMARIA ANTONIETTA AVANZO visit at the Coppa Acerbo 1935, mixed lot of 16 original B/W photos on album€200
JG AutographsEllen Braumüller - Olympic Champion Track and Field Athlete - Autographed Album PageUS$10
Jun 13Eldred'sROLAND LADWIG (Germany, 1935-2014), "Charlottenburg Castle Berlin"., Oil on canvas, 27" x 23".US$150
7 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfBERNHARD NOWAK-CAVON PLAKATENTWURF '2 ERFINDEN DIE EHE - RO€120
C & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdA single Victory medal to a soldier in the 8th Battalion Hampshire Regiment who landed a Suvla Bay i£10
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsDANTE (Harry A. Jansen, 1883 – 1955). Group of Dante Souven...US$100
Jun 14DuMouchellesJim Dine (American, B. 1935) Chamber Music Festival Poster, Ca. 1983, H 29.25" W 22"US$70
6 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[ENSLAVEMENT & ABOLITION]. Manuscript deed of manumission listing five enslaved persons. WashingtonUS$200
Jun 05PiasaMario Prassinos (Constantinople, 1916 - Avignon, 1985) L'Eglise or Tristesse des ventres, 1934 - 193€30,000