Sold2016Fehdmer, Richard Henri (Königsberg 1860–1945 Berlin)Fehdmer, Richard Henri (Königsberg 1860–1945 Berlin) Landschaft bei Anvers. 1889. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert, bezeichnet und datiert. 86x106 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020THIELER, FRED 1916 Königsberg - 1999 BerlinTHIELER, FRED1916 Königsberg - 1999 BerlinTitle: Ohne Titel. Date: 1966. Technique: Mischtechnik (Stoffcollage) auf Hartfaserplatte. Measurement: 121 x 86,5cm. NotatSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEMMING, Walter (1894-1979). Mitropa. 1929. Berlin:HEMMING, Walter (1894-1979). Mitropa. 1929. Berlin: Richard Keltz & Co. 39 5/8 x 24 ¾”. Linen backed. Scattered repaired tears around edges, some extending into image; several repaired tearSee Sold Price
2018Colossal 1909 map of the Ottoman Empire composed duringTitle: Nouvelle Carte Générale des Provinces Asiatiques de l'Empire Ottoman (sans l'Arabie) dressée par Henri Kiepert, Berlin 1883. Chemins De Fer d'après l'état de 1909. Map maker: Heinrich KiepSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hockey cards 1959-60 Parkhurst complete series 1 to 50.Hockey cards 1959-60 Parkhurst complete series 1 to 50. Description: Complete set of 1959-60 Parkhurst hockey cards including Maurice Richard , Jean Béliveau , Henri Richard , Jaques Plante , FrankSee Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD ABRAHAM 1881 Berlin - um 1930 ebendaRICHARD ABRAHAM 1881 Berlin - um 1930 ebenda Schwertkämpfer Bronze, braun patiniert, Marmor. Ges.- H. 35,5 cm, H. 30,5 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'Abraham', mit Gießereimarke. Über eineSee Sold Price
Sold2017H Behel (Henri) Georges Richard Automobiles & CyclesH Behel (Henri) Georges Richard Automobiles & Cycles Paris, original poster printed by Camis c.1900 - 186 x 120 cm There is an alternative smaller version of this poster dating from c.1898, with textSee Sold Price
SoldJUPP WIERTZ (1881-1939) DIE WEISSEN ROSENJUPP WIERTZ (1881-1939) DIE WEISSEN ROSEN lithographic poster in colours, 1918, printed by Richard labisch & Co.,Berlin, cond.B+, not backed. 37 x 27ins. (93.5 x 68cm) Footnotes: With ownership labelSee Sold Price
Sold2015Richard Hamilton (British, b. 1922) Berlin InterRichard Hamilton (British, b. 1922)Berlin Interior, 1979Photogravure, engraSee Sold Price
Sold2015Eisenbahn Nr 11 Regimental Stein Train FinialRegimental Stein 1/2L Pottery. "7. (K.S.) Komp. Eisenbahn Regiment Nr. II, Berlin Schoneberg 1909-1911, Pionier Richard Haale." Four side scenes. Rear roster. Locomotive finial. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2021Matisse, Henri Junges Mädchen mit einem Kragen ausMatisse, Henri Junges Mädchen mit einem Kragen aus Organdi (Jeune Fille au Col d'Organdi). 1923. Lithographie auf Chinapapier. 21,8 x 14,6 cm (37,8 x 28,5 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. Unter PassSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lindner, Richard Banner I (Venus). 1964.Lindner, Richard Banner I (Venus). 1964. Banner-Wandbehang. Stoffcollage. Verschiedene Stoffteile (Filz, Polyester, Seide) auf Filzuntergrund (Baumwollunterfütterung) aufgenäht. 204,4 cm x 116,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Baer, Entwickl.gesch. d. TiereZoologie Baer, Karl Ernst von Über Entwicklungsgeschichte der Thiere. Beobachtung und Reflexion. 3 Tle. in 1 Bd. Mit 7 gefalt. tls. kol. lithogr. Tafeln u. 1 gefalt. Tabelle. Königsberg, BorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Matisse, Henri Junges Mädchen mit einem Kragen aus Organdi (Jeune Fille au Col d' Organdi).Matisse, HenriJunges Mädchen mit einem Kragen aus Organdi (Jeune Fille au Col d' Organdi). 1923. Lithographie auf Chinapapier. 21,8 x 14,6 cm (37,8 x 28,5 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. Unter PassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joyce, James Ulysses. Mit 6 Original-Radierungen und 20 Reproduktionen von Vorzeichnungen aufMatisse, Henri Joyce, James Ulysses. Mit 6 Original-Radierungen und 20 Reproduktionen von Vorzeichnungen auf verschiedenfarbigen Papieren von Henri Matisse. With an Introduction by Stuart Gilbert. NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friese, Richard Darstellung von vier Kranichen in einer Sumpflandschaft. 1906. Kohle u. AquarellZoologica Specifica Friese, Richard Darstellung von vier Kranichen in einer Sumpflandschaft. 1906. Kohle u. Aquarell tls. weißgehöht auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. Sichtmaße 102 x 146 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Poèmes de Charles d'Orléans. Manuscrits etFranzösische Bibliophilie - Matisse, Henri Poèmes de Charles d'Orléans. Manuscrits et illustrés par H. Matisse. Mit 100 Original-Farblithographien von H. Matisse. Paris, TériaSee Sold Price
Sold2017HENRI MATISSE LITHO"Le Repos Du Modele" (The Model's Rest); signed in pencil; litho; 1922; matted and framed; 10" x 13", VG-EXSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kupka, Frantisek Studie für Fuge in zwei Farben. 1913. Farbradierung auf Richard de Bas-BüClassical Modernism Kupka, Frantisek Studie für Fuge in zwei Farben. 1913. Farbradierung auf Richard de Bas-Bütten (mit Wz.). 15 x 34,5 cm (33 x 51,3 cm). Mit dem roten Signaturstempel sowieSee Sold Price
Sold2015Serra, Richard Clinton 96. 1996. Radierung mitSerra, Richard Etching on strong cardboard. Signed, dated and numbered as well as with the blind embossing of Gemini and copyright. With the typographic text of Gemini G.E.L. and the Gemini-number onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friese (zugeschrieben), Richard Eisbär. 1888. Kohle und Aquarell auf braunem Papier (kaschiertZoologica Specifica Friese (zugeschrieben), Richard Eisbär. 1888. Kohle und Aquarell auf braunem Papier (kaschiert auf Karton). 45 x 69 cm. Datiert in der rechten unteren Ecke. Punktuell unter PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hamilton, Richard Swingeing London 67 - Poster. 1967-1968. Farboffsetlithographie auf Fabriano. 68 xHamilton, RichardSwingeing London 67 - Poster. 1967-1968. Farboffsetlithographie auf Fabriano. 68 x 46 cn (70 x 50 cm). Signiert. Verso mit typographischer Nummerierung sowie Werks- und EditionsangabeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter, Richard Des Herrn Admirals, Lord Ansons Reise um die Welt, welche Er als OberbefehlshaberPazifik - Südsee Walter, Richard Des Herrn Admirals, Lord Ansons Reise um die Welt, welche Er als Oberbefehlshaber über ein Geschwader von Sr. Großbritannischen Majestät KriegsschiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Regiomontanus, Johannes (i.e. Joh. Müller vonAstronomieRegiomontanus, Johannes (i.e. Joh. Müller von Königsberg)In Ptolemaei magnam compositionem, quam almagestum vocant, libri tredecim ...Mit zahlr. Textholzschnitten. (Nürnberg, Johann BergSee Sold Price
Jun 08TimeLine Auctions Ltd.English Medieval Coins - Richard I - London / Henri - AR Short Cross Penny£5
JG AutographsMaurice Richard - NHL Hockey: Montreal Canadiens - Autographed Commemorative Postal CoverUS$25(2 bids)
4 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering2001 Topps American Pie John F. Kennedy Authentic Remnants From The Berlin Wall Relic CardUS$1
4 days LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCHuge 115pc Fiddle Thread Sterling Silver Unmonnogrammed 142.6ozt Flatware Service Set London 20thUS$3,500
4 days LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCRoy Lichtenstein I Love Liberty Silkscreen AP Signed Ed74 1982US$15,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCJeff Koons Balloon Dog Red MOCA Ltd Ed Sculpture 1995US$4,000
4 days LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCAntique Chinese Carved White Jade Cloisonne Enamel 5.6in Lidded Floral Brass On Bronze BoxUS$90(4 bids)
4 days LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCPair Antique Chinese Famille Rose Mandarin Medallion Scenic 10.5in BowlsUS$300(3 bids)
4 days LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCEnglish Gainsborough Era Romantic 11in x 9in Lady Gown Portrait Lawrence Raeburn Manner Early 19cUS$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCAntique Chinese Famille Rose Signed Or Inscribed Qing Bird Floral Poetry Platter Tray Plaque OnUS$150
4 days LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCEdith Head Costume Design Jeanette MacDonald In San Francisco Ink Watercolor Gouache FashionUS$200
4 days LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCCollection 16 Easton Press Leather Bound Gilt Books Novels Poetry ClassicsUS$225(4 bids)
24 hrs LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringAlbum of Vintage Baseball Cards - Over 500 CardsUS$14(6 bids)
4 days LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLarge Antique over 9ft x 12ft Persian Carpet Possible Heriz Geometric Caucasian RugUS$650(3 bids)
4 days LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCIra Yeager Very Large Lady Carrying Ram PaintingUS$1,200(3 bids)
4 days LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCHuge David Hockney Mark Newson Book And Stand Taschen NumberedUS$750
4 days LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCFrancis Bacon Very Large Aquatint 1991 Right Tryptic Panel Ed86 StampedUS$2,500
4 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringNo Shipping - Pallet of Sports Cards and Misc Collectibles - Figurines & Bobbles, Games - NoUS$1(1 bid)