Sold2021Chick Corea's 1973 Fender Rhodes1973 Fender Rhodes (to be shipped FOB Florida) This 1973 Fender Rhodes keyboard was manufactured in August 1973, and purchased in New York about 1974 by Chick Corea, and used at his 5th Ave NYC apartmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vasilij SUCHAEV (1887-1973) Russian - French - GeorgianVasilij Ivanovic Suchaev (1887-1973) ; Double portrait of Suchaev & Iacovleff (Alexander Evgenevich IACOVLEFF, 1887-1938) ; 1933 ; canvas on wood, oil / framed ; dimentions 45,5 x 36 cm (17.91 x 14.17See Sold Price
Sold2021GIGI SABADIN Six chairs, Stilwood production.Six chairs, Stilwood production. Wood and Vienna straw.. Cm 44,50 x 73,00 x 50,00. 1970s.Literature (for comparison): Domus n. 525, August 1973, p. 44See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Bronze Figurine of a NymphArt Nouveau Bronze Figurine of a Nymph by Francis Renaud (French 1887-1973). Extremely fine craftmanship. Measures approx. 10" tall x 9" wide x 7" deep. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vasili SHUKHAEV: "Open Window" (1954) - Oil/CanvasVasili Shukhaev (Russian, 1887-1973) oil on canvas table still life with fruits and vegetables by an open window, titled "Open Window"; signed and dated on back in Cyrillic, 1954. [Art: 30" H x 39" W;See Sold Price
Sold2016VASILY SHUKHAEV (RUSSIAN 1887-1973)VASILY SHUKHAEV (RUSSIAN 1887-1973) Costume Design [Man in a Blue Mantle], gouache and pencil on paperboard 27.2 x 17.5 cm (10 3/4 x 6 7/8 in.) signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Donald Roller Wilson, LeoDonald Roller Wilson Leo 1973oil on canvas laid to aluminum 47.5 h x 47.5 w in (121 x 121 cm) Signed, titled and dated to lower right 'Donald Roller Wilson August 14 - 1973 Leo'. <See Sold Price
Sold2022AUGUST KATTENTIDT HERRENAKT MIT LORBEERKRANZAUGUST KATTENTIDT Deutscher Bildplastiker, taetig 1922-1956 in Berlin Herrenakt mit Lorbeerkranz Bronze, braun patiniert, schwarzer Marmor. Ges.- H. 45 cm, H. 38,5 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERNST AUGUST LEUTERITZ UHRENGEHAEUSE MIT AMORETTENERNST AUGUST LEUTERITZ 1818 Meissen - 1893 ebenda UHRENGEHAEUSE MIT AMORETTEN Deutsch, Meissen, 1982 (Entwurf 1865-1875) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 34 cm. Unterglasurblaue SchwertSee Sold Price
Sold2022Distler, RennwagenDistler, Rennwagen, 42 cm, Blech, Uhrwerk funktioniert, Deutschland, um 1930, mit Fahrer, Nr. 27, nahezu neuwertigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fischer, TaxiFischer, Taxi, 26 cm, Blech, Uhrwerk defekt, Lackmangel, Deutschland, um 1910, mit Fahrer, vier Lampen, lithografiertSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Marc ChagallMarc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985), "Homecoming," 1973, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 32/50, sheet (unframe): 21"h x 30"w. Reference: Sorlier, 699.See Sold Price
2019Print, Marc ChagallMarc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985), "Homecoming," 1973, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 32/50, sight: 16.5"h x 23"w, overall (with frame): 31.5"h x 38"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bing, Lieferwagen "Export Brauerei"Bing, Lieferwagen "Export Brauerei", 43 cm, Blech, Uhrwerk schwergangig, Lackmangel, Rostschaden, Deutschland, 1910-1920, mit Fahrer, Gummibereifung, lithografiertSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Eberl, LimousineHans Eberl, Limousine, 35 cm, Blech, Uhrwerk funktioniert, Lackmangel, Deutschland, um 1910, mit Fahrer, lithografiertSee Sold Price
Sold2022DeckelterrineParis, 19.Jh. Silber. Meistermarke Marc-August Lebrune. Rundform mit fassoniertem Rand, Deckelknauf in Form einer vollplastischen Artischocke mit Blattwerk, die Henkel durchbrochen mit bewegtem Blatt-See Sold Price
Sold2022Carette, TaxiCarette, Taxi, 32 cm, Blech, Uhrwerk funktioniert, Lackmangel, Rostschaden, Deutschland, 1910-1914, mit Fahrer, eine Tur ersetztSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUGUST WILHELM GOEBEL FRAUENAKT MIT EINEM VOGELAUGUST WILHELM GOEBEL 1883 Wiesbaden-Kloppenheim - 1971 Haan/ bei Duesseldorf Frauenakt mit einem Vogel Bronze, braun patiniert. Ges.- H. 65,5 cm, H. 53,5 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'A. W.See Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT-ERNEST CARRIER-BELLEUSE GROSSE FIGURENGRUPPE MIT ZWEI BEISTELLERN: RAUB DER DEIANEIRAALBERT-ERNEST CARRIER-BELLEUSE1824 Anizy-le Château/ Aisne - 1887 SèvresGrosse Figurengruppe mit zwei Beistellern: Die Entführung der HippodameiaBronze, grün patiniert (nachträglich). HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bing, RennwagenBing, Rennwagen, 30 cm, Blech, Uhrwerk funktioniert, Lackmangel, Deutschland, um 1900, handlackiert, mit Fahrer, zwei Lampen, GummibereifungSee Sold Price
Sold2023Print, Marc ChagallMarc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985), "XXe Siecle," 1973, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, printed by Mourlot, published by XXe Siecle, Paris, edition 35/50, image: 12"h x 19.5"w,See Sold Price
Sold2020Tschirtner, Oswald Flamenco. 1973. Tuschfeder aufTschirtner, Oswald Flamenco. 1973. Tuschfeder auf Papier (mit Blindstempel). 30 x 22 cm. Signiert, datiert und betitelt. - Aus dem Portfolio "Die Künstler aus Gugging". In orignal Papp-FlügeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gunthermann, Vis a Vis MotorkutscheGunthermann, Vis a Vis Motorkutsche, 25 cm, Blech, UHrwerk schwergangig, Deutschland, um 1900, lithografiert, mit Fahrer, GummibereifungSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gunthermann, MotorkutscheGunthermann, Motorkutsche, 16 cm, Blech, Uhrwerk funktioniert, minimale Lackmangel, Deutschland, um 1900, lithografiert, mit Fahrer, Blech- und GummibereifungSee Sold Price
275 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHErnst August of Hanover (1887 - 1953) - a pair of black cloth trousers and blue trousersSee Sold Price
2 days LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalUnited States Presidential Pack of Cigarettes- UnopenedUS$30
10 hrs LeftTimeLine Auctions Ltd.Archaeological Books - Journal of Egyptian Archaeology Volumes£5(1 bid)
3 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of 3 programmes Grand Prix de Spa Francorchamps, 1969, 1972, 1973, with participants list,€60
3 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE 1973, desktop flag with wooden stand, contained in the advertising catalog 1973, height€220
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryGouache on paper signed Wassily Kandinsky Russian Abstract winter landscape€800
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryWassily Kandinsky style of Russian Abstract tempera on cardboard painting€1,000
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryWassily Kandinsky style of Russian Abstract watercolor on canvas on cardboard€800
2 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONVOLKSWAGEN 1954, spare parts catalog for Volkswagen type 111 / 113 / 117 / 151, edition August 1954,€100
432 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA French silver-gilt pill box, Paris, Paul Guillon (1899 - 1924), circa 1910See Sold Price
AaG Auktionshaus am Grunewald GmbHDFB Deutschland Trikot WM 2014 – DFB Germany World Cup 2014 jersey€100
2 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONGrand Prix of Germany July 5, 1931, official race programme with list of starters, among it Guthrie€100
4 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.SIGNED BY PRESIDENT WILLIAM MCKINLEY, A DAWES ACT OF 1887 UNITED STATES OF AMERICA LAND GRANT TOUS$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftSTAIRMax Beckmann (1884-1950): Der Abend (Selbstbildnis mit den Battenbergs)US$1,000(1 bid)
230 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA German portrait of August Wilhelm of Prussia with the Order of the Black Eagle, 1st half of theSee Sold Price