Sold2016Pratt's Veterinary Remedies Oak CabinetPratt's Veterinary Remedies Oak Cabinet. Pratt Food Co. Philadelphia. Embossed tin litho front with rust and discoloration otherwise good condition. 17 X 33 X 7 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE PRATTS VETERINARY REMEDIES DISPLAY CABINETAdvertising cabinet with colorful embossed tin front featuring an image of a horse and a list of veterinary products. Dimensions: H 30" x W 17.25" x D 7.5" Condition: Original rustic patina; a few spoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dr. Lesure's Veterinary Remedies CabinetAmerican. 1910s. Single sided tin (SST) front door panel. Marked, "American Art Works, Coshocton, Ohio", lower center. Excellent overall. Minor blemishes, most notably between the horse's eyes, betweeSee Sold Price
Sold2022UPDATE 3/12: Columbia Veterinary Remedies cabinet22"x8"x28" Columbia Veterinary Remedies cabinet WITH 'NOS' TIN SIGN -Cabinet is restored, Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pratts Veterinary Remedies Glass Front Store DisplayPratts Veterinary Remedies Glass Front Store Display. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 33 x 18 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2021Medical Cabinet, HumphreyMedical Cabinet, Humphrey's Remedies, oak cabinet w/litho on tin front & back, both sides list the 77 numbered medicines w/matching numbered interior oak drawers, c.1910, front tin VG+ to Exc cond, baSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dr. Daniels Veterinary Medicines oak cabinetAppears tin panel indoor has been painted over the graphics and has chipping/peeling. Door is locked, no key. 19 1/2 wide 7 in deep 28 1/2 in tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Munyon's Homeopathic Remedies Apothecary CabinetAntique Victorian Home Remedies Oak wood cabinet with metal front, hinged door and interior slats.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Dr. A.C. Daniels Advertising Sign in Oak CabinetAntique Dr. A.C. Daniels Advertising Sign in Oak CabinetAll original antique oak veterinary cabinet with Dr. Daniels advertising sign in the front door of the cabinet. The sign advertises home treatmeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Drug store medical cabinet, Munson's HomoeopathicDrug store medical cabinet, Munson's Homoeopathic Remedies, oak case w/litho on tin panel, door at rear opens to reveal cubicles, VG+ cond w/2 small holes in tin, 21"H x 17"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Munyon's Homeopathic Remedies Display CabinetA Munyon's Homeopathic Remedies apothecary oak double-sided display cabinet with tin price list on either side. 28-1/2in tall x 20in wide x 8-1/2in deep. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbsiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dr. Daniels' Veterinary Medicine CabinetDr. Daniels' Veterinary Medicine Cabinet. Embossed tin front with oak cabinet. Home treatment for horses and cattle. 3 interior shelves. Fair to good condition. 21 1/2 X 29 1/2 X 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dr Lesure's Warranted Remedies CabinetDr Lesure's Warranted Remedies for Horses Veterinary cabinet, scarce arched top crest form with advertising, missing tin front panel, ht 28 1/2" x 16" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage veterinary cabinet with glass door and original painted inscription on crest markedVintage veterinary cabinet with glass door and original painted inscription on crest marked "IMPERIAL VETERINARY REMEDIES. / Van Tassel & Tobey. Hudson, N.Y." - The glass door marked in gilded letteriSee Sold Price
Sold2023DR. DANIEL’S WARRANTED VETERINARY MEDICINES CABINET Circa 1920 Height 28.5". Width 21.5"."DR. DANIEL’S WARRANTED VETERINARY MEDICINES" CABINETCirca 1920Oak case with embossed tin front panel and four interior shelves.Height 28.5". Width 21.5". Depth 8".See Sold Price
Sold2021Oak and tin Humphreys Remedies cabinet, 22” x 9.5” xOak and tin Humphreys Remedies cabinet, 22” x 9.5” x 27”See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE DR. DANIELS' VETERINARY MEDICINES CABINETWhite painted oak 3 shelf cabinet with Dr. Daniels' Veterinary Medicines embossed advertising tin lithograph (most of the added white paint has been removed but remnants exist) - 21.5" l x 8" d x 28.7See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Humphreys' Medicine Dispensing CabinetAntique Humphreys' Medicine Dispensing Cabinet. This cabinet is oak with a tin door with medicines / remedy names and the name of the malice that the remedies were to cure. 28 inches x 22 inches x 8 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Veterinary Medicine Cabinet, Hanford's Balsam of Myrrh,Veterinary Medicine Cabinet, Hanford's Balsam of Myrrh, oak case w/glazed locking door & gilt lettering, VG cond w/early refinish, 24.5"H x 14"W x 10"D.See Sold Price
Sold2015VETERINARY ADVERTISMENT CABINET - "Dr. Daniels'VETERINARY ADVERTISMENT CABINET - "Dr. Daniels' Veterinarian Medicines" with oak case, original finish. Lithographed and embossed tin with price list at the bottom, shelves inside and company stencil,See Sold Price
Sold2022Dr.Daniels Veterinary Medicine CabinetWood w/tin insert(Oak),22"×8"×29"tallSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dr. Lesure's Veterinary CabinetDr. Lesure's Veterinary Embossed Tin Front Cabinet. Three interior shelves. One of the most sought after veterinary cabinets made. Great color and graphics. Small scratch near nose otherwise near mintSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDWARDIAN OAK CABINET ON CHEST YACHT CLUBKey included. 2 piece unit. With stenciled lettering. Dimensions: H 75" x W 45" x D 20" Condition: With light scratches to finish and small chips edges of trim.See Sold Price
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Elizabethan Style Oak Cabinet Fitted with Drawers on Cupboard, 45 1/2"x66 1/2"x20 1/2".CA$120
Crawford Family Auctions LLCVintage Mid-Century Modern 2 Piece Oak Cabinet w/ Letter Compartments & 5 Shelves. See pics.US$20