Sold2021Amaco Pottery, earthenware Adam and Eve vaseAmaco Pottery earthenware Adam and Eve vase Indianapolis, Indiana, mid-20th century high glaze ceramic impressed and ink stamped marks 8 3/8"w x 8"d x 9"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert B. Horsfall, Rookwood monumental vaseRobert Bruce Horsfall (1869-1948) for Rookwood Pottery monumental earthenware Standard Glaze vase with the portrait of Lewis Cass Lutz (1855-1893) Cincinnati, Ohio, 1894 high glazed ceramic impressedSee Sold Price
Sold2020V. Adams for Lonhuda Faience vase, #281V. Adams for Lonhuda Faience tri-cornered vase, #281 Steubenville, Ohio high glazed ceramic underglazed marks, artist signed "KA" 7 1/4"dia x 6 1/2"h Provenance: The Collection of Robert F. Francek, GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bode Willumsen (1895-1987) for Royal Copenhagen, art pottery Adam & Eve vase with reticulatedBode Willumsen (1895-1987) for Royal Copenhagen, art pottery Adam & Eve vase with reticulated surface, three vignettes showing the biblical story, with trees and foliage, with solid central waterSee Sold Price
Sold2015Attrib. to Robert Adams, ceramic sculptureAttrib. to Robert Adams, ceramic sculpture, Attrib. to Robert Adams (British, 1917-1984), white ceramic vessel, marked "Capuani - Vecchia Este"; together with a Jaru recumbent dog, (2) pieces, 10.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gentil & Bourdet (French, est. 1901), MonumentalGentil & Bourdet (French, est. 1901)Monumental Ceramic Vase, France, circa 1900 Marked: "GENTIL/BOURDET/ARCHITECTES/CERAMISTES," "271/254," and "15" H: 19 3/4, W: 8 1/2, D: 8 1/2 in. PROVENANCE:ChristSee Sold Price
Sold2018Romeo Ongaro for S.A.L.I.R. Adam and Eve vaseRomeo Ongaro (Italian, 20th century) for S.A.L.I.R. Adam and Eve vase Italy, 1930s etched glass incised "R. Ongaro Venezia" 9 1/2"dia x 12 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edwin Scheier (American, 1910-2008) Adam and Eve VaseEdwin Scheier (American, 1910-2008) Adam and Eve Vase. Signed. Ht. 10" Dia. 7".See Sold Price
Sold2017Hutschenreuther Monumental German Ceramic VaseStamped - 28 in GH - 6 in W at Top - 9 in W at BaseSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Robert Picault (1919-2000) ceramic bowls, 2 1/2" x 4 3/4"2 Robert Picault (1919-2000) ceramic bowls, signed on bottom, 2 1/2" x 4 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Small E. Gilliam Adam & Eve Pottery VaseSmall Adam & Eve Pottery Vase. Measures 3" x 4.5". Signed "E. Gilliam Roswell 1995 Made for Sandra Rehm"See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Matthew Adams Glazed Ceramic VaseDESCRIPTION: A Mid-Century Matthew Adams glazed ceramic art pottery vase from the Alaska Series in white and dark green colors; further embellished with gold gilt accents. Depicts a walking bear. SignSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Adams Ceramic Enamel VaseDESCRIPTION: Paul Adams Ceramic enameled porcelain tapered bulbous shaped vase with floral designs throughout the body over a mustard color ground color. Signed on the bottom Paul Adams 75. CIRCA: 197See Sold Price
Sold2022Mexican Tree of Life CandelabraMexican Tree of Life Candelabra, depicting Adam and Eve, ceramic and hand-painted size: 37"h x 24"w x 8"d Provenance: An Austin, Texas collection The Tree of Life has roots that reach far back intSee Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD JOLLEY (b. 1952)"Adam and Eve" vase, USA, 1983 Glass Signed 10" x 4 1/2" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Monumental VasesPair of monumental teal ceramic vases. Having craquelure all over. 42 inches height, 17.5 inches width, 17.5 inches depth. 42"H x 17.5"W x 17.5"D Dimensions:42"H x 17.5"W x 17.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert P. Gordy, "Adam & Eve", no. 18/75Robert P. Gordy (Louisiana, 1933-1986), "Adam and Eve", signed and numbered serigraph, no. 18/75 frame: 29 x 31.5 in. Provenance: a San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamlessSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Robert KEIL (1942) ceramic vasePeter Robert KEIL (1942) ceramic vase. 23 1/2 in H x 11 1/2 in W. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote: James Lawrence UPS Store 4356 - 954-463-0444 FloridaUPS@gmail.com or DavidSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kosta Boda "Adam & Eve" Art Glass VaseKosta Boda Adam & Eve, Serpent White and Black Art Glass Vase. Measures - 13 1/2" high x 10" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Hanke Austrian Ceramic VaseRobert Hanke Austrian Ceramic Vase, gilt and hand painted floral and swag decoration, double handled. Hallmarked on bottom. Size: 10" H x 7.5" W x 4.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed ROBERT ROSE Black Ceramic VaseSigned Robert Rose black ceramic disc form vase with iridescent decoration. Signed to underside. Dated 2003. Measures approx. 11 inches diameter and 4 inches tall in good condition. Robert rose, RoberSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Speelmon Ceramic Glazed VaseSpeelmon, Robert (American/Washington, 1922-2008), Ceramic glazed vase, artist's name incised on base, height 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022By Ishiguro Kuko, A Monumental Sumidagawa Ceramic 'Dragon'By Ishiguro Kuko, A Monumental Sumidagawa Ceramic 'Dragon' Vase, Meiji/Taisho PeriodWell-moulded to depict four sinuous dragons amongst dark clouds around the body, a white square seal mark signed 'IsSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper521619-1620 BIBLE in ENGLISH by B.Norton,J.Bill,Robert Barker antique ILLUSTRATEDUS$1,900
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncAntique petite grandmother clock Adam & Eve with moving armsUS$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryRookwood 1945 Mid Century Modern Pottery Blue Ivy White Ceramic Vase 6902 LeyUS$300
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryRookwood 1918 Arts And Crafts Pottery Scenic Blue Ceramic Vase 1356D CoyneUS$800
3 days LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesVintage Roseville Bittersweet 1951 MCM Pottery ceramic vase(8.5in.tall)US$7(2 bids)