Sold2017ALBERTO GIACOMETTI (ITALIAN 1901-1966), OFFSETALBERTO GIACOMETTI (ITALIAN 1901-1966), OFFSET LITHOGRAPH, "CAROLINE", SIGNED (IN PLATE) 1965. FRAMED 26 1/2 X 17"See Sold Price
Sold2016Alberto Giacometti (Watercolor on paper)Watercolor on paper 12 1/8 x 9 1/4" Alberto Giacometti (Italian pronunciation: [alˈbɛrto dʒakoˈmetti]; 10 October 1901 – 11 January 1966) was a Swiss sculptor, painter, draughtsmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alberto Giacometti Ink and watercolor on paperInk and watercolor on paper 12 1/2 x 9" COA Private collection.Alberto Giacometti (Italian pronunciation: [alˈbɛrto dʒakoˈmetti]; 10 October 1901 – 11 January 1966) was a Swiss sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966)Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966)Petit Monstre N°2Bronze Fonte SusseCréation en 1953 fondu en 1958Edition 5/6 Portant le cachet du fondeur Signée et numérotée sur le côté du socle ÃSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alberto GIACOMETTI (1901-1966), d'après - EditionAlberto GIACOMETTI (1901-1966), d'après - Edition Porto RomanaPaire de lampes en résine à patine bronze sur socle en marbre noirAccident sur l'une à la base du fût H : 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giacometti, Buste D'Homme - LithographAlberto Giacometti (1901-1966) "Buste D'Homme" (Lust 42). Bust-length depiction of a man in full profile pose. Signed at bottom right "Alberto Giacometti" and numbered left "68/75" in pencil. ContaineSee Sold Price
Sold2020SWISS BRONZE SCULPTURE ALBERTO GIACOMETTI FEMME DE BOOSWISS BRONZE SCULPTURE ALBERTO GIACOMETTI. FEMME DE BOO-ALBERTO GIACOMETTI ( 1901--1966) SWISS BRONZE SCULPTURE-SIGNED-SIZE-29”-Base 1-3/4 x 6 x 9” ESTATE LOT DOES NOT COME WITH PAPER WORK!See Sold Price
Sold2015Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966 Swiss) ''Buste II'' (LustAlberto Giacometti (1901-1966 Swiss) ''Buste II'' (Lust 31) 1960 Signed Lithograph on BFK Rives Paper 25.75''x19.75'' Sheet. Pencil signed and numbered 6 of 150. Full margins. Toning throughout printSee Sold Price
2017Alberto Giacometti Mixed media on paperPrivate Collection 14" x 11" (Attrib.)With Attrib. Certificate & Provenance Alberto Giacometti 1901-1966 was a Swiss sculptor, painter, draughtsman and printmaker. He was born in the canton (ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023SWISS LARGE ABSTRACT BRONZE SCULPTURE ALBERTO GIACOMETTIALBERTO GIACOMETTI (1901 --1966) SWISS BRONZE SCULPTURESIGNED AND NUMBERED 6/6 SIZE 23 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alberto Giacometti Mixed media on paperPrivate Collection 14" x 11" (Attrib.)With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Alberto Giacometti 1901-1966 was a Swiss sculptor, painter, draughtsman and printmaker. He was born in the canton (ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALBERTO GIACOMETTI Iliazd L/E Portrait EtchingSigned and numbered limited edition etching on paper by Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966 Switzerland / France) Portrait of Iliazd. Very good impression of this scarce print. Signed and numbered 6/40 in pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alberto Giacometti & Giacometti lamp by ArkitekturaAlberto Giacometti (1901-1966) & Diego Giacometti (1902-1985), table lamp, Arkitektura, New York, NY, 1970s-80s, painted plaster, Arkitektura paper label, base: 7.5"dia x 23.5"h; with shade: 30.5"h $4See Sold Price
Sold2017Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966)- Ink on Paper- ATTRIB.Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966)- Ink on Paper- ATTRIB. COA-Size: 14"h X 8.5"w-Shipping within U.S is $99See Sold Price
Sold2018Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966) Black Ink SketchBlack ballpoint pen sketch on wove paper, portrait of a man, signed* (Alberto Giacometti, 1901-1966). 5 7/8 x 3 1/2 inches. Very good condition overall. Unframed for inspection and post-auction shippiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alberto Giacometti Etching 'Atelier' 9/15Alberto Giacometti (1901 - 1966 Switzerland and France) etching, titled 'Atelier' numbered in pencil lower right IX/XV (9/15) and blind stamped 'ALBERTO GIACOMETTI, EAU FORTE ORINGINALE', labeled versSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alberto Giacometti Mixed media on paperPrivate Collection 13" x 10" Attrib. With Certificate Alberto Giacometti 1901-1966 was a Swiss sculptor, painter, draughtsman and printmaker. He was born in the canton (Condition Good)See Sold Price
Sold2017Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966) Blue Ink SketchBallpoint pen sketch on wove paper, portrait of a man, attributed* to Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966). Signed. 6 1/8 x 3 1/2 inches. Very good condition overall. Some small areas of staining below theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966) Pencil SketchPencil drawing on wove paper, portrait of a man, attributed* to Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966). Signed. Not dated but probably circa 1950-1955. 7 1/2 x 4 1/2 inches. Very good condition overall. UnfraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alberto Giacometti ink on paperPrivate Collection 12.5" x 13.50" Attrib. With Certificate Alberto Giacometti 1901-1966 was a Swiss sculptor, painter, draughtsman and printmaker.attribute to Alberto Giacometti ,he lived and worked mSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966) Ink on Paper- COAAlberto Giacometti (1901-1966) Ink on Paper- COA Attrib.-Size: 22"h X 14"w shipping in US $ 99See Sold Price
Sold2018Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966) Ink on Paper- COAAlberto Giacometti (1901-1966) Ink on Paper- COA Attrib.-Size: 17.5"h X 11.5 frame 31"h x 26.5"wshipping in US $125See Sold Price
Sold2017Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966) Mixed Media on BoardAlberto Giacometti (1901-1966) ,Mixed Media on Board, 10" x 8 " , Private Collection, Attributed painting, Spain. Alberto Giacometti (10 October 1901 - 11 January 1966) was a Swiss sculptor, painter,See Sold Price
Sold2018Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966) Pencil SketchPencil drawing on wove drawing paper, portrait of a young man, signed (Alberto Giacometti*, 1901-1966) and dated 1950. 7 7/8 x 7 inches. Very good condition overall. Unframed for inspection and post-aSee Sold Price
7 days LeftBonhamsAlberto Giacometti (1901-1966); Head of a Man, from Derrière le miroir, no. 127 ;US$2,400
2 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalOriginal Alberto Giacometti Drawing - "Man Sitting with Right Leg Crossed Over Left Knee"US$1,100(3 bids)
12 hrs LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.GIACOMETTI ALBERTO: (1901-1966) ´ It gives me great pleasure that these two marbles should enter€4,000
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pair Alberto Giacometti style Brass Andirons. Chenets. Modernist Sculptural Stacked Forms. BrassUS$375(2 bids)
Oct 13Winter Park GalleryCast Iron Branch & Birds twig Nest tray Table After Alberto GiacomettiUS$400