Sold2016Contemporary Boulle style tallcase clockContemporary Boulle style tallcase clock in a Louis XIV style case with gilt metal mounts. With brass three-train Westminster chime movement marked, "Romanet Morbier France". Movement appears completeSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOUIS XV STYLE BOULLE STYLE CLOCKBoulle style tallcase clock in a Louis XV style case with gilt bronze mounts. With brass three-train Westminster chime movement 79"H x 23.5"W x 11"D. Estimate $2.500-3.000See Sold Price
Sold2016LOUIS XV BOULE STYLE ORMOLU MOUNTED CLOCKBoulle style tallcase clock in a Louis XV style case with gilt bronze mounts. With brass three-train Westminster chime movement 79"H x 23.5"W x 11"D. Estimate $2.500-3.000See Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH ORMOLU-MOUNTED BOULLE TALL CASE CLOCKAntique French Louis XV style tall case clock having an ebonized case with gilt bronze mounts, art nouveau gilt faces, brass dial with porcelain Roman numerals, glass pendulum view, supported by paw fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis XV Style Tall Case ClockGilt and ebonized, boulle inlay and ormolu mounted, shaped vasiform case with eight day Franze Hermie works, made in Italy marked on dial, 79"h x 20"w x 11"d.See Sold Price
Sold202219th Century French Boulle Style Clock19th Century French Boulle Style Clock With gilt brass mounts. 8 day time and strike. Ht. 42 W 24 in. A Westchester county estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Boulle Style Clock and ShelfBoulle Style Clock and Shelf Louis XV style clock having an arched pediment and figure of Minerva at top; the case having a tortoiseshell style veneer, brass overlay, outlined in gilt figural decoratiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Boulle Style Clock with Sonnerie StrikeLarge Boulle Style Clock with Sonnerie Strikelate 19th centuryebonized wood with brass inlay and applied gilt trim, 8-day brass spring driven time and sonnerie strike movement, movement signed "FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Contemporary Boulle Style Pedestals, havingPair of Contemporary Boulle Style Pedestals, having marble tops and brass mounts, height 49 inches, top 16" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2022Boulle style clock; France, late 19th century. Gilt bronze, ebonized wood and brass marquetry.Boulle style clock; France, late 19th century. Gilt bronze, ebonised wood and brass marquetry. Similar to tortoiseshell. Measurements: 51 x 30 x 18 cm. The clock has a gilt dial, with Roman numerals eSee Sold Price
Sold2020A 20TH C BOULLE STYLE CLOCK SIGNED FRANZE HERMLE & SONSThe late 20th century rococo style clock with brass trim and a semblance of the marquetry technique first crafted by Andre-Charles Boulle (1642 - 1732) on furniture and other cabinets, the brass inlaySee Sold Price
Sold2016LOUIS XV BOULLE STYLE CLOCK. HEIGHT 14 1/2" (MISSINGLOUIS XV BOULLE STYLE CLOCK. HEIGHT 14 1/2" (MISSING PENDULUM SUSPENSION)See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Memphis Style Tallcase Clock SignedTommys. From a Madison Ave, NYC collection. - Dimensions: 76" h x 27" w x 10" d.See Sold Price
Sold2018Modern Louis XVI Boulle Style ClockModern Louis XVI Boulle Style Bronze Mounted Clock. Made In Italy. German Works. Unsigned. Measures 23" H x 12" W x 5-3/4" D. Condition: No Key or Pendulum Domestic Shipping: $145.00 Min Est. $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2019French pocket watch with table clock case; the pocket(lot of 2) French pocket watch with table clock case; the pocket watch having a polychrome decorated face, the dial with Roman numerals; together with a Louis XV boulle style clock case, the ebonizedSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Provincial Carved Oak Ormolu Mounted EmpireFrench Provincial Carved Oak Ormolu Mounted Empire Style Tallcase Clock, 19th c., the stepped breakfront crown over a glazed door flanked by engaged columns, containing an enamel dial time and strikeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Swedish Country Tallcase ClockSwedish country style tallcase clock, two tone with gold trim accents, circular Roman numeral dial height 86.5 in. x width 19.5 in. x depth 10.5 in. Provenance: The Beeville, Texas Estate of a notedSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOUIS XV 'BOULLE' STYLE MANTEL CLOCK AND PLINTH, Paris,LOUIS XV 'BOULLE' STYLE MANTEL CLOCK AND PLINTH, Paris, 19th century, boullearbete inlaid in brass, bronze decoration, the circular brass dial is inset with Roman numeral plaquettes, the time & bell-sSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Boulle-Style Bracket ClockFrench Boulle-Style Bracket Clock, 20th c., cherub finial, Classical relief decoration, conforming bracket, h. 41 in., w. 15 in., d. 7 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016French Rococo style inlaid tall-case clock20th century; modern works enclosed by glass face, floral inlaid case with cast brass mounts, 79 1/2 in. H., 23 1/2 in. W., 11 1/4 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2017Massive Boulle Style Mantel ClockMassive Boulle style mantel clock with triumphant trumpeter atop scrolling polished bronze work. Porcelain face marked "Versailles" Roman numerals, and open glass sides. Measures 41" tall 16.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH BOULLE STYLE MANTLE CLOCKFRENCH BOULLE STYLE INLAID MANTLE CLOCK, WITH ORMOLU, ON INLAID PEDESTAL, KEY WIND MANTLE CLOCK. BRASS AND PORCELAIN DIAL. ALL CLOCKS ARE SOLD AS IS WE DO NOT GUARANTEE WORKING ORDER. 17" W x 9 1/2" DSee Sold Price
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsFranz Hermle FHS Ornate Vintage Boulle Style Clock w/Pedestal StandUS$110(4 bids)
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large 23" Boulle Pendulum Mantle Clock Louis XIV Style, 20th Century German Clock By KienzleUS$500
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanySamuel Marti French Boulle Mantel ClockUS$200