Sold2016An Etruscan Style Terra Cotta Reclining Figure.An Etruscan Style Terra Cotta Reclining Figure. Mounted to a frame Figure Length: 14" Frame: 16.25" x 21.75"See Sold Price
Sold2020Grand Tour Ancient Greek Style Terracotta ChargerLarge Grand Tour Ancient Greek style terracotta pottery charger with black and red reclining figure. Encrusted with dirt. 17-½” diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Early Etruscan Terracotta Banqueteer**First Time At Auction** Classical world, Etruria, ca. 500 to 264 BCE, likely earlier in the period. A ceramic figure of a reclining woman at a banquet. The figure shows her sitting on a couch with oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pre-Columbian Style Terra Cotta FigureOut of a terrific house, this is an attractive vintage terra cotta seated figure, with great form and patina to the surface. Measures 15" tall and 9" wide.See Sold Price
Sold20242 Chinese Han Dynasty Style Terra Cotta Figures.They are of a man and a woman. The clay man figure has cracks, and it looks like his knee has been repaired. The woman figure looks to be in good overall conditon. Both figures are missing their arms.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Pre-Columbian Style Terra Cotta FigureVintage Pre-Columbian Style Terra Cotta Figure. Size: 6.5 h inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANCIENT & ANCIENT STYLE TERRA COTTA FIGURESA GROUP OF BOTH ANCIENT AND ANCIENT STYLE TERRA COTTA & PLASTER FIGURES. Comprising ancient Syrian, Greco-Roman, Egyptian and other likely later examples. Greatest height 10 inches (25.5 cm). TogetheSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Greek Terracotta Reclining Figure Height 5 1/2 xA Greek Terracotta Reclining Figure Circa 6th Century B.C. Height 5 1/2 x width 7 1/2 inches. Provenance: Collection of Sidney Port, California, acquired in the 1980s. Acquired from the above by the pSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMLASH STYLE TERRACOTTA FIGURE OF A BULLAMLASH STYLE TERRACOTTA FIGURE OF A BULL. Size 12 1/2 INCHES LENGTH X 10 3/4 inches high. A Massive Hollow Terracotta Bull Vessel with long horns. condition. Perfect excellent condition. Provenance: ESee Sold Price
Sold2015Etruscan-Style Terracotta Male HeadEtruscan-Style Terracotta Male HeadMuseum replica of Etruscan-style terracotta head of a man, possibly of the god Dionysus; a serene expression, his hair pulled back with loose tendrils to the side; wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Parthian Terracotta Reclining Figure c.650 BCAncient Parthian Terracotta Reclining Figure c.650 BC. Size of the figure 6 1/4 inches length x 4 1/4 inches high. Fine Ancient terracotta male figure reclining on a bench holding a cup in his right hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinesco style terracotta figure, Nayarit, Mexico,Chinesco style terracotta figure, Nayarit, Mexico, authenticity unproven, depicted seated with polychrome decoration, with a paint decorated face, and dressed in traditional attire, 9.5"h Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016Pre-Columbian style terracotta figure, depicting aPre-Columbian style terracotta figure, depicting a warrior or tomb guardian, grasping a spear, and gazing outward with a fierce expression, 13.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO PRE-COLUMBIAN STYLE TERRACOTTA FIGURESPossibly Nayarit redware figures with some painting. Age and origin unknown. H. of tallest figure 36cm (14in) This lot came from a private collection however there is no supporting documentation or prSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ancient Parthian Terracotta Reclining Figures c.2ndAncient Parthian Terracotta Reclining Figures c.2nd cent AD. Size 5 1/8 inches length. Mesopotamian mold made terracotta figure of parthian Nobleman reclining holding cup, legs crossed. Provenance: ExSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAPANESE STYLE TERRACOTTA FIGURE OF A CARP. HEIGHT 20"JAPANESE STYLE TERRACOTTA FIGURE OF A CARP. HEIGHT 20" (IMPERFECTIONS)See Sold Price
Sold2020Mayan Style Terracotta FigureSize: 19 1/2"h Provenance: The Collection of the Estate of Elayne and Monroe Weinstein, Poughkeepsie, NY.See Sold Price
Sold20202 West African Style Terracotta Figures. 20th c.A pair of West African style terracotta figures. 20th c. 18 1/4" x 6 1/2" x 7 7/8". Condition: Items may not stand on their own. Accretions and wear throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2021Five Chinese Tang style terracotta figuresFive Chinese Tang style terracotta figuresheight of tallest 5 3/4in (14.5cm) Provenance:Property from a Private Collection, Los Angeles, California.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Collection of Asian Decorative Items.A Collection of Asian Decorative Items. Including a blue and white porcelain figure, a Han style terra cotta figure, a Tang style figure, a glazed ceramic foo lion, and a carved stone foo lion TallestSee Sold Price
Sold2024(lot of 3) Ethnographic figures(lot of 3) Ethnographic figures. Comprising two Southeast Asian wooden figures and a Pre-Columbian style terra cotta figure, 7" to 10" high.See Sold Price
Sold20172 terracotta West African style figures. 20th centA group of 2 terracotta West African style figures. 20th century. ++ West African style terracotta figure. ++ Noke style kneeling figure. Nigeria. Provenance: Inventory and Collection from the EstateSee Sold Price
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsChinese Eastern Han Large 16in Terra Cotta Statue Figure COA Sichuan Province Provenance SculptureUS$10
3 days LeftApple Tree Auction CenterAsian Home Decor Items: Decorative Egg, Mask, Terra Cotta HeadUS$5
3 days LeftJasper52Reclining Figure Lady Model 1970's French Modernist Painting Provence Collection 1970'sUS$340
Nov 07Pasadena Antique AuctionsAlberto Vargas Pin-Up Girl Lithograph Print - Signed Estate Edition, 7/50US$100